Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, October 22

Race 1 - Friday's On The Terrace Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.44 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/10F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Patou (Covetous )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bangaloe Stud
2
3.8
20/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: J Ford (59)
20/1
6g Dane Shadow x Sonette (Hussonet (USA))
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
4.8
5/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (59)
5/4
4g Sebring x Sweetest Melody (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
8.0
50/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: R Brewer (58)
50/1
4m Rothesay x All Black Girl (Canny Lad )
5
9.7
15/1
T: Paul Van Gestel
R: C Lever (59)
15/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Raniesha (Redoute's Choice )
6
9.8
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
16/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Coral Reef (Galileo (IRE))
7
10.7
100/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
100/1
8
14.2
30/1
T: Kevin May
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
30/1
4g Denman x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Race 2 - Hrc Motel Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Cubman (2)
10/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
10/1
4g Mahisara x Iona Lion (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Exceedingly Mehga, Last Lap,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
5/2
5g Hinchinbrook x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock Ltd
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$460,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
3
1.7
Sirens (5)
1/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
1/1F
3c Exceed And Excel x Solicit (Street Cry (IRE))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / WinStar
4
2.9
20/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
3g Rubick x Sporty Spur (Flying Spur )
5
3.0
7/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (55.5)
7/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Runway Star (Northern Meteor )
6
3.1
Kibosh (8)
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55)
30/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Keenness (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
6.6
10/1
T: G K White
R: B Spriggs (55)
10/1
8
28.3
150/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
150/1
5m Benfica x Star Fontaine (Zeditave )
Race 3 - Thoroughbred Careers Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.39 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Faethm (2)
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
2/1F
4h Deep Field x Soapy Star (Dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sunninghill Park, Broughton Vale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Sunninghill Park
2
1.5
13/2
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
13/2
4g Shrapnel x Daydream Express (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.3
9/2
T: R A Bailey
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
9/2
5g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Dream Beauty (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
3.5
16/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (55)
16/1
4g Albrecht x Furillo (Authorized (IRE))
5
4.1
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (55.5)
9/2
4g Kuroshio x Michelin Star (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
6.8
10/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: K S Latham (55.5)
10/1
4g Swiss Ace x More Assertive (Zeditave )
7
6.9
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55)
4/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Irish Love (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Lander Toyota Ladies Day Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.52 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sian (7)
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/4F
3g Pride Of Dubai x Five Star Belle (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: The Seductress,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.5
40/1
T: G K White
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
40/1
3g Al Maher x Bold Horizon (Hurricane Sky )
3
0.7
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (55)
9/2
3f Star Witness x No Comment (Danzero )
4
1.1
7/4F
T: Jean Dubois
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
7/4F
3f Tapit (USA) x Dixie Smile (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
25/1
5m Albrecht x Lady Astor (Viscount )
6
2.4
8/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: R Brewer (57.5)
8/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.9
20/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (59)
20/1
4g Sidestep x Valerina (Val Royal (FR))
8
5.0
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Palazzo Pitti (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Blacktown Workers Club (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.98 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Amica (1)
3/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
3/1
4m Rubick x Femina Fashion (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Fantastic Man, The Runner,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
2
0.2
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Elwaaryaa (GB) (Tamayuz (GB))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
0.7
Ivira (7)
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
7/1
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tom Sherry (59)
16/1
5m Benfica x Istimaid (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
5
2.4
8/11F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
8/11F
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Planet Rock (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.9
14/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms L Day (58)
14/1
7
7.5
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Celebrate Xmas At Hrc (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.67 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (60)
5/2F
4g Savabeel x Iguazu's Girl (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Apiata, It Girl, Sacred Falls,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.0
10/1
T: J M Austin
R: Brock Ryan (61)
10/1
9g Volitant x Winning Odds (Danewin )
3
1.2
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (58)
5/1
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
4
2.3
25/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (57.5)
25/1
4g Albrecht x Mam'selle Harada (Haradasun )
5
2.7
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
9/2
6
2.9
3/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: K S Latham (58.5)
3/1
4g Wandjina x Tiffinco (Zeditave )
7
4.2
8/1
T: T Wong
R: J Penza (55.5)
8/1
4g Foxwedge x Mondeuse (New Approach (IRE))
8
4.3
50/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (55.5)
50/1
6g Dreamscape x Anton (Antonius Pius (USA))
9
5.2
100/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
100/1
6g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Blakes Marine Conditional-Bm68 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.52 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
5/1
4m Eurozone x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58)
6/4F
112017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
3
0.9
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55)
8/1
112013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
2.0
15/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
15/1
8g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Evensong (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
5
2.1
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
16/1
5g Power (GB) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
2.4
3/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (59)
3/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Light Chance (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.6
12/1
T: David Payne
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
12/1
4g Snitzel x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
8
8.1
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
100/1
7g Dreamscape x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
9
8.2
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: S Guymer (56)
20/1
6m Al Maher x Boendso (End Sweep (USA))
Race 8 - Weddings At Hrc Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.51 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58.5)
4/7F
3c Choisir x Mabkhara (Anabaa (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/4
3g Pride Of Dubai x Thud (Snitzel )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
40/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
40/1
4m Starspangledbanner x Sky Rubi (Testa Rossa )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
4.4
7/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (55.5)
7/1
5
4.9
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Footy Fan (Aussie Rules (USA))
6
5.7
13/2
T: Ms A Turner
R: J Parr (57)
13/2
5g Unencumbered x Mearesy (Snitzel )
7
6.0
80/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
80/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (Forest Glow (USA))
8
10.0
Suitor (5)
200/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
200/1
9
11.7
200/1
T: Peter D Green
R: J Penza (55)
200/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Simoneashley (Nothin' Leica Dane )