Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley
Saturday, March 13
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, September 28

Race 1 - Hin Keng Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.67
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
6/1
T: C FOWNES
R: B PREBBLE (54.50)
6/1
Winning siblings: Go Stitch, Multimax,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (56.50)
6/1
4g fasliyev (USA) x tanith (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
3
1.4
9/4F
T: A S CRUZ
R: F COETZEE (60.00)
9/4F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x jewel of ireland (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
4
1.8
12/1
T: A LEE
R: M L YEUNG (56.50)
12/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x even you (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
2.3
100/1
T: K W LUI
R: ALEX LAI (52.00)
100/1
4g towkay (AUS) x reasonable (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
6
3.5
50/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: K C LEUNG (50.00)
50/1
6g pins (AUS) x funny features (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
4
11/4
T: C S SHUM
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (56.00)
11/4
8
4.8
8/1
T: Y O WONG
R: D WHYTE (55.50)
8/1
9
7
66/1
T: J J SIZE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (59.50)
66/1
7g green desert (USA) x royale (AUS) (faremont (FR))
10
9.3
30/1
T: P YIU
R: W C MARWING (58.00)
30/1
4g marju (IRE) x theatregoer (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
11
11
9/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: Y T CHENG (57.50)
9/1
12
16.5
66/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: W LEUNG (55.00)
66/1
3g storm creek (USA) x freda goodhome (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 2 - Wo Che Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.16
Prizemoney: $485,000
1
FILEBO (12)
8/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: ALEX LAI (51.00)
8/1
6g cape cross (IRE) x olga's pal (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Ishipal, Jouer Le Jeu,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: C H YIP
R: B PREBBLE (59.00)
5/2F
8g danehill (USA) x great vintage (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
0.2
15/2
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (54.50)
15/2
7g dumaani (USA) x miss cougar (USA) (cougar ii (USA))
4
0.5
11/2
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (56.50)
11/2
5
0.8
11/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: K T YEUNG (53.00)
11/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x somehow (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
6
1.3
25/1
T: A LEE
R: Y T CHENG (58.50)
25/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x kailey princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
1.8
9/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: D WHYTE (60.00)
9/1
6g fasliyev (USA) x biarritz (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
8
3.3
8/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: M R DU PLESSIS (54.00)
8/1
9
6
12/1
T: D CRUZ
R: Z PURTON (60.50)
12/1
8g danske (NZ) x platinum blond (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
7.8
15/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (60.50)
15/1
4g snaadee (USA) x blue ibis (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
9.3
30/1
T: A LEE
R: O DOLEUZE (57.00)
30/1
8g woodman (USA) x sneetch (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
18.5
20/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (59.00)
20/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x transparency (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
Race 3 - Hin Keng Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.97
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
9/2
T: Y S TSUI
R: Y T CHENG (56.00)
9/2
5g last tycoon (IRE) x armeniacum (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Warm Expectation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1F
T: P YIU
R: W C MARWING (55.50)
4/1F
4g pins (AUS) x peninsula (NZ) (english harbour (GB))
3
1.3
6/1
T: C FOWNES
R: D BEADMAN (55.50)
6/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x prodigal lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
T: K L MAN
R: W LEUNG (50.50)
25/1
5
1.8
4/1F
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (56.50)
4/1F
4g commands (AUS) x achievable (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
6
3.3
25/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: M R DU PLESSIS (59.50)
25/1
5g quest for fame (GB) x unison (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
3.4
14/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (58.50)
14/1
4g more than ready (USA) x winthrop arms (USA) (val de l'orne (FR))
8
4.5
13/2
T: C H YIP
R: B PREBBLE (54.50)
13/2
9g langfuhr (CAN) x pale mist (AUS) (tate gallery (USA))
9
5.5
7/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: D WHYTE (55.00)
7/1
10
6.3
DIDI (4)
200/1
T: D CRUZ
R: C K TONG (54.50)
200/1
4g pins (AUS) x selliera (NZ) (khairpour (IRE))
11
6.4
25/1
T: A LEE
R: Z PURTON (56.50)
25/1
4g cullen (AUS) x black doris (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
6.5
100/1
T: B K NG
R: K C LEUNG (50.00)
100/1
7g danehill (USA) x bolshaya (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Race 4 - Sha Kok Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.21
Prizemoney: $485,000
1
8/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: O DOLEUZE (59.50)
8/1
5g galileo (IRE) x i'm in business (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: Z PURTON (57.00)
40/1
3
0.8
12/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (49.00)
12/1
5g danzero (AUS) x moon over miami (GB) (beveled (USA))
4
1.5
3/1F
T: K L MAN
R: D WHYTE (55.00)
3/1F
6g our maizcay (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
5
2
11/1
T: A LEE
R: M L YEUNG (47.00)
11/1
4g fraar (USA) x larger than life (AUS) (without fear (FR))
6
2.3
16/1
T: S WOODS
R: K C LEUNG (55.50)
16/1
7
3
13/2
T: B K NG
R: C W WONG (59.00)
13/2
4g perugino (USA) x snow angel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.3
30/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (50.00)
30/1
9
3.4
30/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: P LO (53.50)
