Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Punter Of The Year (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:15.44
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: R H Schofer (57)
7/1
2
0.8
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Parkes (57.5)
50/1
5g Roc De Cambes x Cavestani (Duelled (AUS))
3
1.2
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (59)
25/1
6g Burgundy x Threepence (Pentire (GB))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Miss D Ho
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
2.5
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57)
80/1
5g Dundeel x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
9/2
6g Zed x Airbird (Hawkeye (IRE))
6
5.1
Tiro (7)
50/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (59)
50/1
6g O'Reilly x Mayon (Don Eduardo )
7
5.6
11/8F
T: K T Myers
R: O P Bosson (60)
11/8F
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Opuatia (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
5.8
15/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C K Ormsby (59)
15/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
7.6
25/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: J A Bassett (53)
25/1
6m Darci Brahma x Zino Belle (Success Express (USA))
10
7.7
100/1
T: J A Price
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
100/1
6m Dalghar (FR) x Rose Quartz (Hennessy (USA))
11
7.9
15/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
15/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Evviva (Volksraad (GB))
12
8.7
12/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: T Yanagida (58.5)
12/1
6g Ocean Park x Winsome (Housebuster (USA))
13
9.2
50/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S T Collett (57.5)
50/1
6m Darci Brahma x Harinui (Generous (IRE))
14
9.7
15/1
T: J W Bridge
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/1
6g Nom Du Jeu x Miss Vita (USA) (Alleged (USA))
15
9.8
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (57)
40/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Shana Singa (Danasinga (AUS))
16
15.1
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Stella Artois (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:22.21
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
7g Tavistock x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mighty Solomon,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.1
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Diamond Lodge/Riversley Park
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$360,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
3.4
Mishka (8)
9/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/1
7g Gorky Park x Chiming In (GB) (Niniski (USA))
4
4.4
14/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (51.5)
14/1
6m Darci Brahma x Myback (Dubawi (IRE))
5
4.8
9/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T Yanagida (57)
9/2
5g Darci Brahma x Della Lobra (Stravinsky (USA))
6
8.3
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
6g Burgundy x Del Mondo (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.4
7/2F
T: Ms J Millar
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/2F
8g Monolith (AUS) x Trimai Best (Hadaad (USA))
8
9.2
6/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (58)
6/1
6g Fully Fledged x Cindz (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
11.0
15/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
15/1
6m Fully Fledged x Cabazon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
14.0
Junior (2)
9/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: J K Riddell (60)
9/1
6g Nom Du Jeu x Lightning Lass (Exploding Prospect (USA))
11
16.8
13/2
T: Ms L Munro
R: D S Johnson (57)
13/2
6g Guillotine x O'Dorcia (O'Reilly )
Race 3 - Hastings-Heart Of H.B Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.19
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S R Weatherley (55)
7/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Belfast Babe (Volksraad (GB))
2
0.8
15/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: C J Grylls (55)
15/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Miss Daphne (Diamond Express )
3
2.6
2/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58)
2/1F
4g Makfi (GB) x Annzabeel (Zabeel )
4
3.4
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
8/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Ruby Ninetails (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.4
Ranger (2)
5/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C K Ormsby (58)
5/2
4g Ghibellines (AUS) x Turn The Page (Danzighill (AUS))
6
6.7
Velarde (10)
20/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (57)
20/1
4g Atlante (AUS) x Springvale Lass (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
7.5
40/1
T: K R Hercock
R: T D Thornton (55)
40/1
6m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Paint Me A Dream (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
8
7.6
25/1
T: J W Bridge
R: R H Schofer (55)
25/1
5g Jimmy Choux x Keffiya (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
10.6
30/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: J A Bassett (53)
30/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Erbe (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
11.6
60/1
T: Pamela Holden
R: D A Hirini (55)
60/1
4m Prince Conti x Centrina (Centro )
11
14.4
20/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
20/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Capital Raising (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
15.2
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (58)
25/1
13
24.0
150/1
T: M J Clark
R: L T Hemi (57)
150/1
4g Rios x Pinpoint (Pins (AUS))
14
30.3
Nedwin (6)
50/1
T: M F Gardner
R: J K Riddell (58)
50/1
6g Niagara (AUS) x Edwina (Vice Regal )
Race 4 - Tumu Itm (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.55
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: L G Innes (58.5)
11/1
4g Atlante (AUS) x Bliss (Thorn Park (AUS))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$36,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
2
1.5
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S R Weatherley (57)
15/1
4m Burgundy x Inspire (Shinko King (IRE))
3
1.7
50/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
