Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley
Saturday, March 13
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, February 11

Race 1 - Sports Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:58.05
Prizemoney: $485,000
1
7/2F
T: D FERRARIS
R: B PREBBLE (58.00)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Exalation,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: C W CHANG
R: D WHYTE (54.50)
7/1
4g partners choice (USA) x lani (AUS) (bemboka yacht (AUS))
3
2.9
20/1
T: K W LUI
R: ALEX LAI (54.50)
20/1
5g towkay (AUS) x certaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (55.00)
12/1
5
4
12/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (57.00)
12/1
6
4.3
7/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: C K TONG (59.00)
7/1
8g end sweep (USA) x zebizan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.4
20/1
T: A LEE
R: M L YEUNG (52.50)
20/1
5g quorum (NZ) x miss jumble (NZ) (royal loch (IRE))
8
4.5
9/1
T: K L MAN
R: G MOSSE (58.50)
9/1
6g our maizcay (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
9
4.6
9/2
T: C H YIP
R: K C LEUNG (56.50)
9/2
5g spectatorial (AUS) x pearl of pompeii (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (51.50)
25/1
4g spectatorial (AUS) x miss evert (NZ) (terreno (IRE))
11
6
12/1
T: B K NG
R: P LO (55.00)
12/1
7g danehill (USA) x bolshaya (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
12
6.1
9/1
T: D J HALL
R: J WINKS (56.50)
9/1
4g oarsman (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
Race 2 - Yiu WA Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:19.25
Prizemoney: $485,000
1
9/2F
T: A SCHUTZ
R: B DOYLE (54.50)
9/2F
4g danasinga (AUS) x jelignite jen (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: B K NG
R: Y T CHENG (56.00)
13/2
5g galileo (IRE) x street star (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
0.6
9/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (60.50)
9/1
4
1.8
10/1
T: C W CHANG
R: M L YEUNG (55.00)
10/1
5g grand lodge (USA) x wannabe (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
5
3
15/2
T: Y S TSUI
R: W M LAI (55.50)
15/2
4g golan (IRE) x jinsky rose (NZ) (tights (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: K W LUI
R: ALEX LAI (59.00)
30/1
5g almutawakel (GB) x uffizi (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
7
5
15/1
T: K L MAN
R: B PREBBLE (57.50)
15/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x love's echo (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
8
5.3
11/2
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (49.50)
11/2
5g langfuhr (CAN) x bridal (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
9
6.5
8/1
T: A LEE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (53.50)
8/1
8g woodman (USA) x sneetch (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
7
9/1
T: T K NG
R: K C LEUNG (49.00)
9/1
11
12.8
50/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: J WINKS (57.50)
50/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x transparency (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
12
99.9
9/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: J VICTOIRE (58.50)
9/1
4g montjeu (IRE) x rijeka (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
Race 3 - Percival Spec Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
15/4
T: Y S TSUI
R: K C LEUNG (53.50)
15/4
4g o'reilly (NZ) x precious princess (GB) (precocious (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: A LEE
R: G MOSSE (60.00)
9/1
8g fraar (USA) x tale of silence (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
0.8
9/2
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (52.00)
9/2
3g pins (AUS) x ever clever (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.5
10/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (55.50)
10/1
4g towkay (AUS) x chica guapa (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.8
15/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (57.50)
15/1
7g gold brose (AUS) x amaroo (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
3/1F
T: D J HALL
R: B PREBBLE (57.50)
3/1F
7
3.8
6/1
T: B K NG
R: O DOLEUZE (58.50)
6/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x lady marita (AUS) (lord dudley (AUS))
8
4
25/1
T: Y O WONG
R: C K TONG (52.50)
25/1
4m aucash (AUS) x cupids charm (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
9
4.3
14/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: D WHYTE (56.50)
14/1
6g anabaa (USA) x faithful love (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
8
25/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (49.50)
25/1
5g bertolini (USA) x african sun (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
11
10.3
66/1
T: C FOWNES
R: M R DU PLESSIS (55.00)
66/1
3g zabeel (NZ) x exotic dancer (NZ) (slavic (USA))
Race 4 - Leighton Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:11.08
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
2/1F
T: L HO
R: D WHYTE (58.00)
2/1F
9g last tycoon (IRE) x orwhina (AUS) (vain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: C H YIP
R: B PREBBLE (56.00)
9/2
4g lord of warriors (USA) x ima barbie girl (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
3
0.8
15/2
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: C K TONG (52.00)
15/2
4g towkay (AUS) x make up (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
T: D J HALL
R: J WINKS (55.50)
9/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x tilting (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
2.5
5/2
T: A T MILLARD
R: O DOLEUZE (58.00)
5/2
3c elusive city (USA) x madonna bay (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
2.8
20/1
T: C FOWNES
R: Y T CHENG (52.50)
20/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (54.50)
8/1
4g el moxie (USA) x giaconda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
5
40/1
T: P YIU
R: J VICTOIRE (54.50)
40/1
3g pentire (GB) x spraypaint (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
9
6
100/1
T: A LEE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (55.50)
100/1
10
13.8
100/1
T: C S SHUM
R: S K SIT (53.50)
100/1
11
99.9
100/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: K C LEUNG (53.50)
100/1
5g compton place (GB) x centre court (GB) (flaming lamborgini (GB))
Race 5 - Russell Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.62
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
13/8F
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (58.50)
13/8F
4g more than ready (USA) x winthrop arms (USA) (val de l'orne (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: K W LUI
