Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley
Saturday, March 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 10
Happy Valley

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, October 18

Race 1 - Bank Street Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.19 (23.76)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
14/1
T: L Ho
R: N Rawiller (59)
14/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (50.5)
5/1
7g elusive city (USA) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
3
1.6
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (54.5)
7/1
4
1.8
9/4F
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (60)
9/4F
4g choisir (AUS) x a class act (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.8
15/1
T: D Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
15/1
6
3.3
9/2
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (56)
9/2
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
5
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
12/1
8g strada (AUS) x dublin me bet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.8
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: W M Lai (54.5)
30/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.9
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (57.5)
25/1
7g patapan (USA) x victoria bay (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
7
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
9/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
7.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (55.5)
100/1
9g golden lake (AUS) x western jade (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
12
8.3
Ohana (3)
30/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (60)
30/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Jackson Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.61 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (53.5)
11/2
6g commands (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Stratuzy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (55)
11/1
6g sir percy (GB) x moiava (FR) (bering (GB))
3
3.3
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
10/1
4
4
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57.5)
9/1
6g excellent art (GB) x uliana (USA) (darshaan (GB))
5
4.8
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
16/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x callipygian (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
4.9
13/8F
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (56)
13/8F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
6
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60)
11/2
6g any suggestion (AUS) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
6.1
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x happily ever after (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
6.8
8/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (54)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
8.3
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: W M Lai (57.5)
150/1
5g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
9
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (50.5)
50/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
12
11.8
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (49.5)
30/1
7g elusive city (USA) x biaire (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Race 3 - The Wayfoong Centenary Bowl-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.44 (23.57)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
7/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (58)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Schofield (56)
3/1
5g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.9
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (57.5)
14/1
4
2.5
13/4
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (53.5)
13/4
6g hard spun (USA) x fine jade (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (58)
25/1
8g commands (AUS) x annie daly (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
6
4
10/1
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (52.5)
10/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
5.3
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
14/1
8
5.4
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (53)
40/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x ladyofdistinction (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
12
20/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (51.5)
20/1
6g pins (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
13.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: H T Mo (53.5)
100/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x song dynasty (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
14.8
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52)
60/1
6g yes it's true (USA) x aucilla (USA) (relaunch (USA))
12
18.8
100/1
T: A Lee
R: Z Purton (56)
100/1
4g sayif (IRE) x ellway queen (USA) (bahri (USA))
Race 4 - Des Voeux Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:50.58 (24.26)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (58)
10/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x jennifer ann (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catopolis, Kustavi,
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (59)
11/2
3
1.6
6/1
T: M J Freedman
R: C Schofield (53)
6/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x anse victorin (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
4
3
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (56)
15/2
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M F Poon (54)
9/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: H T Mo (54.5)
8/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.8
5/1F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57.5)
5/1F
5g teofilo (IRE) x tahnee topaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (53)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (54)
20/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
10
6
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (54)
30/1
8g scaredee cat (NZ) x demerara (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
7.8
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Ng (53)
150/1
6g dutch art (GB) x highland starlight (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
12
10
11/2
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (59.5)
11/2
5g smadoun (FR) x prima (GER) (monsun (GER))
Race 5 - Jackson Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.80 (22.61)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
4/5F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60)
4/5F
5g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (59.5)
25/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x flying object (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (52)
12/1
5g racer's edge (AUS) x shezgonewest (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
4
2.5
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (60)
16/1
6g commands (AUS) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3
5/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (60.5)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.5
8/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (50)
8/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x dance move (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (57)
50/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
5.5
12/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (53)
12/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
6
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56.5)
11/1
6g keeper (AUS) x she's got spunk (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.5
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57.5)
20/1
6g indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
11
8.3
200/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (60)
200/1
4g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
Race 6 - Queen's Road Central Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.95 (23.44)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
15/4
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (53)
15/4
Winning siblings: Caveka, Exclusive, Fiftyshadesofgrey,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59)
12/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
1.5
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (55.5)
11/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.8
11/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/1
6
2.5
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (52)
30/1
7
3
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
50/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.8
25/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
25/1
4g dandy man (IRE) x piece unique (GB) (barathea (IRE))
9
4.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52.5)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
5.8
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (59.5)
40/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x bianca bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
8.3
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Ng (50)
200/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
8.8
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57)
8/1
4g cecconi (AUS) x volique (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Queen's Road Central Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.98 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (51)
9/1
6g commands (AUS) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Linchpin, Sacred Palace, Winklebelle,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (53)
9/4F
5g lonhro (AUS) x rose ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.6
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (57.5)
9/2
6g thorn park (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
1.7
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (60.5)
13/2
6g show a heart (AUS) x twirling heights (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
2
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Ng (50)
40/1
4g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
6
2.3
Agree (8)
8/1
T: J Moore
R: H T Mo (50)
8/1
5g zebedee (GB) x refuse to give up (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
3
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (51)
150/1
5g shamardal (USA) x marine city (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
8
3.5
16/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (58)
16/1
9
3.6
13/2
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (57)
13/2
5g bel danoro (AUS) x marendez (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
10
4
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
12/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x joy ride (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.1
12/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52)
12/1
12
4.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (53.5)
100/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 8 - Sutherland Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.40 (23.89)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/2
7g hurricane cat (USA) x realdad (ARG) (victory speech (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54.5)
11/4F
6g azamour (IRE) x visanilla (FR) (danehill (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (59)
20/1
4
1.5
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (54)
66/1
5
1.6
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (56)
8/1
7g kyllachy (GB) x regent's park (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
2
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (57)
40/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
2.1
13/2
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
13/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
2.2
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
66/1
8g hussonet (USA) x weaver of words (GB) (danehill (USA))
9
3.3
Kiram (6)
3/1
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (56.5)
3/1
7g elusive city (USA) x king luna (FR) (king's best (USA))
10
4.5
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50)
11/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
4.6
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
25/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
12
27.8
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (52)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.