Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, October 10

Race 1 - Begonia Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:51.42 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (51)
9/2
8g stratum (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countersnip, Mondela, Recapitulate,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
1.6
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Wong (53)
16/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x asiana (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.7
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (60)
6/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
1.8
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (60)
9/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x here de joy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
2.5
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60.5)
6/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
7
2.6
11/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
11/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
3
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (59.5)
10/1
5g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
6
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
25/1
8g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
9.5
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (57.5)
9/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x tereshkina (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 2 - Cassia Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.78 (23.18)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
15/4
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
15/4
5g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Game For Fame, Thistle Do,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$26,000
Vendor: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Teviotdale Racing
1
13/2
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56)
13/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.3
6/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (52)
6/1
5g wanted (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2.5
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: D Whyte (57.5)
15/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x fairly feline (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
5
2.8
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (59.5)
10/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (57)
16/1
7g showcasing (GB) x lalectra (GB) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
30/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x molly dear (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
4.8
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
14/1
9
5.5
7/2F
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (57.5)
7/2F
5g hard spun (USA) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.8
Otouto (2)
13/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (57.5)
13/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
11
7.3
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Callan Murray (54)
20/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
7.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
40/1
10g towkay (AUS) x wake up suzie (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
Race 3 - Dianthus Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.57 (23.19)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56)
13/2
5g arcano (IRE) x miss azeza (GB) (dutch art (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (57.5)
2/1F
3
0.9
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
15/2
4g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2
7/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (55.5)
7/1
7g fast company (IRE) x ramamara (IRE) (trans island (GB))
5
2.3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (57.5)
40/1
6
4.5
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (58)
11/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
4.8
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (57)
4/1
6g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
5
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (56)
15/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.3
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
9/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (54)
100/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x kind regards (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
11
6.3
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (51)
40/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x i'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 4 - Magnolia Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.57 (23.54)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
16/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (55.5)
16/1
5g commands (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (59.5)
11/8F
4g power (GB) x sugar moon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (49)
11/2
5
3
Raichu (11)
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (52)
16/1
6
3.1
4/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (60.5)
4/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.8
7/4
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
7/4
10g towkay (AUS) x crystal jet (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
100/1
4g niagara (AUS) x santorini (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
5.1
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Wong (59)
12/1
7g elusive city (USA) x dolly disaster (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
10
6.5
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
12/1
4g street boss (USA) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
7.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (59)
25/1
12
10.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (60.5)
20/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Race 5 - Osmanthus Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.32 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
7/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danger Dee,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (52)
15/8F
3
1.1
8/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (57.5)
8/1
4
2.5
15/2
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
15/2
5g anacheeva (AUS) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.6
Bingo (7)
15/4
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (56)
15/4
6
3
10/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (57.5)
10/1
8g oasis dream (GB) x ebadiyla (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4
11/4
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
11/4
8
4.8
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (53)
25/1
9
5
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (58.5)
10/1
6g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60)
40/1
7g choisir (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
8.8
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (57)
60/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Wong (56)
30/1
6g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Citi Sprint Challenge Cup (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.21 (23.77)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56)
16/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Aashiq, Nooks And Crannies, Rosti, Spellology,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (56)
5/2
5g pluck (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.4
6/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (57.5)
6/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
1.5
11/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (52)
11/1
5
1.8
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
9/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x many hearts (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
6
2.8
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54)
2/1F
5g exchange rate (USA) x ruby's realm (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (60)
25/1
8
3.5
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (54)
30/1
9
4.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (51)
100/1
5g so you think (NZ) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (57.5)
12/1
11
7.5
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (54.5)
12/1
5g stratum (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
12
8.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (55.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Verbena Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:57.35 (23.13)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
9/2
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/2
5g charge forward (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fibro, Lies 'N' Deception,
This nick: 69 runners; 48 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
16/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
60/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (52.5)
60/1
4
1
4/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
4/1
5
1.1
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (52)
25/1
5g duporth (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
1.5
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (52.5)
12/1
7
1.6
13/4F
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51)
13/4F
8
2.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (52.5)
50/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
4
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (57)
7/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.3
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (49.5)
9/2
11
5.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (58)
20/1
Race 8 - Wistaria Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.28 (24.63)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55)
11/2
6g align (AUS) x annalee (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53.5)
8/1
5g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.1
6/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (56)
6/4F
5g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
4
1.5
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
9/1
6g visionaire (USA) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
5
2.3
Arcada (5)
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (57)
100/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x applause (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (59.5)
80/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (54)
9/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x miss distinction (NZ) (bletchencore (AUS))
8
5.8
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (59.5)
14/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
9
6
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (56)
50/1
5g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
10
6.5
9/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (56)
9/1
5g wanted (AUS) x paralegal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (53)
40/1
12
14.5
15/2
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (56)
15/2
4g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.