Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley
Saturday, March 13
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, January 4

Race 1 - Tin Shui Wai Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Fast Time: 1:09.78
Prizemoney: $485,000
1
6/4F
T: D FERRARIS
R: O DOLEUZE (55.50)
6/4F
6g cullen (AUS) x awave (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Winning siblings: A Walk In The Park, Pinsofjoy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (54.00)
20/1
6g volksraad (GB) x earnout (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (47.00)
8/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
0.8
9/1
T: K W LUI
R: Z PURTON (57.50)
9/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x darwasha (IRE) (robellino (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: P YIU
R: C K TONG (57.50)
25/1
5g st petersburg (AUS) x rock the kasbar (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
5
12/1
T: S WOODS
R: J VICTOIRE (52.50)
12/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x miss tee (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
5.1
7/1
T: A LEE
R: B PREBBLE (57.00)
7/1
5g woodbury lad (USA) x manipulate (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
8
5.2
66/1
T: L HO
R: ALEX LAI (59.50)
66/1
3g lord of warriors (USA) x floresta (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
9
5.3
8/1
T: T K NG
R: D WHYTE (60.50)
8/1
5g alystar slew (USA) x grey pearl (CAN) (waquoit (USA))
10
6.3
7/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: P LO (56.50)
7/1
5g align (AUS) x charming camilla (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
11
19.8
15/1
T: C S SHUM
R: K C LEUNG (54.00)
15/1
Race 2 - Wang Chau Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.25
Prizemoney: $485,000
1
9/2
T: B K NG
R: C K TONG (57.50)
9/2
4g perugino (USA) x snow angel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ashlee Marie, Our Purrfect Angel,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: K L MAN
R: B PREBBLE (60.50)
5/2F
6g colombia (NZ) x kings bride (NZ) (king delamere (NZ))
3
0.8
25/1
T: K W LUI
R: O DOLEUZE (58.50)
25/1
4
3.3
40/1
T: A LEE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (51.50)
40/1
4g fraar (USA) x larger than life (AUS) (without fear (FR))
5
3.4
MONTY (6)
7/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: Z PURTON (57.50)
7/1
5g volksraad (GB) x avondawin (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.8
14/1
T: C W CHANG
R: W C MARWING (56.50)
14/1
4g partners choice (USA) x lani (AUS) (bemboka yacht (AUS))
7
4.8
7/2
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (47.50)
7/2
5g danzero (AUS) x moon over miami (GB) (beveled (USA))
8
5
6/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: D WHYTE (60.00)
6/1
5g desert fox (GB) x forbidden poison (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: K T YEUNG (53.00)
20/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x somehow (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
10
5.5
12/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: ALEX LAI (54.00)
12/1
6g cape cross (IRE) x she's possessed (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 3 - Lau Fau Shan Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.66
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
4/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (57.00)
4/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x scot's lassie (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: W M LAI (56.00)
5/1
3g towkay (AUS) x vicki buck (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.8
50/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: M L YEUNG (48.50)
50/1
8g end sweep (USA) x zebizan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.1
50/1
T: D J HALL
R: O DOLEUZE (57.50)
50/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x tilting (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
1.3
6/1
T: J J SIZE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (57.50)
6/1
3g flying spur (AUS) x floating world (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
1.8
7/2
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (59.00)
7/2
5g belong to me (USA) x bon matin (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
7
1.9
3/1F
T: C H YIP
R: D WHYTE (60.50)
3/1F
8
3.5
50/1
T: P YIU
R: W C MARWING (56.00)
50/1
3g catbird (AUS) x peta's pride (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
9
4.8
LEGEND (13)
30/1
T: D J HALL
R: B PREBBLE (56.00)
30/1
4g deputy governor (USA) x goodness me (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
10
5.3
20/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: Y T CHENG (55.00)
20/1
4g taimazov (ARG) x interludes (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
11
6.3
20/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (59.50)
20/1
9g our maizcay (AUS) x photo (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
10
66/1
T: C S SHUM
R: S K SIT (56.00)
66/1
Race 4 - Ping Shan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Fast Time: 1:09.82
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
8/1
T: C FOWNES
R: W C MARWING (53.00)
8/1
Winning siblings: Mary The Cat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: C K TONG (55.50)
25/1
5g my halo (ARG) x carnival (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
3
0.5
8/1
T: D J HALL
R: M L YEUNG (52.00)
8/1
7g jade robbery (USA) x show her the money (USA) (slew o' gold (USA))
4
2.4
13/8F
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (48.50)
13/8F
5
3
6/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: K T YEUNG (58.00)
6/1
5g gilded time (USA) x what an offer (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
