HOLBROOK - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Hicks Beef Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:47.90
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/4
Ms D Scott
Ms A Masters (56.5)
5/4
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Grandissima (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 6 - Albury 21/03/2019, Atura Albury Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Indiscretions, Linderhof, Otimo, Rhetoric, Tiki,
Lot 270 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Holleran
2
1.3
2/1
P Widdup
Nick Heywood (59)
2/1
4g Hillman (AUS) x Shadow Striker (AUS) (Century City (IRE))
3
2.1
5/1
Russell Osborne
J Duffy (57)
5/1
5m Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
Louisa Dove
B Vale (57)
6/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Pink Shimmer (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
Richard Coulton
B Murphy (57)
12/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.1
14/1
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan (55)
14/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Faith Firebird (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.2
14/1
D L Boal
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
14/1
8
14.2
6/1
Peter Smith
M Travers (57)
6/1
8m Masterprint (AUS) x Lady Rushdale (AUS) (Bletchalot (NZ))
Race 2 - Riverina Hotel Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.46 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/4
P S Clancy
B Vale (58)
11/4
4g Krupt (AUS) x Hitchhike (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hillston 6/04/2019, Mdn Plate, 1000m
2
0.1
7/2
Ms S Jeffries
Nick Heywood (58)
7/2
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Maidanz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
0.9
7/2
Peter Smith
M Travers (57.5)
7/2
5m Moshe (AUS) x West Of The Bridge (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
4
1.3
6/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (58)
6/1
3f Swift Alliance (AUS) x Waratah Way (AUS) (Mithrandir (AUS))
5
1.4
9/1
D P Blundell
Ms S Metcalfe (56)
9/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Bluey's Mist (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
2.0
11/4
Russell Osborne
J Duffy (57.5)
11/4
5g Redente (AUS) x Pleasure Doll (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
7.0
12/1
G Dimitropoulos
Ms T Jeffries (57.5)
12/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
Race 3 - Churchill Transport (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.86 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/2
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (57)
9/2
5m Mossman (AUS) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Hay 24/11/2018, Hay Cup, 1400m
Winning siblings: Halle Cat, Ministry Of Fear,
Lot 357 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
2
2.3
16/1
Troy Lorback
B Murphy (59)
16/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Foila (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 428 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Dengari Lodge Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $3000
3
2.5
9/2
P S Clancy
Nick Heywood (62)
9/2
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Lot 11 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,500
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Sam Kavanagh Racing
4
3.1
11/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (57)
11/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Western Mist (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
5
5.0
14/1
Doug Vickers
Ms S Metcalfe (58)
14/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.8
11/2
P F Maher
Ms A Masters (57.5)
11/2
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Leaping Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
8.2
Sam (6)
5/1
J Tyack
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
5/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
10.6
20/1
Becky Byrne
M Travers (56.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Medea (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
10.7
9/1
J D Whitelaw
S A McCullum (57)
9/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Desert Finch (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
21.5
9/4
Rick Freyer
J Duffy (61)
9/4
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Mai Be Invincible (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Wirruna Poll Hereford Stud Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.25 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
G Dimitropoulos
Ms T Jeffries (57.5)
6/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Tuskegee Hawk (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Last start: 7 - Wagga 1/04/2019, Golden View Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
0.5
5/4
C Heywood
M Travers (57.5)
5/4
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Decantered (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 248 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$700
Vendor: Randwick Bloodstock, Quorrobolong
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
4.5
10/1
C J Davis
Ms A Masters (57.5)
10/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 199 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Karakatsanis Racing
Lot 265 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
5.1
6/1
J Tyack
B Murphy (57.5)
6/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Rhominijo (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
5
6.8
14/1
W G Carroll
Ms S Metcalfe (56)
14/1
6
6.9
6/1
Russell Osborne
J Duffy (57.5)
6/1
7
7.2
2/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (58)
2/1
4m Nova Sofala (AUS) x True Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 5 - Elders Commander Holbrook Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.80 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/2
G J Colvin
Nick Heywood (58)
5/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Last start: 9 - Wagga 1/04/2019, Southern Cross Austereo Fly, 1000m
Lot 729 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
Lot 9 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.5
3/1
Ms M Hopkins
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
3/1
5g Spartacus (IRE) x Shamozzle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.7
4/1
Andrew Dale
J Mallyon (54)
4/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Baleen Lass (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Lot 356 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: A G Williams Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.5
7/2
G M Duryea
B Vale (56)
7/2
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Tudor Flame (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
2.7
7/2
Ms D Scott
Ms A Masters (56.5)
7/2
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
P McVicar
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
20/1
7
4.4
11/1
R W Green
Ms T Jeffries (62)
11/1
9g Lonhro (AUS) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.7
10/1
R R Weston
Megan Creed (54)
10/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Never Let Go (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 6 - Rotor Solutions (Bm45) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.25 (38.57)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2
M D Kelley
B Murphy (60.5)
5/2
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Cascadia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Canberra 5/04/2019, Geocon Hcp (C1), 1400m
2
0.2
10/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (58)
10/1
8g Dangerous (AUS) x Western Mist (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
3
0.4
7/1
P McVicar
M Travers (61.5)
7/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x See You There (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 262 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Leon Macdonald Racing / A Gluyas
4
0.5
9/4
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (63)
9/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Kinder (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
0.6
5/1
J Tyack
J Mallyon (58.5)
5/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Deltarara (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
6
1.1
12/1
Becky Byrne
Ms S Metcalfe (62)
12/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Acertaindee (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
2.2
20/1
C J Davis
B Vale (55)
20/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
R T Dale
Ms T Jeffries (54)
20/1
8m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
9.5
9/1
D P Blundell
Megan Creed (58.5)
9/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
10
9.8
6/1
Heath Maclean
Ms A Bryan (57)
6/1
4m Spinning World (USA) x Flouncing (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))