Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, September 24

Race 1 - Charity Racedays At Hrc Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.56 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (55)
4/11F
3f Deep Field x Dance Card (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Rome,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock/Eric Lucas
2
0.4
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
15/4
5g Hinchinbrook x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock Ltd
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$460,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
3
1.9
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (56.5)
20/1
3g Albrecht x Mam'selle Harada (Haradasun )
4
4.2
9/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
9/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Brightest (Galileo (IRE))
5
9.1
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
3f Squamosa x Withthemost (Host (CHI))
6
12.3
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: A B Collett (55)
20/1
3f Outreach x Forest Image (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Race 2 - Pink Finss Charity Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.43 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/10F
3c Zoustar x Acouplamas (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Quick Thinker, Seasons, The August,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,075,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments Pty Ltd/RIFA Mustang
2
1.5
5/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (59)
5/4
4g Spirit Of Boom x Truly Brave (Brave Warrior )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
4.3
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
3f Dissident x Sonnenblume (Exceed And Excel )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
4
4.4
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
16/1
3c Star Witness x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
13.0
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: S Lisnyy (57)
150/1
4m Mahisara x Apache Court (Court Command )
Race 3 - Windsor Rotary Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.20 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Luvoir (1)
13/8F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
13/8F
4g Deep Field x Marmi (NZ) (Lion Heart (USA))
2
0.4
7/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/4
4m Olympic Glory (IRE) x Hussterics (Hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
3
1.4
20/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (55.5)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Rose Red (Spinning World (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.5
14/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (54)
14/1
3c No Nay Never (USA) x Zagalia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.0
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57)
13/2
4g Deep Field x Disclosure (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.6
10/1
T: T Wong
R: G Schofield (56)
10/1
4g Foxwedge x Mondeuse (New Approach (IRE))
7
4.5
15/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: J Penza (55)
15/1
7g Casino Prince x Langtryst (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
5.6
150/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
150/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
8.4
Angelo (2)
66/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (57.5)
66/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Wasimah (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - New Haven Farm Home (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.23 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (58.5)
5/2
3f Power (GB) x Now And Again (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Occasional,
2
1.5
2/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (58)
2/1
3f Deep Field x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)/McEnnis Racing
3
3.5
15/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (55.5)
15/8F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
3.6
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
15/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Halloween (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.7
20/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
20/1
6
4.1
60/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Ms M Weir (53)
60/1
7
4.5
50/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ms W Costin (56)
50/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x Mrs Mango (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
20/1
5m Moshe x Solar (Exceed And Excel )
9
6.8
50/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
50/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Procession (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.3
100/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: J Penza (55)
100/1
5m Squamosa x I'm Taken (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Mounties Group (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.10 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
13/2
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
2
0.4
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
5/4F
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
1.7
9/1
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
9/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Bennetta (General Nediym )
4
2.1
7/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (56.5)
7/2
3c Time For War x Carmelita Mo (Uncle Mo (USA))
5
4.1
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (58)
60/1
5g Sepoy x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
6
4.2
200/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Ms R Murray (55)
200/1
9g Excellent Art (GB) x Woona (End Sweep (USA))
7
5.8
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (63)
9/1
6g Your Song x Spirit Of Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
8
5.9
12/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
12/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Ballet Blue (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.8
50/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
50/1
7g Moshe x Sleek'n'sassy (Danehill Star )
10
8.6
20/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
4g Dissident x Totally Sure (Not A Single Doubt )
11
18.2
Farstar (12)
200/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
200/1
5g Zoustar x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
Race 6 - Blue Datto Foundation Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.93 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (56.5)
2/1F
3f Brazen Beau x Head Over Heels (Fastnet Rock )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
2
0.5
11/2
T: A P Ball
R: Cejay Graham (55)
11/2
3g Nicconi x Shining Trail (Northern Meteor )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: RWH Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Diamond Park
3
1.5
50/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
50/1
4g The Fatman x Mysinga (Danasinga )
4
1.8
5/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
5/2
3g Wandjina x Elldarragh (Canny Lad )
5
2.4
20/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (57.5)
20/1
5m Helmet x Hierogram (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.9
20/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
20/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Double Unique (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
3.3
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
4m Sepoy x Zestily (Snitzel )
8
4.2
20/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
20/1
4g Rothesay x Intelligente (Bel Esprit )
9
10.1
150/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (56.5)
150/1
3f Americain (USA) x Autrice (Authorized (IRE))
10
15.6
15/2
T: G K White
R: S Clipperton (59)
15/2
5h Camelot (GB) x Leanders Choice (Redoute's Choice )
99
0.0
10/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (58.5)
10/1
4m Arlington x Dashoff (Dash For Cash )
Race 7 - Happy 50th B'day Peter Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.06 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Zell (4)
15/8
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: C Reith (59)
15/8
4g I Am Invincible x Viennese Lass (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.3
5/4F
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (57.5)
5/4F
6g Snitzel x Peace Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.7
Asudem (3)
9/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: J R Collett (59.5)
9/1
5g Duporth x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
4
1.8
5/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
5/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Defacto (Viscount )
5
3.6
60/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
60/1
8g Shellscrape x Lady Artemis (Distant Music (USA))
6
5.4
15/1
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (60)
15/1
9g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (Forest Glow (USA))
7
6.6
25/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
25/1
6g Helmet x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount )
8
6.7
100/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: K S Latham (55.5)
100/1
5m Super Easy (NZ) x Maicostus (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.0
100/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
5g All Too Hard x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
8.3
150/1
T: Mick Attard
R: J Ford (55)
150/1
8g Rothesay x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Friday's On The Terrace (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.52 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J R Collett (61)
11/4
5g Pierro x Lucky Angel (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Cajetan,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Early) Online Sale
$2,250
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Late) Online Sale
$600
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Late) Online Sale
$700
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Late) Online Sale
$600
2
0.2
7/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
7/2
4m Wandjina x Slippery Satin (Benicio )
3
0.4
5/2F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
5/2F
4m Epaulette x Super Assassin (Galileo (IRE))
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
4
1.6
15/2
T: G K White
R: S Clipperton (59)
15/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Light Chance (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.6
100/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (57)
100/1
7g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
6
3.1
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
8/1
7
4.9
Eerised (13)
50/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: J Penza (55)
50/1
7g Widden Valley x Fabulash (Tobougg (IRE))
8
5.4
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (57.5)
16/1
9
5.7
150/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
150/1
7g Dreamscape x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
10
6.5
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
25/1
11
8.6
40/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (57.5)
40/1
12
10.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Wednesday Rocks (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
13
14.7
100/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: G Schofield (55)
100/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Northbourne Avenue (Carnegie (IRE))