Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley
Saturday, March 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 10
Happy Valley

SHA TIN - Sunday, March 1

Race 1 - H K Intl Sale March Challenge (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good Time: 1:38.14
Prizemoney: $1,600,000
1
11/4
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (58.00)
11/4
4g more than ready (USA) x winthrop arms (USA) (val de l'orne (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: A T MILLARD
R: D WHYTE (55.00)
13/8F
3g danasinga (AUS) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
1
9/4
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (57.50)
9/4
4
2.8
13/2
T: P YIU
R: W C MARWING (55.00)
13/2
3g towkay (AUS) x gaysutina (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
T: L HO
R: G MOSSE (55.00)
8/1
3g falbrav (IRE) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
6
6.5
40/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: K M CHIN (53.00)
40/1
3g galileo (IRE) x sneetch (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Macau-Taipa Bridge Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.59
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
5/2F
T: A LEE
R: G MOSSE (55.50)
5/2F
4g magic albert (AUS) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: C S SHUM
R: D BEADMAN (55.50)
7/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x bondi lass (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.3
60/1
T: P YIU
R: ALEX LAI (54.50)
60/1
4
0.5
3/1
T: S WOODS
R: B PREBBLE (55.50)
3/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x tortola (AUS) (west point (AUS))
5
1.3
7/2
T: C H YIP
R: M CHADWICK (53.50)
7/2
6
3.8
30/1
T: P YIU
R: Z PURTON (53.50)
30/1
3g catbird (AUS) x peta's pride (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
7
7
15/1
T: C S SHUM
R: K C LEUNG (51.50)
15/1
8
8.3
25/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (55.50)
25/1
4g el moxie (USA) x zircon lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
10.8
66/1
T: K W LUI
R: S K SIT (54.50)
66/1
3g ishiguru (USA) x take note (AUS) (yeats (USA))
10
10.9
8/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: Y T CHENG (54.50)
8/1
11
13
80/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (54.50)
80/1
3g falbrav (IRE) x rapture (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
19.3
30/1
T: D J HALL
R: K CHUI (53.50)
30/1
Race 3 - Guia Hill Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.77
Prizemoney: $485,000
1
16/1
T: S WOODS
R: J WINKS (60.50)
16/1
9g royal applause (GB) x jugendliebe (GB) (persian bold (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
40/1
T: T K NG
R: C K TONG (49.50)
40/1
10g foxhound (USA) x me and molly (USA) (slewpy (USA))
3
0.5
13/2
T: D FERRARIS
R: W M LAI (56.50)
13/2
5g desert fox (GB) x forbidden poison (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
T: B K NG
R: S K SIT (52.00)
12/1
8g thunder gulch (USA) x stage hit (AUS) (century (AUS))
5
3.8
15/2
T: T K NG
R: D WHYTE (60.50)
15/2
5g galileo (IRE) x i'm in business (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (55.50)
12/1
6g pins (AUS) x stuck up (AUS) (vain (AUS))
7
5
11/4F
T: J J SIZE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (51.50)
11/4F
8
5.3
12/1
T: D CRUZ
R: W C MARWING (56.00)
12/1
9
5.5
30/1
T: K L MAN
R: Z PURTON (60.50)
30/1
4g golan (IRE) x galore (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
10
5.6
SO NICE (14)
16/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: W LEUNG (49.50)
16/1
6g cape cross (IRE) x she's possessed (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
6
9/1
T: S WOODS
R: G MOSSE (59.00)
9/1
5g danzero (AUS) x belle denise (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
6.3
25/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: K M CHIN (55.50)
25/1
4g golan (IRE) x jinsky rose (NZ) (tights (USA))
13
8
8/1
T: A LEE
R: K C LEUNG (52.50)
8/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x kailey princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
16.8
20/1
T: K W LUI
R: ALEX LAI (54.50)
20/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x our charmer (AUS) (unidentified sire (AUS))
Race 4 - Friendship Bridge Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.61
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
11/4
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (60.50)
11/4
3g orientate (USA) x siberie (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Baikal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: D J HALL
R: M CHADWICK (52.50)
20/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x tilting (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.8
25/1
T: K W LUI
R: B PREBBLE (56.00)
25/1
4g black hawk (GB) x trois couleurs (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.5
8/11F
T: K L MAN
R: D WHYTE (58.50)
8/11F
5
3.5
9/1
T: B K NG
R: S K SIT (51.50)
9/1
6
5
20/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: R SILVERA (59.50)
20/1
5g my halo (ARG) x carnival (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
7
6
100/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (58.50)
100/1
7g dream well (FR) x tough call (NZ) (val dansant (CAN))
8
7.5
40/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (57.00)
40/1
9
10.3
200/1
T: A LEE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (56.00)
200/1
10
10.5
12/1
T: C H YIP
R: T H SO (52.00)
12/1
4g keeper (AUS) x god's angel (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
11
16
100/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: J WINKS (57.00)
100/1
3c danzero (AUS) x startling miss (AUS) (star way (GB))
