Breednet Results

HOME HILL - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Bendigo Community Bank (Cl B) (1460m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.06
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: F Edwards (58.5)
5/4F
4m Stratum x Stellaglacier (Northern Meteor )
Winning siblings: Enrique Iglacier,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
0.5
11/1
T: P J Minter
R: P Cullen (55.5)
11/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Belle Femme (Zeditave )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
0.8
Jackoh (10)
25/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
25/1
7g Foreplay x Spritzer (Woodman (USA))
4
2.7
9/2
T: Krystin Allender
R: G Watson (57)
9/2
6g Red Arrow x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
5
3.0
11/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
11/1
8g Krupt x Blue Style (Bluebird (USA))
6
4.0
5/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
5/1
6g Reward For Effort x Much Better (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.3
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60)
3/1
8
6.5
20/1
T: A J Seymour
R: J Felix (56.5)
20/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Flying Attitude (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
11.0
7/1
T: P J Duncan
R: P Romeo (57)
7/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Rock Nymph (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
99
0.0
25/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Kate Southam (54.5)
25/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Storming Bai (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 2 - L'shu On Queen Mdn Plate (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.50
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
7/1
5g Tickets x Dyemadolla (Captain's Gold (USA))
2
0.3
2/1F
T: R A Gudge
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
2/1F
4g Dissident x Laguna Lake (USA) (Odyle (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: M G Price Racing / L Wilkinson
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$3,750
3
0.5
3/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
3/1
6m Top Echelon x Pleasure Shot (Shot Of Thunder )
4
0.6
6/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
6/1
4g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
5
1.3
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: F Edwards (56.5)
9/1
5m All Too Hard x Zulu Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.8
Diyosa (4)
6/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
6/1
4m Benfica x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
4.1
13/4
T: Matthew McGuire
R: P Romeo (56.5)
13/4
4m Chosen To Fly x Nero Velluto (Ombra Della Sera )
8
4.6
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
30/1
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Sussuro (Pivotal (GB))
9
5.4
13/4
T: A J Seymour
R: J Felix (56.5)
13/4
4m Spirit Of Boom x Areeba Areeba (Victory Note (USA))
10
6.6
14/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Kate Southam (54.5)
14/1
4m Top Echelon x Lunar Rose (Moon Rocket (JPN))
Race 3 - Glen Dell Fashion (Bm55) (1180m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Muiron (2)
13/4
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (61.5)
13/4
4g Brazen Beau x Veuvelicious (Northern Meteor )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
2
0.1
14/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Ms N Nelson (56)
14/1
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: DAVID LAMOND
3
0.6
8/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: P Cullen (56.5)
8/1
6g Rebel Raider x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
0.9
20/1
T: A J Seymour
R: J Felix (56.5)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Noisette (General Nediym )
5
1.4
11/2
T: David Micallef
R: G D Kliese (59)
11/2
9g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (Royal Academy (USA))
6
1.9
3/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (59)
3/1
5g Golden Archer x So Pretentious (Bradbury's Luck )
7
2.9
7/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Ashley Butler (59)
7/1
8g Makfi (GB) x Silken Power (Woodman (USA))
8
3.0
11/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
11/4
7m Hinchinbrook x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
9
3.1
30/1
T: N J Heelan
R: P Romeo (55)
30/1
6m Foreplay x Bonaire Beach (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
5.6
9/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Kate Southam (56.5)
9/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.9
11/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
11/1
6g Barbados x Scotch 'n' Ice (Real Jester )
12
8.9
5/2F
T: Michael Jokic
R: Marnu Potgieter (60.5)
5/2F
Race 4 - Ispyit Boutique Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.61
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/1
8g Exceedingly Good x Peppen Bay (Mister Kwila )
Winning siblings: Exceedingly Bay, Saratoga,
2
0.3
11/8F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms C Jokic (60.5)
11/8F
7g Pins x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel )
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr N Stewart
3
1.6
Raiden (1)
6/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Marnu Potgieter (57.5)
6/4
7g Foxwedge x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2018 Inglis 2018 December Monthly Online Sale
$2,750
2018 Inglis 2018 December Monthly Online Sale
$2,250
2019 Inglis 2019 March Monthly Online Sale
$47,000
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Late) Online Sale
$12,000
4
2.0
11/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (55)
11/1
5
3.8
9/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Kate Southam (58.5)
9/1
10g Encosta De Lago x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.8
7/1
T: R B Williams
R: Aidan Holt (60.5)
7/1
9g Northern Meteor x Jollity (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
7.3
5/2
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
5/2
7g Northern Meteor x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
8
12.3
Zamex (2)
9/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (60.5)
9/1
7g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
Race 5 - Butterfly Blue (Bm60) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.50
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
7/1
5m Your Song x Suzy Grey (County )
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Late) Online Sale
$3,000
2
0.2
9/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Marnu Potgieter (52)
9/1
6m Written Tycoon x Taunt Pauline (Oamaru Force )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Brendan McShane
3
0.3
2/1F
T: G R Schwenke
R: Dakota Graham (55)
2/1F
4m Stryker x Still (Commands )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Garry Schwenke
4
1.0
6/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
6/1
5
3.0
7/2
T: R B Williams
R: F Edwards (60)
7/2
7m Man Of Illusion x Huribel (Bel Esprit )
6
3.5
11/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms N Nelson (55.5)
11/1
7g Written Tycoon x Nemcova (Snippetson )
7
4.8
7/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (61)
7/2
8
5.8
4/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Kate Southam (61)
4/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (Danehill (USA))
9
6.0
7/1
T: R A Gudge
R: P Romeo (58.5)
7/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Countless Moments (Success Express (USA))
10
7.0
9/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (63.5)
9/4
7g Kaphero x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))