Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley

SHA TIN - Sunday, December 28

Race 1 - Wong Shek Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.61
Prizemoney: $485,000
1
9/4F
T: L HO
R: ALEX LAI (54.00)
9/4F
5g faltaat (USA) x gu li (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: K L MAN
R: O DOLEUZE (58.50)
10/1
6g our maizcay (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
3
0.5
13/2
T: J MOORE
R: W C MARWING (57.00)
13/2
4g elusive quality (USA) x drama of life (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.3
50/1
T: B K NG
R: P LO (57.00)
50/1
7g danehill (USA) x bolshaya (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
5
2.5
25/1
T: C H YIP
R: K T YEUNG (54.00)
25/1
6g volksraad (GB) x earnout (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3
15/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (47.50)
15/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
3.3
10/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: Y T CHENG (58.50)
10/1
8
4
12/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (60.50)
12/1
6g fasliyev (USA) x galejade (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
T: S WOODS
R: J VICTOIRE (53.50)
40/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x miss tee (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
5.3
40/1
T: C S SHUM
R: M L YEUNG (51.50)
40/1
4g spectatorial (AUS) x miss evert (NZ) (terreno (IRE))
11
5.5
10/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: W LEUNG (56.50)
10/1
5g london news (SAF) x helleness (SAF) (northfields (IRE))
12
6
7/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (60.50)
7/1
7g bite the bullet (USA) x volcano lover (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
13
6.1
12/1
T: K W LUI
R: Z PURTON (57.50)
12/1
5g towkay (AUS) x certaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
6.8
14/1
T: A LEE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (58.00)
14/1
5g quorum (NZ) x miss jumble (NZ) (royal loch (IRE))
Race 2 - Long Ke Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.78
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
11/2
T: C FOWNES
R: O DOLEUZE (56.50)
11/2
3g istidaad (USA) x chickaboom (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Winning siblings: Pompeii Chick,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: C H YIP
R: Y T CHENG (55.50)
10/1
4g distant music (USA) x scalding hot (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
1.4
40/1
T: P YIU
R: W C MARWING (56.50)
40/1
4g desert fox (GB) x blink twice (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
1.5
10/9F
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (60.50)
10/9F
4g faltaat (USA) x kahayla (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
1.8
5/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (59.50)
5/1
4g fasliyev (USA) x tanith (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
6
2
25/1
T: C S SHUM
R: M L YEUNG (51.00)
25/1
7
3
MY WAY (5)
8/1
T: A LEE
R: Z PURTON (57.50)
8/1
4g danske (NZ) x timpani (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
T: J MOORE
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (56.50)
25/1
3g hussonet (USA) x lyrics (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
4.4
30/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: J VICTOIRE (60.00)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x jewel of ireland (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
10
4.5
40/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: M CHADWICK (48.00)
40/1
8g end sweep (USA) x zebizan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
5
50/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: M R DU PLESSIS (56.50)
50/1
3g giant's causeway (USA) x clear rose (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
12
8.5
66/1
T: L HO
R: ALEX LAI (55.50)
66/1
3g more than ready (USA) x our forte (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
13
9
150/1
T: D J HALL
R: W LEUNG (57.00)
150/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x tilting (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
14
9.3
150/1
T: J J SIZE
R: K T YEUNG (54.00)
150/1
4g danasinga (AUS) x she's first class (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 3 - Sai Wan Shan Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.30
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
15/4
T: K W LUI
R: D WHYTE (53.50)
15/4
6g commands (AUS) x raindrops (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Deltona,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
100/1
T: C S SHUM
R: M L YEUNG (53.00)
100/1
4g anabaa (USA) x katie o'neill (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
8/1
T: C FOWNES
R: M R DU PLESSIS (56.50)
8/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x try my thai (CAN) (sewickley (USA))
4
4
40/1
T: P YIU
R: W C MARWING (55.00)
40/1
7g honour and glory (USA) x port (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
