Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley

HAPPY VALLEY - Thursday, October 5

Race 1 - Shau Kei Wan Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.92 (24.88)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
11/2
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (59)
11/2
6g dark angel (IRE) x cover girl (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56.5)
15/2
7g iffraaj (GB) x up on points (GB) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (58)
30/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x jennifer ann (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
12/1
6g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1.9
13/4
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (57)
13/4
9g lawman (FR) x rye (IRE) (charnwood forest (IRE))
6
2
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (59)
25/1
7
2.3
3/1F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
3/1F
6g excellent art (GB) x adrastea (IRE) (monsun (GER))
8
4.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (56)
25/1
9g jeremy (USA) x next round (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
9
4.6
11/1
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (58)
11/1
10
4.8
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (57)
8/1
6g red giant (USA) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
5.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51)
20/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x honor lap (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
12
17.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (53)
20/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Race 2 - Quarry Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.53 (23.18)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/4
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (55.5)
11/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x grace and eva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Unicorn, Vacation,
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (50.5)
50/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.5
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
40/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
4
2.3
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (57.5)
5/2F
6g commands (AUS) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3.3
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
6/1
6
3.5
9/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
4.3
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
11/2
6g red giant (USA) x sweet vibes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: B Prebble (54)
100/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x molly dear (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
5.8
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (59)
12/1
6g choisir (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
5.9
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51)
15/2
11
7.5
Otouto (6)
50/1
T: D Cruz
R: N Callan (55.5)
50/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
12
9.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (55)
100/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x amber sea (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 3 - Sai Wan Ho Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.90 (24.89)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (57)
40/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x magnolia lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.5
12/1
T: A Lee
R: N Rawiller (56)
12/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2
11/4
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (59.5)
11/4
5
2.8
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (58.5)
15/2
5g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.3
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55)
9/1
7
4.3
10/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (55.5)
10/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x sheeza don (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
6.8
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (53.5)
12/1
9
6.9
40/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (55.5)
40/1
10g oratorio (IRE) x gems of araby (GB) (zafonic (USA))
10
9
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: S Clipperton (57)
15/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x miss is brash (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
11.5
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56)
8/1
6g showcasing (GB) x armanda (GER) (acatenango (GER))
Race 4 - Quarry Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.23 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
4/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (53)
4/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x hint of glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Clip, Snippets Of Glory,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Rawiller (56)
16/1
8g elusive city (USA) x lucky norwegian (IRE) (almutawakel (GB))
3
1.8
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
9/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (57)
8/1
4g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.8
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/1
6
3.9
7/4F
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (58.5)
7/4F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
5.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (57)
100/1
4g so you think (NZ) x matter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.5
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (48.5)
40/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.5
11/2
T: D Cruz
R: M F Poon (53.5)
11/2
10
7.8
50/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
50/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
7.9
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58)
30/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8.5
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (51.5)
100/1
4g approve (IRE) x anything (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Fortress Hill Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.60 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
2/1F
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (56)
2/1F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x tashzara (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50.5)
6/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
8/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.3
11/1
T: D Cruz
R: U Rispoli (53)
11/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
5
2.4
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (54)
100/1
6
2.5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
8g towkay (AUS) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
7
2.8
Navas (8)
15/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (52)
15/1
8
3
15/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (54.5)
15/4
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
9
3.3
15/2
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (55.5)
15/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x filly of choice (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
4.5
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
10/1
9g al maher (AUS) x marzipan (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
7.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (55)
100/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
10.5
50/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (60)
50/1
7g oasis dream (GB) x ebadiyla (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - North Point Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.71 (24.64)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/2F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (59.5)
5/2F
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Coin, Rule Thee, Zentessa,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (52.5)
11/4
7g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.3
15/2
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (58.5)
15/2
7g virtual (GB) x takarna (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
2.5
14/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57.5)
14/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (58)
9/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
6
5.3
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (58)
15/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50.5)
16/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (57)
20/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x asiana (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
8
25/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (55)
25/1
10
13.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (56)
100/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x vera mont (GER) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
13.8
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (53)
66/1
12
16.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (53)
12/1
Race 7 - Causeway Bay Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.07 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (55)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Jessie May, Raggedy Doll,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/1
6g time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
2.4
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50)
15/1
5g hard spun (USA) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
2.5
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (57)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Prebble (57)
6/1
6g elusive city (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.9
14/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
14/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x joy ride (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.5
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (55.5)
15/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.8
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55)
10/1
9
4.8
16/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (54.5)
16/1
10
5
16/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (55.5)
16/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
8.3
Oculist (11)
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
60/1
4g al maher (AUS) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 8 - Tai Hang Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:48.95 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (50.5)
80/1
7g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
5/1
5g lilbourne lad (IRE) x nisriyna (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
3
0.7
Doyeni (3)
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (56)
6/1
7g smart strike (CAN) x sindirana (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
4
0.8
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (58)
14/1
5
2
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (57.5)
5/1
6g lord shanakill (USA) x roskeen (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.5
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (56)
66/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
4.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
12/1
5g strategic prince (GB) x eroica (GER) (highest honor (FR))
8
4.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (51.5)
40/1
7g tamayuz (GB) x encouragement (GB) (royal applause (GB))
9
5.3
Nassa (6)
2/1F
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (52.5)
2/1F
5h dynasty (SAF) x cosima liszt (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
25/1
6g don eduardo (NZ) x magic tryst (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
11
5.9
14/1
T: J Moore
R: H T Mo (48.5)
14/1
6g arcano (IRE) x singed (GB) (zamindar (USA))
12
10.8
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (52)
8/1
5g star witness (AUS) x luvumor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.