Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, February 20

Race 1 - Fanling Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.87 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
13/2
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (56)
13/2
8g sandtrap (USA) x allaboutme (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (59.5)
11/2
6g showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
3
2
11/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (59.5)
11/1
3g duporth (AUS) x true grace (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
2.5
Raichu (4)
15/4
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58.5)
15/4
5
3
13/4F
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (52)
13/4F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x fairly feline (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (54.5)
30/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.5
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (58)
8/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
8
8.8
20/1
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (58)
20/1
9
9.3
12/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (54.5)
12/1
10
9.4
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: Martin Harley (56)
10/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x striking sneek (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
10.8
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
50/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x speedalot (NZ) (prized (USA))
12
10.9
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (56)
150/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Fo Tan Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:50.20 (23.48)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
13/8F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
13/8F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Hayley's Lightning, Kenian, Thunder Zeus,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (57.5)
5/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x vera mont (GER) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
20/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (50)
20/1
10g invincible spirit (IRE) x saoire (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
2.8
12/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (55)
12/1
5
2.9
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (59)
6/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x gwyllion (USA) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (57.5)
12/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x mandaraka (FR) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
6
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (58)
20/1
8
7.3
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (53)
9/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
11.8
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
20/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
11.9
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (55)
25/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
14.3
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
30/1
8g strada (AUS) x eugenie gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Kwai Chung Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.90 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (56)
7/1
7g commands (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Stratuzy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: W Y So
R: S De Sousa (51.5)
9/1
5g so you think (NZ) x matter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.3
10/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (58)
10/1
4
1.8
9/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (54)
9/1
5
3.3
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
9/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x eyelean (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4
13/4F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (57)
13/4F
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
7
4.3
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54)
7/1
8
5.5
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (55)
7/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x authentic desire (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
30/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.9
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56.5)
100/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
11
8.3
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: H N Wong (59)
66/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x strictly time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
15
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
12/1
6g bianconi (USA) x fonteyn star (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - Volunteers' Challenge Cup (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.28 (23.29)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
2/5F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (60.5)
2/5F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x greta's yarn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Criquette, Don't You Know Him, Skein,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
40/1
6g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.4
Khaki (2)
15/4
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (57.5)
15/4
5g commands (AUS) x chameleon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (51)
100/1
5
3.3
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
40/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x young american (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
6
3.8
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
16/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (58.5)
40/1
5g choisir (AUS) x a class act (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
6.5
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54.5)
30/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
9
7
50/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (57)
50/1
10
7.5
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
30/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.3
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (53.5)
15/1
5g per incanto (USA) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
12
10
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (50.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Sai Kung Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.68 (22.97)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (54.5)
13/2
4g helmet (AUS) x sunburnt (GB) (haafhd (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
9/2
4g acclamation (GB) x elektra marino (GB) (mount nelson (GB))
3
4.3
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53.5)
15/2
5g exchange rate (USA) x ruby's realm (USA) (empire maker (USA))
4
4.5
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
12/1
3g makfi (GB) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
4.6
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (59)
25/1
3g denman (AUS) x london rebel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (55)
10/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.8
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (57)
5/1
4g towkay (AUS) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (51)
100/1
5g magnus (AUS) x verbatim (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
8.3
7/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (54.5)
7/1
10
9.3
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (53)
60/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
10
7/2F
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (55)
7/2F
7g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
12
10.5
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
60/1
Race 6 - Rotary Centenary Challenge-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.57 (24.13)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (58)
7/1
Winning siblings: Fascaad, Teaattheritz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (54.5)
13/4F
4g casino prince (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.8
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
6/1
4g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
1
30/1
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (54.5)
30/1
3g denman (AUS) x future choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
7/2
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (55)
7/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x jugadora (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
2.3
9/2
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (54)
9/2
7g high chaparral (IRE) x ursula minor (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
3
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (55)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
3.3
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56)
60/1
6g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (54)
30/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
10
7
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
40/1
5g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
9.3
66/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (56.5)
66/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
10
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: Martin Harley (56)
20/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Tai Po Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.73 (22.91)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/4F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/4F
5g starcraft (NZ) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
Winning siblings: After Thought, Allibor, Libidosun, Otouto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
8/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Michael Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
2.8
Goko (12)
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52)
50/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.9
5/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (53)
5/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
3
6/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (57)
6/1
7g time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
3.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (54)
9/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
3.5
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: S De Sousa (59)
10/1
4g stryker (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
8
3.8
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (53.5)
6/1
9
4.8
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
9/1
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
10
5.5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (59)
40/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
6.8
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (53)
150/1
4g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
12
7
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (56.5)
100/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 8 - Tsuen Wan Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.04 (24.36)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
Arcada (9)
5/4F
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (55.5)
5/4F
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x applause (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (59)
11/2
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (54)
6/1
4
2.3
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (56)
10/1
8g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
50/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (58.5)
50/1
6
3.1
12/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (59)
12/1
5g casamento (IRE) x nesmeh (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
4
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56)
25/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
40/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
6.8
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (58.5)
40/1
6g align (AUS) x annalee (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
6.9
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (58)
11/1
6g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.3
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (55)
30/1
8g virtual (GB) x takarna (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
12
11.3
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
11/1
4g vocalised (USA) x heir today (IRE) (princely heir (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.