R: B PREBBLE (59.50)
10/1
5g johan cruyff (GB) x victike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
2
25/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: W LEUNG (52.00)
25/1
8g bahhare (USA) x shivers (NZ) (half iced (USA))
4
2.8
16/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: K C LEUNG (55.00)
16/1
4g langfuhr (CAN) x fleet wahine (AUS) (afleet (CAN))
5
3.5
40/1
T: K L MAN
R: G MOSSE (59.00)
40/1
7g snippets (AUS) x zabori (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
7/2
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (59.00)
7/2
3g spartacus (IRE) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
4
25/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: P LO (52.00)
25/1
8
4.3
5/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C SOUMILLON (57.50)
5/1
9
4.8
15/1
T: B K NG
R: C K TONG (56.00)
15/1
10
6.3
40/1
T: C S SHUM
R: M L YEUNG (53.50)
40/1
7g desert prince (IRE) x platazaan (NZ) (zamazaan (FR))
11
9
9/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (56.00)
9/1
4g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x palatious (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
12
16.8
DASH (9)
100/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (54.50)
100/1
6g towkay (AUS) x i'm tess (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Race 6 - Canal Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:41.24
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
7/1
T: Y O WONG
R: D WHYTE (59.50)
7/1
5g black minnaloushe (USA) x alacrity (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Shrogginet,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (57.00)
9/1
3
0.3
9/4F
T: K W LUI
R: B PREBBLE (55.00)
9/4F
5g st. petersburg (AUS) x blister (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
0.5
SPEEDY (10)
7/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: M R DU PLESSIS (53.50)
7/1
5g towkay (AUS) x stella suprema (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
0.6
30/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: K T YEUNG (53.00)
30/1
8g anabaa (USA) x party dancer (AUS) (party leader (USA))
6
2
25/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (55.50)
25/1
9g machiavellian (USA) x zakota (IRE) (polish precedent (GB))
7
2.3
10/1
T: C H YIP
R: K C LEUNG (51.50)
10/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x ecole (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
8
2.4
3/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: M L YEUNG (49.00)
3/1
5g king charlemagne (USA) x minsky lass (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
9
5
25/1
T: P YIU
R: O DOLEUZE (58.00)
25/1
5g spinning world (USA) x cheal rose (IRE) (dr devious (IRE))
10
5.8
40/1
T: K L MAN
R: K CHUI (51.00)
40/1
5g marju (IRE) x medway (IRE) (shernazar (IRE))
11
7.5
40/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: W C MARWING (55.00)
40/1
4g bertolini (USA) x du valle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
12
20.5
20/1
T: A LEE
R: G MOSSE (58.50)
20/1
6g marju (IRE) x court princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Craigengower Challenge Cup(C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.38
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
13/4
T: P YIU
R: J VICTOIRE (56.00)
13/4
3g ishiguru (USA) x south pacific (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Winning siblings: Feel One, Viva Guy,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: D FERRARIS
R: D WHYTE (59.00)
11/4F
4g carnegie (IRE) x raquel (NZ) (famous star (GB))
3
0.5
FUN (10)
14/1
T: L HO
R: O DOLEUZE (54.50)
14/1
5g minardi (USA) x salabatni (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
1.3
3/1
T: Y O WONG
R: Y T CHENG (53.00)
3/1
4g namid (GB) x kadarassa (IRE) (warning (GB))
5
1.8
15/1
T: D CRUZ
R: W C MARWING (59.00)
15/1
6g snippets (AUS) x fondest (NZ) (success express (USA))
6
2
40/1
T: K L MAN
R: ALEX LAI (57.00)
40/1
8g alhaarth (IRE) x seduce (GB) (pursuit of love (GB))
7
2.3
60/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (56.50)
60/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x northern scent (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
2.4
20/1
T: A LEE
R: M L YEUNG (50.00)
20/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x tycoon's gold (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
2.5
TRULLI (4)
6/1
T: K W LUI
R: C SOUMILLON (59.00)
6/1
5g minardi (USA) x flitgrove (NZ) (don't forget me (IRE))
10
3.3
14/1
T: C FOWNES
R: M R DU PLESSIS (53.50)
14/1
5g quest for fame (GB) x omens (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
7
40/1
T: D J HALL
R: B PREBBLE (54.50)
40/1
4g val royal (FR) x vain hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
7.5
50/1
T: J J SIZE
R: G MOSSE (59.00)
50/1
7g goldkeeper (USA) x fancy halo (SAF) (rakeen (USA))
Race 8 - Wong Nai Chung Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:50.63
Prizemoney: $1,150,000
1
7/4F
T: D FERRARIS
R: D WHYTE (59.00)
7/4F
5g orpen (USA) x double platinum (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
Winning siblings: Double Thunder,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (54.00)
20/1
5h redback (GB) x villa nova (IRE) (petardia (GB))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: M L YEUNG (51.50)
20/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x our big bird (NZ) (imperial guard (NZ))
4
1.3
12/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (53.50)
12/1
6g istidaad (USA) x abita blue (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
1.4
BOUNCER (11)
15/4
T: C FOWNES
R: O DOLEUZE (54.50)
15/4
5g keeper (AUS) x startling lady (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
6
1.8
10/1
T: J MOORE
R: W C MARWING (53.50)
10/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x astrology (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2
14/1
T: C FOWNES
R: J VICTOIRE (57.00)
14/1
7g metal storm (FR) x sound willie (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
8
2.3
12/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (52.50)
12/1
5g keeper (AUS) x togaris pride (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
9
2.8
60/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: P LO (53.00)
60/1
10
4
15/1
T: C FOWNES
R: M R DU PLESSIS (55.50)
15/1
5g the commander (NZ) x censure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
4.8
LU YUE (4)
9/2
T: C H YIP
R: B PREBBLE (57.00)
9/2
5g pins (AUS) x zamalong (NZ) (zamazaan (FR))
100
150/1
T: D CRUZ
R: J WINKS (59.50)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.