4.8
15/1
T: S WOODS
R: J VICTOIRE (59.00)
15/1
5g fantastic light (USA) x lamour (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
6
6/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (59.00)
6/1
7
6.1
11/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (59.00)
11/1
4g langfuhr (CAN) x fleet wahine (AUS) (afleet (CAN))
8
6.5
11/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (54.50)
11/1
8
6.5
25/1
T: L HO
R: ALEX LAI (51.00)
25/1
6g el moxie (USA) x private gem (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
10
7.5
10/1
T: C H YIP
R: K T YEUNG (57.00)
10/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x real charmer (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
8.8
9/4F
T: A SCHUTZ
R: Y T CHENG (55.50)
9/4F
5g belong to me (USA) x moonlight slew (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
12
11
50/1
T: Y O WONG
R: O DOLEUZE (54.50)
50/1
13
17.8
150/1
T: D CRUZ
R: P LO (49.50)
150/1
3g more than ready (USA) x bare assessment (USA) (honor grades (USA))
14
18
50/1
T: D J HALL
R: Z PURTON (53.50)
50/1
7g danasinga (AUS) x classic venture (NZ) (bold venture (NZ))
Race 4 - Yim Tin Tsai Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:50.21
Prizemoney: $485,000
1
3/1F
T: L HO
R: D WHYTE (56.00)
3/1F
8g inchinor (GB) x skerray (GB) (soviet star (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: P YIU
R: W C MARWING (59.00)
11/2
5g st petersburg (AUS) x rock the kasbar (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
0.8
8/1
T: S WOODS
R: B DOYLE (59.00)
8/1
9g royal applause (GB) x jugendliebe (GB) (persian bold (IRE))
4
2.5
40/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: W M LAI (56.00)
40/1
4g danasinga (AUS) x jelignite jen (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
2.6
11/1
T: K W LUI
R: ALEX LAI (55.00)
11/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x our charmer (AUS) (unidentified sire (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
T: B K NG
R: O DOLEUZE (58.00)
25/1
6g carnegie (IRE) x lady aythorpe (NZ) (aythorpe (IRE))
7
4.5
9/2
T: A T MILLARD
R: M R DU PLESSIS (60.50)
9/2
4g montjeu (IRE) x rijeka (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
8
5
30/1
T: Y O WONG
R: M L YEUNG (48.50)
30/1
6g cullen (AUS) x abachi (NZ) (three legs (GB))
9
5.8
100/1
T: K L MAN
R: Z PURTON (59.00)
100/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x love's echo (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
10
6
40/1
T: A LEE
R: K C LEUNG (51.50)
40/1
8g woodman (USA) x sneetch (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
6.8
10/1
T: T K NG
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (57.50)
10/1
7g dumaani (USA) x miss cougar (USA) (cougar ii (USA))
12
6.9
7/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (47.50)
7/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x bridal (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
13
9.5
25/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: K T YEUNG (54.00)
25/1
9g barathea (IRE) x creese (USA) (diesis (GB))
14
11
40/1
T: C W CHANG
R: J VICTOIRE (59.50)
40/1
8g bluebird (USA) x devil's crown (USA) (chief's crown (USA))
Race 5 - Luk Wu Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.35
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
10/1
T: J MOORE
R: Z PURTON (56.00)
10/1
5g pivotal (GB) x ghost dance (IRE) (lure (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/1
T: J J SIZE
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (60.50)
9/1
7g towkay (AUS) x replica (NZ) (creag-an-sgor (IRE))
3
0.5
CLOVIS (6)
16/1
T: Y O WONG
R: O DOLEUZE (57.00)
16/1
5g viscount (AUS) x all classic (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
4.8
25/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: J VICTOIRE (53.00)
25/1
4g towkay (AUS) x mayfair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
6.3
4/5F
T: C W CHANG
R: D WHYTE (57.50)
4/5F
4g galileo (IRE) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
7
7/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: M R DU PLESSIS (52.00)
7/1
5g my halo (ARG) x miami (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
7
8.8
40/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: K T YEUNG (52.50)
40/1
6g city on a hill (USA) x deputise (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
9.5
40/1
T: C H YIP
R: ALEX LAI (58.00)
40/1
5g danske (NZ) x kate's great (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
9.8
25/1
T: P YIU
R: W C MARWING (60.50)
25/1
10
10.3
100/1
T: K W LUI
R: W LEUNG (50.50)
100/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x riviera girl (AUS) (admiral lincoln (NZ))
11
11.5
40/1
T: C S SHUM
R: M L YEUNG (48.00)
40/1
12
12
10/1
T: C FOWNES
R: Y T CHENG (50.50)
10/1
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x jodie faster (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
13
14
30/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (50.00)