30/1
9g barathea (IRE) x creese (USA) (diesis (GB))
10
3.8
25/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (58.50)
25/1
4g partners choice (USA) x lani (AUS) (bemboka yacht (AUS))
11
4
15/1
T: L HO
R: ALEX LAI (57.50)
15/1
5r magic albert (AUS) x la tache (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
12
5.3
11/1
T: K W LUI
R: K T YEUNG (55.00)
11/1
4g al mufti (USA) x night spot (AUS) (waterville lake (USA))
13
7.5
6/1
T: C H YIP
R: B PREBBLE (58.00)
6/1
14
14
9/1
T: D CRUZ
R: C K TONG (57.50)
9/1
Race 5 - Lung Hang Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.54
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
11/2
T: A LEE
R: D BEADMAN (59.00)
11/2
5r al akbar (NZ) x plain jill (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: L HO
R: D WHYTE (56.00)
9/1
3g falbrav (IRE) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: K L MAN
R: B PREBBLE (58.00)
2/1F
4g pentire (GB) x snuff (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
1.7
7/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: Z PURTON (56.00)
7/1
5g viscount (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
5
3.3
13/2
T: J MOORE
R: C K TONG (55.50)
13/2
6
4
66/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: P LO (50.50)
66/1
8g end sweep (USA) x zebizan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.5
30/1
T: A LEE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (58.00)
30/1
8g el moxie (USA) x crystal glitters (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
6.3
11/2
T: A SCHUTZ
R: O DOLEUZE (57.50)
11/2
5g belong to me (USA) x moonlight slew (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: F COETZEE (58.50)
20/1
8g charismatic (USA) x outcross (USA) (kris s. (USA))
10
9.8
25/1
T: C FOWNES
R: K CHUI (58.00)
25/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x sarah's melody (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
14.3
25/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (56.50)
25/1
4g danske (NZ) x varein (NZ) (so vain (AUS))
12
19.3
60/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (54.50)
60/1
3g faltaat (USA) x bahira (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
28.3
200/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (53.50)
200/1
3g howbaddouwantit (USA) x miss kryptonite (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
Race 6 - Mei Lam Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.28
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
WINBO (2)
9/2
T: Y S TSUI
R: Y T CHENG (59.00)
9/2
Winning siblings: Fancy Pants, Witches Britches,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: Z PURTON (55.50)
25/1
3
0.8
100/1
T: K W LUI
R: C K TONG (52.50)
100/1
4
1.3
ISTIDE (1)
12/1
T: C S SHUM
R: D WHYTE (60.50)
12/1
4g istidaad (USA) x loose lace (NZ) (palace music (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (56.50)
12/1
3g traditionally (USA) x dominant (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
2.3
25/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (55.00)
25/1
5g danske (NZ) x kate's great (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
3
15/8F
T: P YIU
R: W C MARWING (56.50)
15/8F
4g flying spur (AUS) x tygry (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
8
3.3
11/4
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (57.00)
11/4
5g o'reilly (NZ) x astrology (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.5
10/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: M R DU PLESSIS (53.00)
10/1
4g montjeu (IRE) x rijeka (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
10
4.5
20/1
T: C FOWNES
R: O DOLEUZE (56.50)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x vino veritas (USA) (chief's crown (USA))
11
5.3
80/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: K C LEUNG (48.50)
80/1
12
8.8
100/1
T: K L MAN
R: ALEX LAI (50.50)
100/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x love's echo (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
13
10
150/1
T: A LEE
R: M L YEUNG (50.00)
150/1
6g sadler's wells (USA) x commanche belle (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
300
40/1
T: C W CHANG
R: W LEUNG (50.00)
40/1
4g volksraad (GB) x grenache (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Sha Tin R'course Anniv. Cup-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.01
Prizemoney: $1,150,000
1
11/1
T: D J HALL
R: B PREBBLE (58.50)
11/1
7g snippets (AUS) x ultima vita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: C S SHUM
R: D WHYTE (59.00)
15/4
5g spectatorial (AUS) x fabulous view (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
3
0.4
6/4F
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (56.50)
6/4F
4h danehill dancer (IRE) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
0.8
12/1
T: C FOWNES
R: O DOLEUZE (56.00)
12/1
4g royal academy (USA) x talent time (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.5
12/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: K C LEUNG (50.50)
12/1
6g danehill (USA) x court (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
6
4.3
11/2
T: J J SIZE
R: F COETZEE (53.50)
11/2
7
5
66/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: M R DU PLESSIS (52.50)
66/1
6g more than ready (USA) x lady jakeo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.5
13/2
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (53.50)
13/2
4g xaar (GB) x kindergarten (GB) (trempolino (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: Z PURTON (53.50)
25/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
7.8
50/1
T: A LEE
R: Y T CHENG (59.50)
50/1
11
8
150/1
T: A LEE
R: M L YEUNG (50.50)
150/1
5g belong to me (USA) x key satellite (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
12
16.5
200/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: ALEX LAI (52.00)
200/1
5g danzighill (AUS) x tatts m' name (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
13
26.3
200/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (53.00)
200/1
4g danetime (IRE) x todtona (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
Race 8 - Lek Yuen Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.59
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
50/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (55.50)