12
20.5
150/1
T: C H YIP
R: K M CHIN (53.00)
150/1
3g howbaddouwantit (USA) x miss kryptonite (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
Race 5 - Lotus Bridge Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:50.02
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
5/2F
T: P YIU
R: B PREBBLE (53.50)
5/2F
4g daylami (IRE) x divine quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: K W LUI
R: ALEX LAI (51.50)
16/1
3
0.5
20/1
T: J MOORE
R: K C LEUNG (56.50)
20/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x brief fairy (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
4
3.8
7/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (53.00)
7/1
7g danasinga (AUS) x imposing choice (NZ) (imposing (AUS))
5
4
9/2
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (52.50)
9/2
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x jodie faster (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
6
4.3
30/1
T: C S SHUM
R: J WINKS (56.00)
30/1
7g zerpour (IRE) x sarah fox (NZ) (foxbay (NZ))
7
5.5
7/1
T: C FOWNES
R: G MOSSE (57.00)
7/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x try my thai (CAN) (sewickley (USA))
8
5.6
14/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (54.50)
14/1
4g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x palatious (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (56.00)
20/1
5g danske (NZ) x kate's great (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
6.5
11/2
T: C W CHANG
R: Z PURTON (55.50)
11/2
4g volksraad (GB) x grenache (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
8.5
30/1
T: D CRUZ
R: W C MARWING (53.50)
30/1
8g danske (NZ) x platinum blond (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
11
20/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: W LEUNG (59.00)
20/1
7g marju (IRE) x kappadios (NZ) (great charmer (USA))
Race 6 - Sai Van Bridge Spec (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.31
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
7/2
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (52.50)
7/2
4g cape cross (IRE) x ultra vain (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: C FOWNES
R: G MOSSE (60.50)
13/2
5g montjeu (IRE) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: C H YIP
R: Y T CHENG (58.50)
5/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x meranti (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
0.5
20/1
T: K L MAN
R: K CHUI (57.00)
20/1
7g green perfume (USA) x snuff (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
1.5
11/4F
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (58.00)
11/4F
3g spartacus (IRE) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Y O WONG
R: D WHYTE (53.00)
20/1
4m aucash (AUS) x cupids charm (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
7
2.6
LEGEND (11)
5/1
T: D J HALL
R: B PREBBLE (53.50)
5/1
4g deputy governor (USA) x goodness me (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
8
3.5
100/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: L DUARTE (58.00)
100/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x cafe bleu (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
3.8
20/1
T: C W CHANG
R: Z PURTON (60.50)
20/1
5g bertolini (USA) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
4.5
40/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: J WINKS (54.50)
40/1
11
5.3
300/1
T: C S SHUM
R: M R DU PLESSIS (53.00)
300/1
3g snaadee (USA) x flash fairy (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
12
6.8
30/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: W C MARWING (59.50)
30/1
6g mutakddim (USA) x lazy fables (ARG) (babas fables (USA))
13
7.8
40/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: C K TONG (58.50)
40/1
4g seasoned star (AUS) x wild spirits (NZ) (light spirits (USA))
14
13
200/1
T: A LEE
R: ALEX LAI (50.00)
200/1
3g volksraad (GB) x giselda (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 7 - Ewo Challenge Trophy (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.52
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
7/4F
T: D FERRARIS
R: D WHYTE (53.50)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: D J HALL
R: K CHUI (56.50)
15/1
5g unknown (AUS) x lemon lady (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
3
1.2
2/1
T: A LEE
R: B PREBBLE (56.50)
2/1
4g towkay (AUS) x classic realm (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
4
1.5
12/1
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (58.50)
12/1
4g compton place (GB) x bandanna (GB) (bandmaster (USA))
5
3
6/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (55.50)
6/1
5g shagny (USA) x tylin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
4.3
40/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: M R DU PLESSIS (56.50)
40/1
4g alannan (USA) x cubicle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
5.5
50/1
T: L HO
R: ALEX LAI (59.00)
50/1
3g hawk wing (USA) x savignano (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
8
6.5
30/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: W C MARWING (56.00)
30/1
4g secret savings (USA) x i'm blessed (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
7.5
25/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (56.50)
25/1
10
7.6
15/1
T: K W LUI
R: K M CHIN (59.50)
15/1
11
7.7
40/1
T: C S SHUM
R: G MOSSE (56.00)
40/1
3g rusty spur (USA) x sister sam (NZ) (vain promise (AUS))
12
8
12/1
T: C H YIP
R: T H SO (54.00)
12/1
4g drama critic (USA) x vain ana (NZ) (vain promise (AUS))
13
8.1
100/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: P LO (54.50)
100/1
5g danzighill (AUS) x tatts m' name (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