30/1
7g kaapstad (NZ) x andra (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
14
99.9
40/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: S K SIT (58.50)
40/1
4g cherokee run (USA) x tree pipit (USA) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Tsam Chuk Wan Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:03.80
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
40/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (50.50)
40/1
7g danasinga (AUS) x imposing choice (NZ) (imposing (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
BATURO (9)
30/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: M L YEUNG (49.50)
30/1
5g perugino (USA) x flowers for rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.8
12/1
T: J J SIZE
R: W C MARWING (53.00)
12/1
4
3
10/1
T: D CRUZ
R: O DOLEUZE (60.50)
10/1
5g kilimanjaro (GB) x lalika (NZ) (roi lear (FR))
5
3.5
7/2
T: C W CHANG
R: Y T CHENG (59.50)
7/2
4g dash for cash (AUS) x orford court (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
3.6
7/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: M R DU PLESSIS (53.00)
7/1
4g shinko king (IRE) x quarry (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
7
3.7
9/4F
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (56.00)
9/4F
8
4
LOHAN (14)
6/1
T: B K NG
R: W M LAI (50.50)
6/1
4g arkadian hero (USA) x shivers (NZ) (half iced (USA))
9
5.8
9/1
T: J J SIZE
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (57.50)
9/1
4g faltaat (USA) x luna tudor (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
10
6
DASH (3)
50/1
T: C H YIP
R: K T YEUNG (56.00)
50/1
6g towkay (AUS) x i'm tess (NZ) (oregon (USA))
11
7
25/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: Z PURTON (56.00)
25/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x novinka (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
7.3
80/1
T: D CRUZ
R: J VICTOIRE (55.00)
80/1
9g shinko king (IRE) x jeanne d'arc (NZ) (wolverton (IRE))
13
8.5
150/1
T: K W LUI
R: B DOYLE (54.50)
150/1
5g almutawakel (GB) x uffizi (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
14
22
HOLIGAN (11)
66/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: S K SIT (52.50)
66/1
6g umatilla (NZ) x sandbagger (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Ho Chung Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.55
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
12/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: O DOLEUZE (58.50)
12/1
5g brahms (USA) x croatian storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
SPEEDY (14)
6/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: M R DU PLESSIS (52.00)
6/1
5g towkay (AUS) x stella suprema (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
T: K L MAN
R: K T YEUNG (51.50)
20/1
4g quorum (NZ) x autumn queen (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
4
0.8
25/1
T: C FOWNES
R: P LO (57.00)
25/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x soleil vite (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
0.9
9/1
T: A LEE
R: Z PURTON (56.50)
9/1
5g al akbar (NZ) x mnemonic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
6
1.8
10/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: W M LAI (53.00)
10/1
5g chief bearhart (CAN) x star child (NZ) (lanfranco (GB))
7
2.3
7/2
T: A S CRUZ
R: J VICTOIRE (60.00)
7/2
4g red ransom (USA) x bwana babe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
3.3
40/1
T: J MOORE
R: M CHADWICK (49.50)
40/1
5g brief truce (USA) x miasperanza (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
9
3.8
DANABAA (13)
14/1
T: P YIU
R: ALEX LAI (51.50)
14/1
5g anabaa (USA) x highland legend (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
10
5
25/1
T: K W LUI
R: Y T CHENG (53.50)
25/1
5g keeper (AUS) x royal annie (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
11
5.1
200/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: K W LEUNG (52.00)
200/1
4h oasis dream (GB) x panarea (FR) (highest honor (FR))
12
7.3
50/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (60.50)
50/1
13
7.5
2/1F
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (59.00)
2/1F
4g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x love all (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
14
99.9
100/1
T: D J HALL
R: B DOYLE (60.00)
100/1
6g king of kings (IRE) x secret (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 8 - The Gome Cup (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:38.43
Prizemoney: $1,400,000
1
16/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (60.50)
16/1
8g sillery (USA) x corvalent (GB) (busted (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: D CRUZ
R: J VICTOIRE (52.00)
20/1
9h indian ridge (IRE) x ma n'ieme biche (IRE) (key to the kingdom (USA))
3
1.3
9/2
T: J MOORE
R: Z PURTON (55.00)
9/2
4g orientate (USA) x indexed (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
1.8
40/1
T: K L MAN
R: ALEX LAI (57.00)