4
5/2
T: C H YIP
R: Y T CHENG (57.00)
5/2
7
4.3
9/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: K C LEUNG (56.50)
9/1
6g electronic zone (USA) x country inn (AUS) (what a guest (IRE))
8
4.5
60/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (58.00)
60/1
9
4.8
50/1
T: S WOODS
R: J VICTOIRE (60.50)
50/1
10
5.5
150/1
T: L HO
R: T H SO (52.50)
150/1
4g faltaat (USA) x breezette (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
Race 5 - Tai Tong Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.81
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
11/8F
T: J MOORE
R: Z PURTON (60.00)
11/8F
5g street cry (IRE) x slamya (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (55.50)
5/2
3
1.3
SUPER (12)
20/1
T: C W CHANG
R: M R DU PLESSIS (56.00)
20/1
8g danzero (AUS) x polishing (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
4
2
15/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (51.00)
15/1
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x jodie faster (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
4
11/1
T: C H YIP
R: B PREBBLE (57.50)
11/1
4g keeper (AUS) x god's angel (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
6
5
DASH (5)
40/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (57.50)
40/1
6g towkay (AUS) x i'm tess (NZ) (oregon (USA))
7
6
40/1
T: C FOWNES
R: W C MARWING (56.00)
40/1
8
6.5
30/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: K T YEUNG (57.00)
30/1
6g royal applause (GB) x congress (IRE) (dancing brave (USA))
9
7.8
100/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (59.00)
100/1
9g awad (USA) x zeeling (USA) (unreal zeal (USA))
10
9
4/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (58.00)
4/1
3g traditionally (USA) x dominant (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
13.3
50/1
T: C S SHUM
R: K C LEUNG (56.00)
50/1
5g montjeu (IRE) x iridescent (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
21.8
200/1
T: K L MAN
R: ALEX LAI (55.00)
200/1
4g postponed (USA) x impressana (NZ) (cocky golfer (USA))
13
26.3
150/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: O DOLEUZE (58.00)
150/1
14
29.8
150/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: J VICTOIRE (59.50)
150/1
4g bahri (USA) x ann veronica (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - Kam Tin Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Fast Time: 1:08.98
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
9/1
T: A LEE
R: Z PURTON (58.00)
9/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x madame plume (NZ) (military plume (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: C FOWNES
R: O DOLEUZE (57.00)
8/1
6g snippets (AUS) x timeless winds (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: D J HALL
R: B PREBBLE (54.00)
20/1
4g bianconi (USA) x oregon seal (NZ) (oregon (USA))
4
2.9
50/1
T: K W LUI
R: P LO (52.50)
50/1
5
3.3
5/4F
T: P YIU
R: K C LEUNG (53.50)
5/4F
6
3.5
10/1
T: J MOORE
R: K T YEUNG (58.50)
10/1
7g imperial ballet (IRE) x lypharden (IRE) (lyphard's special (USA))
7
3.6
15/2
T: D FERRARIS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (56.00)
15/2
8
4
10/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (51.00)
10/1
6g key of luck (USA) x magic garter (IRE) (precocious (IRE))
9
4.3
25/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: B DOYLE (55.00)
25/1
8g soviet star (USA) x thelma's decision (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
10
4.8
15/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (49.00)
15/1
5g last tycoon (IRE) x precious reason (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
11
5.8
25/1
T: S WOODS
R: J VICTOIRE (51.50)
25/1
8g slavic (USA) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
12
11.8
20/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: Y T CHENG (50.00)
20/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x artless (AUS) (dahar (USA))
Race 7 - Hung Shui Kiu Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.76
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
4/5F
T: A T MILLARD
R: K T YEUNG (57.50)
4/5F
3g elusive city (USA) x discreet (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Mary's Discretion,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (55.00)
16/1
6g cape cross (IRE) x kindness (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: M L YEUNG (49.50)
20/1
6g danehill (USA) x sequenza (IRE) (lycius (USA))
4
3.5
6/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (56.00)
6/1
5g anabaa (USA) x warm smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4
80/1
T: D J HALL
R: K C LEUNG (56.50)
80/1
4g belong to me (USA) x tierceina (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
6
5
25/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (53.00)
25/1
5g shagny (USA) x tylin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
7
16/1
T: Y O WONG
R: Y T CHENG (53.00)
16/1
4g namid (GB) x kadarassa (IRE) (warning (GB))
8
8
11/1
T: J MOORE
R: W C MARWING (55.00)
11/1
3g kyllachy (GB) x pendulum (GB) (pursuit of love (GB))
9
9.5
20/1
T: P YIU
R: C K TONG (54.50)
20/1
4g king cugat (USA) x hasty princess (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
9.8
40/1
T: A LEE
R: Z PURTON (59.00)
40/1
11
12.3
6/1
T: K W LUI
R: ALEX LAI (54.00)
6/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x queen buzz (AUS) (march magic (AUS))
12
12.5
100/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: J VICTOIRE (54.00)
100/1
4g seasoned star (AUS) x wild spirits (NZ) (light spirits (USA))
Race 8 - Yuen Long Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:34.66
Prizemoney: $1,150,000
1
4/5F
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (53.50)
4/5F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: M CHADWICK (51.00)
30/1
3
1.1
9/2
T: J MOORE
R: Z PURTON (55.50)
9/2
6g catbird (AUS) x pride of the park (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
3
25/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: J VICTOIRE (53.00)
25/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x rampage queen (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
5
4.8
100/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: K C LEUNG (48.50)
100/1
6
5.8
80/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: P LO (55.00)
80/1
7
6.3
80/1
T: A LEE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (53.50)
80/1
8
6.5
9/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (58.00)
9/1
5g black minnaloushe (USA) x gardd (USA) (sheikh albadou (GB))
9
7
200/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: C W WONG (53.00)
200/1
4h dalakhani (IRE) x triple try (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
8.3
YANKEE (6)
9/1
T: C FOWNES
R: O DOLEUZE (55.00)
9/1
5g quest for fame (GB) x sortie (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
11
13/2
T: P YIU
R: K T YEUNG (52.00)
13/2
12
12
40/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (58.50)
40/1
Race 9 - The Pok Oi Cup Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:48.07
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
9/2
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (52.00)
9/2
5g zabeel (NZ) x foreign copy (NZ) (bold venture (NZ))
Winning siblings: Key Vendor, Sassybella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
BERIO (7)
5/2F
T: D J HALL
R: B PREBBLE (56.00)
5/2F
4g zabeel (NZ) x abbaye (AUS) (ahonoora (GB))
3
1.8
15/4
T: C FOWNES
R: Z PURTON (56.50)
15/4
4g stravinsky (USA) x dare to win (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.2
40/1
T: P YIU
R: M L YEUNG (56.00)
40/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x khairleigh (NZ) (khairpour (IRE))
5
3.5
66/1
T: A LEE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (60.50)
66/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x tamari (USA) (nureyev (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: J J SIZE
R: O DOLEUZE (56.50)
20/1
5g alhaarth (IRE) x west of eden (IRE) (crofter (USA))
7
4.3
16/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (58.00)
16/1
5g thunder gulch (USA) x just love me (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
T: C FOWNES
R: J VICTOIRE (53.00)
50/1
6g volksraad (GB) x kape dancer (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.8
9/2
T: A T MILLARD
R: D WHYTE (54.00)
9/2
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x pamazon (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
10
5.3
66/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: C K TONG (49.50)
66/1
11
9.5
40/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (53.00)
40/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x tall poppy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
12.8
100/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (49.50)
100/1
5g d'cash (AUS) x zat me (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
13
16.5
20/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: W C MARWING (56.00)
20/1
6g king charlemagne (USA) x robin (GB) (slip anchor (GB))
400
11/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: K C LEUNG (56.00)
11/1
6g kaapstad (NZ) x winds of conquest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 10 - Lam Tei Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.21
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
13/8F
T: A LEE
R: B PREBBLE (53.50)
13/8F
4g shinko king (IRE) x the gifted shifta (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Winning siblings: Taatledoya, Tino Pai,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: M L YEUNG (47.50)
40/1
5g king charlemagne (USA) x minsky lass (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
3
0.5
60/1
T: Y O WONG
R: T H SO (55.00)
60/1
4
2.5
9/2
T: K L MAN
R: O DOLEUZE (55.00)
9/2
6g quest for fame (GB) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4
9/2
T: K W LUI
R: D WHYTE (53.50)
9/2
4g traditionally (USA) x mirima (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.1
MISSION (13)
100/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (50.00)
100/1
5g komaite (USA) x leominda (GB) (lion cavern (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
T: P YIU
R: ALEX LAI (50.50)
30/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x rhum dancer (AUS) (command module (AUS))
8
4.6
30/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: W C MARWING (60.50)
30/1
3g tale of the cat (USA) x royal season (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.3
200/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: W LEUNG (52.50)
200/1
3c danetime (IRE) x defined feature (IRE) (nabeel dancer (USA))
10
5.8
8/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (57.50)
8/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x soleil vite (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
11
5.9
15/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (55.00)
15/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x singapore dreams (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
12
7.3
ISTIDE (10)
15/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: J VICTOIRE (53.00)
15/1
4g istidaad (USA) x loose lace (NZ) (palace music (USA))
13
7.4
12/1
T: D J HALL
R: K C LEUNG (52.00)
12/1
14
8.3
30/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (52.00)
30/1
4g bertolini (USA) x du valle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.