HAWKESBURY - Tuesday, April 16

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.64 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (56.5)
1/4
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Cymaron (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Randwick-Kensington 3/04/2019, Events By Atc Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Mckenna,
2
1.8
10/1
G W Moore
G Schofield (59)
10/1
Lot 2045 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 367 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
9/1
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x The Jewel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 447 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
4.7
30/1
J G Sargent
S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
6.1
14/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
14/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Golden Weekend (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
6
6.2
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (57)
12/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Femme Liberte (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
11.4
200/1
Michael Plummer
A G Robinson (58.5)
200/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.40 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
C E Conners
Tommy Berry (55)
10/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Lightly Dusted (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Last start: 5 - Newcastle 20/10/2018, Mayfield Ex-Services Club Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Bit Dusty, From The Vault, Off The Bench,
Lot 583 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Victory Lodge Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9/2
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (56.5)
9/2
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Aradina (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Lot 20 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
3
0.6
5/4
James Cummings
J R Collett (57)
5/4
4
0.7
20/1
G R Nickson
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Queensgate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.1
8/1
Mark Newnham
B Shinn (59)
8/1
6
1.2
7/1
Joseph Pride
C Lever (56)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Equiano (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
2.8
13/2
G R Nickson
G Schofield (55.5)
13/2
3f Tapit (USA) x Leinan (USA) (Ready's Image (USA))
8
2.9
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
12/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Sam I Am (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 3 - Lander Toyota Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.30 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (54)
30/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Chelsea Hotel (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Randwick-Kensington 22/11/2018, Twilights Return To R'wick Mdn, 1100m
Lot 314 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.1
13/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (58)
13/8
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
1.1
5/2
Brad Widdup
G Buckley (54.5)
5/2
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Sally's World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Lot 268 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
4
1.4
9/2
Ms K Waugh
B Shinn (57)
9/2
5
1.7
14/1
R A Freedman
K S Latham (57)
14/1
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Rose Of Scotland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
2.2
9/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (57)
9/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tracy's Image (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.6
15/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
15/1
8
2.8
Kibibi (6)
12/1
James Cummings
S Clipperton (55.5)
12/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ida (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
4.4
100/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (55)
100/1
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
10
11.2
60/1
Edward Cummings
K Jennings (56)
60/1
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Attributes (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 4 - Hawkesbury Gazette Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.70 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
Mark Newnham
B Shinn (58)
5/4
2g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Kwinana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Randwick 26/12/2018, #theraces Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Lot 966 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$135,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: PL Bloodstock
2
1.8
15/2
G A Ryan
Tommy Berry (57.5)
15/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Red Fez (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 320 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Ryan
3
2.8
20/1
C E Conners
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
20/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Jessica Rose (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 464 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Conners
4
2.9
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55)
12/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Msongari (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.7
12/1
P and P Snowden
D McLellan (54.5)
12/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
5.0
5/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57.5)
5/1
2c Helmet (AUS) x Shelters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
7.9
5/2
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (55)
5/2
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Johannapine (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - Polytrack Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.41 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
50/1
J G Sargent
Ms R Murray (57.5)
50/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Wyong 19/12/2018, Guardian Partners (Bm64), 1600m
Lot 316 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: J Corcoran
2
0.1
13/2
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (57.5)
13/2
3
0.4
9/10
R A Freedman
C W Brown (57)
9/10
Lot 408 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
4
0.8
3/1
Brad Widdup
S Clipperton (55)
3/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Liamena (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
1.1
9/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (54.5)
9/1
6
2.7
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (58)
11/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Berning Affair (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
2.8
80/1
N Mayfield-Smith
C Lever (56.5)
80/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Ready To Reign (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.4
Muse (11)
150/1
N Mayfield-Smith
G Buckley (56)
150/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
9.9
80/1
Michael Plummer
A G Robinson (56)
80/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
Race 6 - Robert Oatley Wines (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.09 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Patrick Webster
Travis Wolfgram (59)
2/1
Last start: 3 - Gosford 23/02/2019, Central Real Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Arcadia Lane,
Lot 1671 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2
1.0
30/1
R L Pearse
D McLellan (54)
30/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Commands A Smile (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 55 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.1
20/1
G W Moore
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
20/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Karliyka (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 1816 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam/James Moore Racing
4
1.8
25/1
E and L Longmire
R Dolan (58.5)
25/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
R A Freedman
K S Latham (57.5)
12/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Ustinova (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
6
2.4
Chamfer (10)
16/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (56)
16/1
7
2.6
20/1
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (58)
20/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x La Sauvage (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
3.8
10/1
J A Steinmetz
Tommy Berry (59.5)
10/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Deal Or No Deal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.2
Musume (9)
5/2
Ms L Dean
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
5/2
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Elkaydee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
4.4
14/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (58.5)
14/1
11
10.5
15/2
Mark Gee
R Bensley (59)
15/2
5g Krupt (AUS) x Vain Baroness (AUS) (Imperial Baron (AUS))
Race 7 - Livamol Mile (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.83 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
J C Coyle
Tommy Berry (57)
5/2
Last start: 4 - Kembla Grange 6/04/2019, Ctrack Vehicle Tracking (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Latin Wanda,
3
0.3
13/2
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
13/2
7g Volitant (AUS) x Winning Odds (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
4
0.5
15/4
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (58.5)
15/4
3f Krupt (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
0.6
20/1
S I Singleton
B Griffiths (54)
20/1
6
1.7
7/1
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (56.5)
7/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
7
3.6
13/2
W P Cave
Simone Vella (58.5)
13/2
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Anniewill (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
5.7
40/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
40/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.3
50/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
50/1
Race 8 - Stand Alone Sat 27/4 Hcp (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.20 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Matthew Dale
J R Collett (55.5)
2/1
5m Manduro (GER) x Beringold (GB) (Bering (GB))
Last start: 2 - Canberra 23/03/2019, Capital Air (Bm65), 1600m
2
1.5
5/2
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (59)
5/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Rocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 41 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
Lot 109 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$300,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
13/2
G W Moore
G Schofield (56.5)
13/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Malapert (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 199 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Jason Tam/Gary Moore
4
2.7
9/2
G K White
R Dolan (54)
9/2
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Zeltrice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.3
40/1
Ms K Outtrim
A G Robinson (54.5)
40/1
4g Americain (USA) x You'd Better (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
5.8
30/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.5
15/1
Nick Mitchell
C Lever (58.5)
15/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Abeni (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
9.8
66/1
M C Lynch
G Buckley (55)
66/1
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Innocent Lady (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
11.3
11/2
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (54)
11/2
3f Camelot (GB) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
14.5
100/1
G L Shaw
Brock Ryan (52)
100/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))