40/1
7g danehill (USA) x tamarind tree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.3
30/1
T: A LEE
R: O DOLEUZE (56.50)
30/1
6
3.4
16/1
T: A LEE
R: M L YEUNG (47.50)
16/1
6g daylami (IRE) x truly yours (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
7
3.5
50/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: P LO (53.00)
50/1
8
3.6
9/10F
T: A S CRUZ
R: W C MARWING (58.00)
9/10F
5h danehill (USA) x sister dot (USA) (secretariat (USA))
9
6.3
11/1
T: J MOORE
R: K T YEUNG (55.50)
11/1
8g intikhab (USA) x lidanna (GB) (nicholas (IRE))
10
8
40/1
T: C FOWNES
R: M R DU PLESSIS (58.50)
40/1
11
8.8
8/1
T: S WOODS
R: D WHYTE (55.00)
8/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x eaton place (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
12
11.3
14/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (54.00)
14/1
5g chief bearhart (CAN) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
13
16.5
100/1
T: K W LUI
R: S K SIT (50.50)
100/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
Race 9 - Chek Keng Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.36
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
9/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (54.50)
9/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/9F
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (57.50)
10/9F
4g commands (AUS) x winning table (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
3.1
12/1
T: C FOWNES
R: O DOLEUZE (55.50)
12/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x twice the ease (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
3.3
30/1
T: B K NG
R: W M LAI (52.50)
30/1
4g royal applause (GB) x racina (GB) (bluebird (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
T: A LEE
R: Z PURTON (57.50)
8/1
4g devaraja (NZ) x we're due (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
4
DANZULU (12)
13/4
T: D J HALL
R: Y T CHENG (50.50)
13/4
4g catbird (AUS) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
5
50/1
T: C H YIP
R: J VICTOIRE (52.50)
50/1
4g intikhab (USA) x al amlah (USA) (riverman (USA))
8
5.5
100/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (56.00)
100/1
9
6
16/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: W LEUNG (49.50)
16/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x precious princess (GB) (precocious (GB))
10
6.3
80/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: M R DU PLESSIS (52.50)
80/1
5g jet master (SAF) x kal sufi (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
11
9.8
150/1
T: K W LUI
R: ALEX LAI (50.00)
150/1
12
9.9
150/1
T: K L MAN
R: M L YEUNG (52.50)
150/1
4g riviera (FR) x gay antoinette (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
13
12.3
12/1
T: J J SIZE
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (60.50)
12/1
5g faltaat (USA) x flame away (NZ) (beaufort sea (USA))
14
23.5
100/1
T: P YIU
R: S K SIT (58.00)
100/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x frisco ann (NZ) (don't forget me (IRE))
Race 10 - Kau Sai Chau Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:36.02
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
8/1
T: J MOORE
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (55.50)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x astrology (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Diana, Renovations, Sakology, Triology,
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: K L MAN
R: W M LAI (53.50)
12/1
7g kashani (USA) x wisdom (NZ) (dahar (USA))
3
1
16/1
T: K W LUI
R: ALEX LAI (57.50)
16/1
4
3.3
9/2F
T: C FOWNES
R: O DOLEUZE (60.00)
9/2F
4g dehere (USA) x belzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.3
13/2
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (59.50)
13/2
5g danasinga (AUS) x azabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.5
30/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: M L YEUNG (51.00)
30/1
7g last tycoon (IRE) x valeniski (GB) (niniski (USA))
7
5.8
14/1
T: C H YIP
R: Z PURTON (53.50)
14/1
4g danske (NZ) x aggie grey (NZ) (standaan (FR))
8
6.5
60/1
T: P YIU
R: S K SIT (52.50)
60/1
9
6.8
WINBO (14)
40/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: P LO (49.50)
40/1
10
7.8
9/1
T: A LEE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (55.00)
9/1
6g marju (IRE) x court princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
8.8
9/1
T: J J SIZE
R: W C MARWING (53.00)
9/1
4g faltaat (USA) x lady chanele (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
12
10.8
30/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: W LEUNG (52.50)
30/1
7g marju (IRE) x kappadios (NZ) (great charmer (USA))
13
13
10/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: J VICTOIRE (52.50)
10/1
4g dehere (USA) x camargue (AUS) (air de france (USA))
14
22.8
9/2F
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (53.50)
9/2F
5g black minnaloushe (USA) x taciturn (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.