50/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pharmacusa (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.8
15/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: C J Grylls (57)
15/1
4m Deep Field (AUS) x Tabliope (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.3
5/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
5/1
4m Sacred Falls x Mayon (Don Eduardo )
6
3.3
7/2
T: Peter Didham
R: J Parkes (59)
7/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
3.4
50/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T Yanagida (54)
50/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Paper Doll (Shinko King (IRE))
8
3.7
Reiko (13)
13/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57)
13/4F
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Eiko (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.2
50/1
T: T L Riddell
R: R H Schofer (56)
50/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Virgin Islands (O'Reilly )
10
5.5
20/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
20/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Saabiq (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
11
5.9
Magness (18)
20/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
20/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Woodbury Belle (Woodbury Lad (USA))
12
6.9
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (60)
12/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princesse De Paris (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
13
8.7
50/1
T: Jason Price
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
50/1
4m Rios x Diamond Lindauer (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
14
8.8
7/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
7/1
4m Shamexpress x Myminkcoat (Coats Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Nzb Rtr Trainers Series 3yo (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:20.20
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
5/4F
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Fortune's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr GE Harding
2
1.0
30/1
T: F J Auret
R: T D Thornton (54)
30/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x No Excuse Maggie (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
2.8
15/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
15/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Fairy Story (Pentire (GB))
4
4.6
25/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (54)
25/1
3f Power (GB) x Mini Pearl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.9
5/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
5/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
8.2
7/1
T: D A Walker
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
7/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Gatestopper (Carnegie (IRE))
7
8.4
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (56.5)
8/1
3f Power (GB) x Scarlet O'Hara (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
8
10.2
8/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S T Collett (54)
8/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Dresden Park (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 6 - Dan D'Esposito Memorial Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.32
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: A R Macgregor
R: S R Weatherley (55)
7/4F
5g Tavistock x Laoghaire (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wee Jean,
2
0.8
40/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: T D Thornton (54)
40/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Cosmic Flight (Star Way (GB))
3
1.3
5/1
T: R D Collett
R: D S Johnson (54)
5/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Wealth Star (Senor Pete (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
4
1.8
9/4
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L G Innes (54.5)
9/4
5g Tavistock x Palos De Lago (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
9/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: S T Collett (55)
9/1
7m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Donaquillo (Don Eduardo )
6
5.3
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C K Ormsby (59)
20/1
7
5.4
14/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (54)
14/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Showileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.8
40/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (58)
40/1
9
6.0
Braavos (11)
14/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T Yanagida (54)
14/1
7g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
10
9.8
30/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
30/1
9g Tavistock x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
Race 7 - Mardigras Events (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.27
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
7/2
4g Dissident (AUS) x Are There Any (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.3
11/2
T: Peter Didham
R: T N Harris (58)
11/2
6m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Abeautifulred (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
3
1.6
Serena (14)
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
10/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Beach Road (Kilimanjaro (GB))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$17,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
4
4.1
11/1
T: F P Campbell
R: M K Hudson (53)
11/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.1
9/2
T: P N McKay
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
5g Helmet (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
7.4
13/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: L G Innes (55.5)
13/2
4m Ocean Park x Showing Off (Savabeel (AUS))
7
7.7
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
3/1F
8
8.0
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (58)
12/1
6g O'Reilly x Elusive Dreams (Elusive City (USA))
Race 8 - Livamol Classic (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:10.12
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/10F
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (57)
9/10F
6m Commands (AUS) x Meleka Belle (Iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Exaltation,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.8
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57)
