HAWKESBURY - Tuesday, June 25

Race 1 - Blake's Marine Prov & Ctry Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:04.63 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6
Brad Widdup
C Reith (55.5)
4/6
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Night War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allied Power, Messerschmitt,
Lot 547 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 1953 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
2.8
11/1
Matthew Vella
R Dolan (57.5)
11/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Blue Princess (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 25 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
3.6
16/1
T P Croft
G Buckley (55)
16/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mondeuse (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Lot 66 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: C Wong
4
4.7
14/1
G K White
S Guymer (57)
14/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
6.8
9/2
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
9/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Law Demee (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.9
16/1
M and D Kearney
L Magorrian (56)
16/1
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Silk Spun (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
7
8.3
66/1
M R Johnston
J Innes Jnr (55)
66/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
10.9
10/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (58)
10/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Aphroditis (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
12.7
60/1
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs (55)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x Venturoso (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
10
14.0
100/1
Martin McInerney
A Maeda (51)
100/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Global Dance (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:04.67 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T R Martin
J Innes Jnr (57)
8/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moore (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moore Euros,
Lot 129 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Cost Price Syndications
2
2.0
20/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (57)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Queensgate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.5
11/8
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
11/8
4
5.2
Saturn (11)
30/1
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (54.5)
30/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.3
11/1
Joseph Pride
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
11/1
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Scarletini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
6.3
15/4
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (56.5)
15/4
2g Husson (ARG) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
9.1
Nanpop (2)
100/1
Keith Cowley
G Buckley (59)
100/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Lass (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
8
16.5
9/4
J G Sargent
Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/4
2f Adelaide (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Hawkesbury Gazette Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.55 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
James Cummings
J R Collett (57)
13/4
2
1.0
11/1
A J Cummings
S R Weatherley (54)
11/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Agnesar (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
3
2.0
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
R Dolan (56)
9/2
2g Squamosa (AUS) x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 2186 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Jeremy Tan
4
4.5
8/11
James Cummings
G Schofield (58)
8/11
2c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
7.4
30/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57)
30/1
2g Adelaide (IRE) x Pentimento (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
7.5
Dinado (10)
25/1
R and M Freedman
Ms K O'Hara (55)
25/1
2f Toronado (IRE) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
9.1
25/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (57)
25/1
2c Dissident (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
9.5
40/1
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs (54)
40/1
9
12.7
66/1
S I Singleton
S Guymer (57)
66/1
2g Shamus Award (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 4 - Polytrack (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.64 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Debate (7)
3/1
C Maher and D Eustace
J R Collett (57)
3/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Alisa Free (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 32 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
2
0.4
5/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (60)
5/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Urban Angel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 471 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
3
0.6
6/1
K J Parker
R Dolan (57.5)
6/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 375 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Ryan
4
2.4
15/2
Matthew Vella
C Reith (59)
15/2
3g Wanted (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.8
Waka (5)
9/4
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/4
3f Domesday (AUS) x Chameleon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.4
7/2
M and D Kearney
L Magorrian (55)
7/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 5 - Robert Oatley Wines Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.34 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7
L W Curtis
G Schofield (59)
4/7
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fituese,
Lot 922 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Lee Curtis
2
1.3
Moinda (9)
11/2
Jason Attard
R Dolan (57)
11/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Babinda (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
3
1.6
3/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Palomares (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
3.9
11/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (57)
11/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Hidden Kisses (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
5
5.1
150/1
Jason Attard
Ms S Clenton (57)
150/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Bergier (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
6
6.1
30/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (59)
30/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.4
Scarpa (5)
20/1
M R Johnston
A Maeda (55)
20/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Elcarim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
S I Singleton
S Guymer (59)
100/1
3g Mosayter (USA) x Oceanette (USA) (Pancho Villa (USA))
Race 6 - Livamol Mile Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.34 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
R and M Freedman
Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x South In Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Lot 1864 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 475 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
Lot 122 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
4/1
J C Deamer
C Reith (59.5)
4/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 778 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
1.5
12/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (57)
12/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Silent Symphony (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
1.6
11/2
P P Jenkins
Ms S Clenton (58)
11/2
3g Camelot (GB) x Zermatt (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
5
1.7
5/2
T J Bartley
G Buckley (56)
5/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Blue Rata Jewel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
3.9
Litzen (9)
6/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56.5)
6/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Oh Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.1
Concave (11)
50/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55)
50/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Teardrop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
Ms K Outtrim
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Hawkesbury R. C. Motel (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:52.05 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs (55.5)
13/2
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sagari,
2
2.8
12/1
J G Sargent
S R Weatherley (59.5)
12/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 316 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: J Corcoran
Lot 455 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
2.9
12/1
J C Deamer
Brock Ryan (55.5)
12/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
3.4
9/4
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58)
9/4
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Choice Blend (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.0
80/1
Daniel Robinson
Q Krogh (54)
80/1
6
4.1
5/1
K A Lees
C Reith (57)
5/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Kneeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.3
150/1
T P Croft
A Maeda (50.5)
150/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Magic Kingdom (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
W P Cave
Simone Vella (59.5)
12/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Laughing Out Loud (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
9
5.0
15/1
Jason Attard
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
15/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hughmidity (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
10
5.1
20/1
Angela Davies
L Magorrian (58.5)
20/1
11
5.5
11/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58)
11/2
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
12
6.5
100/1
Brooke Somers
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Top Spot (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
13
12.6
10/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (58)
10/1