Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, October 9

Race 1 - Niigata Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.51 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
15/4
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (57.5)
15/4
6g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pearl Star, Wigginout,
This nick: 24 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
2
0.5
15/2
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
15/2
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Mayfield-Smith
3
0.8
5/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (59.5)
5/4F
6g per incanto (USA) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
2.5
8/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Shinn (56)
66/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x la viva la rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (57.5)
50/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
5.3
Bandy (1)
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60.5)
60/1
8
5.4
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (57)
50/1
5g hussonet (USA) x belle d'orleans (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.3
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (51)
12/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
7.5
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (56.5)
10/1
11
7.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
40/1
5g soldier hollow (GB) x astilbe (GER) (monsun (GER))
12
11.8
14/1
T: D Whyte
R: Regan Bayliss (60.5)
14/1
Race 2 - Hanshin Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.76 (24.01)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (54)
7/4F
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x showerproof (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Domeyer (54)
5/1
9g shinzig (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (59)
7/2
5g big bad bob (IRE) x rupa (IRE) (acclamation (GB))
4
2.5
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
11/2
5
6.3
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57.5)
16/1
7g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
9.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (53.5)
40/1
6g choisir (AUS) x a class act (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
11
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
8/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
13.3
66/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (50.5)
66/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x shabamalam (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
13.8
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: Lyle Hewitson (53)
200/1
4g elusive fort (SAF) x double bluff (ZIM) (kahir almaydan (IRE))
10
14.5
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55.5)
200/1
11
23.3
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (55.5)
11/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
39.3
150/1
T: D Whyte
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
150/1
5g society rock (IRE) x snowtime (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Nakayama Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.98 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (58)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Z Mok
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Sophie Lee Lodge, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (55.5)
9/4F
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2
3/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (57.5)
3/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
15/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (58)
15/2
4g star witness (AUS) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.5
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (56.5)
60/1
7
4.5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
40/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
8
5
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
150/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x meeting in paris (IRE) (dutch art (GB))
9
5.1
11/2
T: K L Man
R: A Domeyer (60.5)
11/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x miss riviera (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
5.3
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (54.5)
60/1
11
6.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (55.5)
100/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
14.5
20/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Nakayama Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.97 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
4/5F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
4/5F
5g iffraaj (GB) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (52.5)
5/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x beaten by the bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
4
2.3
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60.5)
15/2
6g mint lane (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
5
4.5
15/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
15/2
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (52)
12/1
7
5.5
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
66/1
5g var (USA) x covenant (SAF) (western winter (USA))
8
7
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (51)
100/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sharp secretary (USA) (cactus ridge (USA))
9
10.8
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (59.5)
150/1
10
16.5
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (56)
150/1
11
26.8
150/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (56.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Hanshin Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.72 (24.17)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (53.5)
5/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
13/4
6g o'reilly (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
3.3
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
14/1
4
3.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (50.5)
100/1
5
4
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (56)
5/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (55)
100/1
9g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
6.5
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
12/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58)
20/1
9
8
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (56)
66/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
15.3
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60.5)
30/1
6g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
11
17.5
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (58)
5/2F
5g casino prince (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
19.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (57)
9/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 6 - Nakayama Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.81 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (57)
10/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x hannah in a hurry (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (59)
9/4F
3
1.2
9/4
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (58)
9/4
5g shamardal (USA) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.5
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
9/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.5
Navas (1)
7/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/1
6
2.6
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (55.5)
30/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x pacific belle (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
3.8
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
10/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4
15/2
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
15/2
4g shocking (AUS) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.3
Spirit (8)
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
100/1
10
5.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
30/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x true roman (AUS) (is it true (USA))
11
7.3
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: Lyle Hewitson (52)
66/1
12
13.5
200/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (57)
200/1
4g makfi (GB) x stellar dream (NZ) (fly to the stars (GB))
Race 7 - Japan Racing Association (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:39.40 (23.77)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
30/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (54)
30/1
6g raven's pass (USA) x mowazana (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: L Ho
R: A Domeyer (54.5)
12/1
3
1.3
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (59.5)
25/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x meddle (GB) (diktat (GB))
4
1.5
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: A K Chan (52.5)
9/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
2.5
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60)
7/4F
5g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
2.8
15/4
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (54)
15/4
5g elvstroem (AUS) x cloanthy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
2.9
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (53.5)
9/1
8
6.8
14/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (58)
14/1
5g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
9.5
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57.5)
12/1
10
16.8
16/1
T: D Whyte
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
16/1
Race 8 - Tokyo Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.12 (23.48)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
3/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Domeyer (55.5)
3/1
5g commands (AUS) x adulterer (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Wandering Eye,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (55)
7/4F
5g dutch art (GB) x girl power (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
3
1
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (60.5)
50/1
4
1.1
Farshad (11)
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52)
80/1
6g kendargent (FR) x forever midnight (IRE) (night shift (USA))
5
1.5
15/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51)
15/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
6
2.8
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (56)
15/2
4g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (54)
80/1
8
4
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (60)
40/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x remarkable story (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
4.3
9/2
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56)
9/2
4g helmet (AUS) x capote west (USA) (capote (USA))
10
6.3
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
12/1
11
6.8
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
9/1
Race 9 - Kyoto Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.10 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
8/11F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (55)
8/11F
5g nadeem (AUS) x gold circle (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Winning siblings: Asadauskaite, Gold Wedding,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55.5)
4/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x love the moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1.8
40/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (51)
40/1
4
2.3
80/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (55.5)
80/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x zaheeya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Lyle Hewitson (58)
11/1
6g mayson (GB) x noble one (GB) (primo dominie (GB))
6
3.3
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (55)
66/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x midnight dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.5
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
20/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x the baroness (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
3.8
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
11/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (50.5)
50/1
7g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
10
4.8
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (56)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
5
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (52)
15/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
9
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (51.5)
150/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x renascent (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.