Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Sunday, December 8

Race 1 - South West Excavations Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.19 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kirro (2)
8/15F
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (56)
8/15F
3c Pierro x Kichai (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Quattro Fantastico,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.1
2/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (55)
2/1
3g Zoustar x Fascinating (Choisir )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.4
8/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Mist (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Hawkes Racing/Eric Koundouris
4
17.4
80/1
T: M C Vella
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
80/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Dolphinima (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
23.4
60/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: Zoe Connally (53)
60/1
6
32.3
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (55.5)
11/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Speedonice (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 2 - Jds Concreting Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.70 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (55)
6/4F
3f Snitzel x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Granola State, Tip The Dancer,
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $220000 Res $250000
2
0.8
15/8
T: G A Ryan
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
15/8
3f Time For War x Dark Envy (Dane Shadow )
3
1.8
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
10/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
4
2.3
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
8/1
5
4.2
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (59)
20/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x La La Land (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.4
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (57.5)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
7
7.9
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: G Buckley (56)
11/2
Race 3 - Elite Electrical Services-C2 (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.21 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (59)
15/8F
3g Redoute's Choice x Faint Perfume (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Good Idea, Heroic Fighter, Iron Boss,
2
1.8
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57.5)
15/4
4g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
3.3
15/2
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (58.5)
15/2
4m Domesday x Lavishly (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
11.4
9/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
9/4
3g Sepoy x Rose Of Scotland (Stratum )
5
13.3
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (53)
8/1
3f Wandjina x Lady Micheline (Bernardini (USA))
6
20.3
10/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
10/1
4g Stryker x Cranleigh (Brief Truce (USA))
7
23.1
80/1
T: M R Johnston
R: Qin Yong (51)
80/1
5h Teofilo (IRE) x Min River (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Hawkesbury Self Storage Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.36 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: K S Latham (56)
9/2
4m Star Witness x In Lighten (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Capital Tycoon,
2
2.8
10/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J P Morris (56)
10/1
4g Denman x Heart Strings (Danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Kevin Moses Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
3.0
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: J Ford (56.5)
13/2
4g All Too Hard x Gosetgo (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
3.1
Tochi (11)
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
40/1
4m Al Maher x Imperatrix (Strategic )
5
3.3
15/2
T: J C Deamer
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
15/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.9
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
12/1
4m Pierro x Irish Dream (Falbrav (IRE))
7
4.1
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56)
7/4F
3f Sebring x Gold Epona (Stratum )
8
4.8
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Rachel King (54)
4/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Savannah River (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.6
40/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (56.5)
40/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Ustinova (NZ) (Ustinov )
10
8.0
100/1
T: John Higgins
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
5g Choisir x French Elle (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 5 - Simpson Building Group Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.30 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (55.5)
2/1F
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
0.2
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
9/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Romneya (Red Ransom (USA))
3
3.5
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
7/1
3f Smart Missile x Jessica Rose (Keep The Faith )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Conners
4
4.4
Fulmina (11)
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55.5)
7/2
3f Snitzel x Inchita (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.1
30/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Billy Owen (57)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Love Her Madly (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6.1
66/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
66/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold (Universal Prince )
7
7.9
40/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (53)
40/1
3f Epaulette x Tequilakoko (Galileo (IRE))
8
8.0
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55.5)
12/1
3f Hallowed Crown x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
8.2
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
20/1
3g Zoustar x Villa Bled (Danehill (USA))
10
12.3
60/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
60/1
3g Time For War x Bit Tiddly (Canny Lad )
Race 6 - Sky Racing Summer Series Ht-C5 (1500m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.42 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
5/2
2
0.2
7/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
7/2
5g Casino Prince x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: R J Price
3
0.7
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57)
12/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Think (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: K Jennings (57.5)
10/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Raven Protector (Hector Protector (USA))
5
1.6
100/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.1
6/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
6/4F
7
3.8
40/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Rachel King (57.5)
40/1
8
4.0
25/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: G Schofield (55.5)
25/1
7m Testa Rossa x Mate (Dehere (USA))
9
4.7
12/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
12/1
Race 7 - Scaffbuilt Pty Ltd (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.81 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55.5)
5/1
3f Foxwedge x Luminosity (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Star Stealer,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (61.5)
9/4F
5g Hinchinbrook x McCune (Bel Esprit )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Gary Frazer
3
2.8
8/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
8/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )
4
3.4
7/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
7/1
7g Show A Heart x Just The Star (Agnes World (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
T: D Lane
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
9/2
9g Henny Hughes (USA) x She's A Nightmare (Night Shift (USA))
6
6.2
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Dolan (58.5)
16/1
4g Fighting Sun x Sinuous (Canny Lad )
7
6.4
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
11/4
5g Your Song x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )