Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, May 21

Race 1 - Dg Floating Services Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.74 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
3/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (58)
3/1
3g Sepoy x Miss Portofino (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Get Pronto, Lonfino,
2
0.1
4/6F
T: R J Quinton
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
4/6F
3f Hallowed Crown x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
9.1
8/1
T: D Lane
R: C Lever (57)
8/1
4m Tickets x Oakfield Dream (Desert King (IRE))
4
9.5
25/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
25/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Souvenir (NZ) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
13.3
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: A Layt (56)
40/1
6
13.5
60/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
60/1
3f Shamus Award x Intergalactic (Astronomer Royal (USA))
7
18.6
100/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Ms W Costin (56)
100/1
3f The Fatman x Bettencourt (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
21.7
12/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: K Jennings (59)
12/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Double Unique (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
36.4
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
Race 2 - Legal & Conveyancing Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.64 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (57.5)
6/4F
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Our Essence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Albukhturi, Ocean Essence,
2
0.4
4/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
4/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Calimanco (Catbird )
3
2.2
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
5/2
4
3.0
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (55.5)
20/1
3f Deep Field x Jokes N Jazz (USA) (It's No Joke (USA))
5
4.3
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (56.5)
50/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Cosabella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
16/1
3f Smart Missile x Shakeira (USA) (Freud (USA))
7
7.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
5/1
3f Sebring x Kyria (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.2
150/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (55)
150/1
4m All American x Reverenza (Commands )
9
28.3
150/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
150/1
3f Eurozone x Mrs Vanderbilt (Host (CHI))
Race 3 - Aus Farriers Conference Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.30 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Obscene (11)
13/8F
T: D Lane
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
13/8F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Scenes (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Been Scene, Lake Jackson, White With One,
2
0.2
6/1
T: T Wong
R: B Griffiths (57)
6/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Katisam (Lonhro )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Tony Millard as Agent
3
1.0
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
40/1
4
3.1
Sian (14)
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (56.5)
14/1
2c Pride Of Dubai x Five Star Belle (General Nediym )
5
3.6
20/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Alli's Aria (Oratorio (IRE))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
25/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Baby Angel (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
6.9
5/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: C Lever (57)
5/2
3f Wandjina x Ice Creme (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.1
McCall (9)
6/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
6/1
3f Al Maher x Kanyini (Commands )
9
11.0
150/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: Ms W Costin (59)
150/1
3g Mulaazem x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
10
11.1
100/1
T: H A Reeves
R: S Pollard (59)
100/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Eimhis (Al Samer )
11
12.1
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
100/1
4m Reward For Effort x Shanghai Princess (Royal Academy (USA))
12
16.2
100/1
T: Kevin May
R: Q Krogh (59)
100/1
3g Denman x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
13
32.3
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A Layt (59)
30/1
3g Sidestep x Eastern Command (E Dubai (USA))
99
0.0
150/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
150/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Dawndane (Foreplay )
Race 4 - Pony Haircutters Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.58 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (56.5)
9/2
2
1.0
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
7/2
3g Zoustar x Fascinating (Choisir )
3
2.8
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Guymer (56)
20/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold (Universal Prince )
4
3.8
5/2F
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
5/2F
3f Fastnet Rock x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.0
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A B Collett (58)
8/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Cosmic Safari (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.7
Zoumaze (12)
15/4
T: J G Sargent
R: A Layt (55)
15/4
3f Zoustar x Be Amazed (Redoute's Choice )
7
10.1
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
10/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Asshewaqua (Black Hawk (GB))
8
15.6
30/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: C Lever (59)
30/1
3c Proisir x Centapin (NZ) (Pins )
Race 5 - Adam Gorrell Automotive Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.46 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: K Jennings (59)
7/4
4m Pierro x Demanding Miss (Commands )
Winning siblings: Apollo Eagle, Demanding Mo,
2
0.5
13/8F
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (57)
13/8F
3f Swiss Ace x China Choice (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.3
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Q Krogh (55)
15/1
4m Pierro x Shania Dane (Danehill (USA))
4
5.4
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
30/1
3f Wandjina x Lady Micheline (Bernardini (USA))
5
10.0
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Lever (59)
4/1
3f Shooting To Win x Grand Daughter (Redoute's Choice )
6
10.3
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (58)
10/1
7
20.7
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
40/1
3f Choisir x Trickett (General Nediym )
8
21.8
80/1
T: G L Frazer
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
80/1
4m Magic Albert x Zarifa (Street Sense (USA))
Race 6 - Carrington Rd Stockfeeds (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.56 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (59)
6/4F
3c Snitzel x Snipify (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Battant, Elle Lou, Shuck, Zelify,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.5
12/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: J Ford (58)
12/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Elan Grenadine (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.6
15/2
T: T Wong
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
15/2
3g Foxwedge x Mondeuse (New Approach (IRE))
4
3.0
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (60.5)
7/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dalleth (Fastnet Rock )
5
7.3
9/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
9/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Dynesque (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
10.5
10/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Brodie Loy (58)
10/1
7
10.7
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Layt (57)
9/2
3g Brazen Beau x Unimpeachable (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 7 - Aus Mortgage Assist (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.25 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58.5)
15/8F
2
0.1
4/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (59.5)
4/1
5g All Too Hard x Zauberin (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
Estrado (10)
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
6/1
3f Stratum x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.2
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (58.5)
20/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shaan (Danewin )
5
2.9
Gitan (1)
10/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Nick Heywood (62)
10/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
6
3.1
15/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (58.5)
15/1
7
3.4
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (58)
25/1
3g El Roca x Bead Of Courage (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
4.1
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: K Jennings (58.5)
12/1
8g Stratum x Provoking (Snippets )
9
4.3
9/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: C Lever (55.5)
9/1
6g Kaphero x Fine Feelings (Monde Bleu (GB))
10
4.8
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
12/1
3g Rubick x Matilda's Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
8.2
50/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
50/1
5g Benfica x Brookton Dawn (Testa Rossa )
Race 8 - Lime & Coconut Cafe Hcp (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.18 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
9/2
2
0.5
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: J Ford (58)
9/2
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Tropicana Lady (Fastnet Rock )
3
5.0
10/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Q Krogh (56)
10/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Carolyn's Star (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
5.3
11/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
11/1
5
5.6
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (55.5)
9/2
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Encostar (Encosta De Lago )
6
13.0
15/4F
T: E & L Longmire
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
15/4F
4m Americain (USA) x Shimmy (Royal Academy (USA))
7
13.3
9/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: C Lever (55.5)
9/1
4g Reset x Miss Hottie (Commands )
8
14.6
15/2
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (57.5)
15/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Outlay (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
9
24.2
14/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: K Jennings (57.5)
14/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
27.1
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))