3/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
3.0
100/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: C J Grylls (59)
100/1
6h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Vadapolina (FR) (Trempolino (USA))
4
4.8
100/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: L T Hemi (59)
100/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Our Shiraz (Nediym (IRE))
5
4.9
11/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L G Innes (55.5)
11/2
4m Jimmy Choux x Gemini (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.0
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
10/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Foiled (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.5
50/1
T: W K Pomare
R: D G Bradley (59)
50/1
5g Ocean Park x Cool Storm (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
6.0
66/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
66/1
4m Proisir (AUS) x Forty Love (Ekraar (USA))
9
7.0
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C K Ormsby (59)
30/1
7g O'Reilly x Tiptoes (Pins (AUS))
10
7.2
66/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: T D Thornton (57)
66/1
5m Niagara (AUS) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
7.4
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
50/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
8.4
40/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
40/1
8m Red Giant (USA) x Bilancia (Montjeu (IRE))
13
8.8
100/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (59)
100/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral (IRE))
14
9.6
100/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J Parkes (59)
100/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Ages Past (Slavic (USA))
15
10.4
150/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T Yanagida (59)
150/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (Volksraad (GB))
16
16.2
100/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S T Collett (57)
100/1
7m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 9 - Red Badge Spring Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.08
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Hypnos (9)
11/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (53)
11/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Quality Dream (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Junzi, Well Chosen,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Ms L Elliot
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
9/4F
6g Redwood (GB) x Rock On Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mrs J Ker
3
0.6
6/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: C J Grylls (53)
6/1
5g Declaration Of War (USA) x Savont (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Golden River Investments
4
1.4
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (53)
12/1
5
2.7
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54)
6/1
5m Shamexpress x London Dream (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
6
3.1
10/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
10/1
9g Danroad (AUS) x Witches Britches (Exploding Prospect (USA))
7
3.9
15/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (53)
15/1
4g Darci Brahma x Spring Fever (Traditionally (USA))
8
5.2
Magnum (4)
30/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: L G Innes (55)
30/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Sound Lover (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
6.7
20/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: S R Weatherley (54)
20/1
5m Super Easy x Bast (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
6.9
40/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: T D Thornton (53)
40/1
4m Atlante (AUS) x Cat Woman (Scaredee Cat )
11
11.7
60/1
T: W K Pomare
R: D G Bradley (53)
60/1
8m Tavistock x Shinko Bay (Shinko King (IRE))
12
15.0
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (60.5)
10/1
7g Nom Du Jeu x Valda's Dream (Sakura Seeking (USA))
Race 10 - Bostock Nz Carnival (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.23
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
13/4
5g Camelot (GB) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Legal Loophole, Savont, Toan Thang,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
1.8
50/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: R H Schofer (55)
50/1
5m Ocean Park x Miss Caruso (Pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
3
1.9
Lubaya (5)
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
16/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Lioness (Generous (IRE))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
4
3.2
5/2F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
5/2F
4m Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Brianna (Sudurka (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: T N Harris (56.5)
25/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Graphite (Bigstone (IRE))
6
4.5
7/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/1
5m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Explosive Girl (San Luis (AUS))
7
5.8
Beltoy (14)
60/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (51)
60/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (Exploding Prospect (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
20/1
5m Burgundy x Madam Kirk (Falkirk )
9
8.6
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
11/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.4
12/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
12/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Mint (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
11
10.5
16/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: L G Innes (55)
16/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Innovation (Keeper (AUS))
12
12.3
40/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
40/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Pukalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
14.8
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: S R Weatherley (57)
40/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Savoia (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
14
20.3
9/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S T Collett (57.5)
9/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Keep Smiling (Stravinsky (USA))