Breednet Results

HOBART - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Carlton United Breweries Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.88
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
13/2
4m Foxwedge x Villa Lante (Filante (NZ))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: C McDonald
2
0.1
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
7/2
3g Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mane Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: S Brunton
3
2.6
Hellot (7)
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ianish Luximon (53)
8/1
3g Helmet x Rose Pompadour (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Scott Williamson / Robert Palm
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Withdrawn
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: D Brunton
4
2.7
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (58.5)
4/1
4g Smart Missile x Little Hottie (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
60/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
60/1
4m Clangalang x Geegee Shanassi (Atlantis Prince (GB))
6
2.9
13/8F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
13/8F
3g Fighting Sun x Zero Visibility (Fastnet Rock )
7
7.9
50/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
50/1
6g Foxwedge x Serpent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
8.6
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Thomas Doyle (58.5)
30/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
9
35.4
9/1
T: G S White
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
9/1
4g Moshe x Rock 'n' Sea (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 2 - Tha- Hostplus Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.18
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Hela (11)
2/5F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
2/5F
3f Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Smooth Return (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Toorak Affair,
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
2
5.5
9/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (56)
9/1
3c Wordsmith x Beryl Bee (Snippetson )
3
8.5
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
7/1
3g Needs Further x Beluga Miss (Bel Esprit )
4
9.5
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
12/1
4m Wordsmith x Chimed Inn (Nadeem )
5
11.5
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Codi Jordan (52)
80/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Encosta De Legend (Encosta De Lago )
6
12.0
10/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
10/1
3f Helmet x Surat Beauty (All American )
7
12.2
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
100/1
4g Wordsmith x Enshroud (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
12.9
40/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (56)
40/1
3g Trust In A Gust x Sulmita (E Dubai (USA))
9
14.2
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
25/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
Race 3 - Pfd Food Services Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.13 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (59)
4/1
4g Unencumbered x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
Winning siblings: Mr Sommerville, Wicked Affair, Wonzzee,
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
2
0.3
5/2F
T: T W Evans
R: B Muhcu (56)
5/2F
3c Reward For Effort x Miss Elsa (Casino Prince )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1.1
7/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Codi Jordan (55)
7/1
4g I Am Invincible x Cellini (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.8
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
13/2
4m Dissident x Jemerica (Captain Rio (GB))
5
5.3
9/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Mc Coull (57)
9/2
4m Toorak Toff x I'm A Hussy (West Quest (CAN))
6
5.8
12/1
T: G S White
R: T Baker (56.5)
12/1
5m Wordsmith x Perfectly Poised (More Than Ready (USA))
7
11.3
9/1
T: S Gandy
R: Brandon Louis (55)
9/1
4m Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
8
16.0
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (54.5)
12/1
5m Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
Race 4 - Rapid Supply (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.79 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: S Gandy
R: Brandon Louis (54)
15/8F
6m Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Style, Gee Gees Supreme,
2
0.1
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
7/2
6m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
3.9
13/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (59)
13/2
11g Danbird x She Gave It To Him (Delgado (USA))
112011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: VICKI RHIND RACING
4
4.8
7/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
7/2
8g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
5
6.6
9/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B Muhcu (54)
9/1
6g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
6
11.1
11/2
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (59)
11/2
8g O'Lonhro x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Richmond Arms Hotel (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.75 (39.19)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
9/4
6g Decides x Mystic Millie (Ladoni (GB))
Winning siblings: Can't Decide, Hello Gertie, Stelladoni,
2
2.5
2/1F
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
2/1F
6m Wordsmith x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.6
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
12/1
6g Wordsmith x Rhone Valley (Jeune (GB))
4
5.3
25/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
25/1
6m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
5
5.8
10/1
T: G S White
R: Ismail Toker (56)
10/1
6m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
6
8.8
7/2
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (60)
7/2
4g Mawingo (GER) x Jettadan (Tough Speed (USA))
7
12.3
9/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ianish Luximon (56.5)
9/1
9g Matsqui x Ruffiano (Blevic )
Race 6 - Hadley's Orient Hotel Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.42 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
8/1
5m Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Codi Jordan (55)
5/4F
4g The Factor (USA) x Allegro Jo (Jeune (GB))
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
3
3.9
7/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
7/2
5m Wordsmith x Our Chloe (Stratum )
4
6.6
11/1
T: G S White
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
11/1
5m Star Witness x Tafelberg (Helenus )
5
6.7
7/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (57)
7/2
4g Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
6
8.2
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (51.5)
15/1
4m Sizzling x Couteau (Sebring )
Race 7 - The Old Woolstore Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.21
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: Imogen Miller
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
5/1
6m Dreamscape x Clearspell (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Schoolhouse Rock,
2
1.5
11/4
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
11/4
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: B Keating
3
4.3
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
5/2F
6g Hinchinbrook x Penn (Hennessy (USA))
4
8.0
13/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52)
13/2
5
9.0
15/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Georgie Catania (55)
15/1
5m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
6
11.2
4/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
4/1
7m Artie Schiller (USA) x Lebombo (Johannesburg (USA))
7
14.5
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
30/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
8
18.2
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (54.5)
20/1
5g Fighting Sun x Meritous (Danehill (USA))