50/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x naturaline (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: All In All, Heartbroken, Heartland,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: W C MARWING (57.00)
11/1
4g perugino (USA) x rosa's joy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.2
60/1
T: A LEE
R: Y T CHENG (59.50)
60/1
7g colombia (NZ) x sonja henee (NZ) (war hawk (GB))
4
0.3
100/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (51.00)
100/1
6g quest for fame (GB) x lorelei (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
0.5
5/1
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (57.50)
5/1
4g catbird (AUS) x steam heat (AUS) (salieri (USA))
6
1
25/1
T: J J SIZE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (54.00)
25/1
4g commands (AUS) x lirico (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
7
1.3
20/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: Z PURTON (59.00)
20/1
6g thunder gulch (USA) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
2
PLAN B (9)
60/1
T: S WOODS
R: O DOLEUZE (54.50)
60/1
4g bertolini (USA) x cosmic song (GB) (cosmonaut (GB))
9
2.3
4/7F
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (54.00)
4/7F
5g deputy governor (USA) x fleet (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
10
3.3
GOUF (8)
25/1
T: C H YIP
R: B PREBBLE (55.00)
25/1
4g riviera (FR) x royal match (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
11
3.5
10/1
T: C FOWNES
R: F COETZEE (55.50)
10/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x dare to win (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
4
66/1
T: K L MAN
R: ALEX LAI (51.50)
66/1
7g green perfume (USA) x snuff (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
13
9
40/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: K T YEUNG (57.50)
40/1
7g mellifont (USA) x goodness me (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
14
16
300/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (53.00)
300/1
9g awad (USA) x zeeling (USA) (unreal zeal (USA))
Race 9 - The Yan Chai Trophy (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.72
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
5/1
T: A LEE
R: Z PURTON (54.50)
5/1
4g devaraja (NZ) x we're due (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: Y S TSUI
R: O DOLEUZE (53.50)
6/4F
3
1.6
7/1
T: C H YIP
R: B PREBBLE (58.00)
7/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x cloudcrest (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: J J SIZE
R: F COETZEE (60.50)
20/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x circuit city (IRE) (exit to nowhere (USA))
5
2
PRESTO (14)
9/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (53.00)
9/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x rampage queen (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
6
3.3
60/1
T: A LEE
R: D BEADMAN (57.50)
60/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x tycoon's gold (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.8
12/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (53.50)
12/1
5g last tycoon (IRE) x precious reason (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
8
4
150/1
T: L HO
R: ALEX LAI (54.50)
150/1
5g iglesia (AUS) x subtle siesta (AUS) (seattle siesta (USA))
9
4.3
6/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (56.00)
6/1
4g quest for fame (GB) x tidal rhythm (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
10
4.8
30/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: W M LAI (55.00)
30/1
7g last tycoon (IRE) x valeniski (GB) (niniski (USA))
11
7.3
20/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (56.00)
20/1
6g align (AUS) x crystal jet (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
12
7.5
150/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: K T YEUNG (54.00)
150/1
5h catienus (USA) x night life (IRE) (night shift (USA))
13
7.8
40/1
T: S WOODS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (57.00)
40/1
14
8.3
100/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (54.50)
100/1
9g our maizcay (AUS) x photo (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 10 - Chun Shek Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.13
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
6/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (51.00)
6/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x foreign copy (NZ) (bold venture (NZ))
Winning siblings: Key Vendor, Sassybella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
CRYSTAL (14)
30/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: P LO (49.50)
30/1
8g desert sun (GB) x cloudway (AUS) (buena shore (USA))
3
2.8
25/1
T: A LEE
R: Z PURTON (56.00)
25/1
6g marju (IRE) x court princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.5
7/2
T: D FERRARIS
R: D WHYTE (55.00)
7/2
5g stravinsky (USA) x initial offering (USA) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.3
5/2F
T: P YIU
R: W C MARWING (57.50)
5/2F
4g pyrus (USA) x super wench (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.8
9/2
T: J J SIZE
R: F COETZEE (60.50)
9/2
4g van nistelrooy (USA) x more diamonds (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
5
60/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: O DOLEUZE (60.00)
60/1
5g brahms (USA) x croatian storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.8
50/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: M R DU PLESSIS (53.00)
50/1
6g made of gold (USA) x beleagured (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
6.3
50/1
T: A LEE
R: M L YEUNG (53.00)
50/1
8g fraar (USA) x tale of silence (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
9.3
50/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (57.50)
50/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x buncrana (USA) (woodman (USA))
11
9.8
50/1
T: C H YIP
R: W M LAI (57.00)
50/1
12
10.3
100/1
T: D CRUZ
R: C W WONG (51.50)
100/1
5g kilimanjaro (GB) x lalika (NZ) (roi lear (FR))
13
10.5
25/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: Y T CHENG (52.00)
25/1
4g cherokee run (USA) x tree pipit (USA) (woodman (USA))
14
11.3
13/2
T: C FOWNES
R: B PREBBLE (60.50)
13/2
5g keeper (AUS) x startling lady (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.