14
11.3
80/1
T: Y O WONG
R: K C LEUNG (49.50)
80/1
5g danske (NZ) x lady jane (NZ) (markella (FR))
Race 8 - Taipa Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.59
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
20/1
T: A LEE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (52.00)
20/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x tycoon's gold (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (54.50)
20/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x northern scent (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
2.4
5/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (56.00)
5/1
4h invincible spirit (IRE) x lady cairns (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.5
3/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: B PREBBLE (59.00)
3/1
4g carnegie (IRE) x raquel (NZ) (famous star (GB))
5
2.6
MY TIME (10)
40/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (50.50)
40/1
4g danetime (IRE) x todtona (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
6
2.8
9/4F
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (60.00)
9/4F
5g canny lad (AUS) x red spice (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
7
3.3
60/1
T: P YIU
R: K M CHIN (56.00)
60/1
5g spinning world (USA) x cheal rose (IRE) (dr devious (IRE))
8
4
SOHNA (11)
3/1
T: S WOODS
R: W M LAI (50.50)
3/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x zinarush (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
4.3
200/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (56.00)
200/1
3g choisir (AUS) x chantarella (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
10
5
66/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (54.50)
66/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ramiya (GB) (dancing brave (USA))
11
5.1
5/1
T: D J HALL
R: J WINKS (55.00)
5/1
4g red ransom (USA) x plastic lady (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
10
25/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: G MOSSE (54.50)
25/1
Race 9 - Hong Kong Macau Trophy (1400m) Gr3
Class: Special Condition Track: Good Time: 1:22.14
Prizemoney: $2,300,000
1
8/1
T: D J HALL
R: B PREBBLE (60.50)
8/1
7g vettori (IRE) x nordico princess (GB) (nordico (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: C H YIP
R: G MOSSE (58.50)
10/1
5g catbird (AUS) x pine lodge lady (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
0.4
15/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: Y T CHENG (58.50)
15/1
6g d'cash (AUS) x bemuze (NZ) (centro (NZ))
4
0.5
10/1
T: C FOWNES
R: J WINKS (55.50)
10/1
6g bletchley park (IRE) x chanviel (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: J MOORE
R: W C MARWING (55.00)
9/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x efficiency (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
6
2
5/4F
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (57.00)
5/4F
4h danehill dancer (IRE) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.8
4/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (57.00)
4/1
4g commands (AUS) x lirico (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
8
5.3
150/1
T: G ALLENDORF
R: B STANLEY (52.50)
150/1
6g made of gold (USA) x beloved (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
T: G W MOORE
R: L CORRALES (52.00)
20/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x mardayin (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.6
66/1
T: P C KAN
R: R SILVERA (55.50)
66/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x la cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
7.8
SI FOO (10)
50/1
T: M C TAM
R: M NUNES (52.00)
50/1
5g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x ascension (IRE) (night shift (USA))
12
8.3
150/1
T: M C TAM
R: L DUARTE (52.00)
150/1
5g averti (IRE) x mindomica (GB) (dominion (GB))
13
25.5
60/1
T: C MARSHALL
R: K M CHIN (52.00)
60/1
4g matty g (USA) x dodgy bid (USA) (wavering monarch (USA))
14
25.6
16/1
T: A LEE
R: Z PURTON (58.50)
16/1
6g quest for fame (GB) x peppie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 10 - Coloane Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:23.15
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
15/8
T: D J HALL
R: B PREBBLE (58.50)
15/8
4g bianconi (USA) x oregon seal (NZ) (oregon (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (53.50)
5/4F
4g faltaat (USA) x kahayla (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2
T: A LEE
R: G MOSSE (58.50)
9/2
4g shinko king (IRE) x the gifted shifta (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
3
80/1
T: J MOORE
R: W LEUNG (52.00)
80/1
5g brief truce (USA) x miasperanza (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
5
3.3
15/1
T: Y O WONG
R: Z PURTON (60.50)
15/1
6
3.5
300/1
T: K L MAN
R: K M CHIN (56.00)
300/1
4g riviera (FR) x gay antoinette (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
7
4
40/1
T: S WOODS
R: J WINKS (56.00)
40/1
3g pyrus (USA) x bajan belle (IRE) (efisio (GB))
8
4.1
KEEP ME (10)
50/1
T: K W LUI
R: Y T CHENG (54.00)
50/1
5g keeper (AUS) x royal annie (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
9
4.3
30/1
T: J J SIZE
R: M R DU PLESSIS (55.50)
30/1
4h diktat (GB) x ashantiana (GB) (ashkalani (IRE))
10
4.5
80/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: T H SO (52.50)
80/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x trizeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.3
30/1
T: P YIU
R: K CHUI (54.50)
30/1
4g king cugat (USA) x hasty princess (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
7
20/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (59.00)
20/1
13
7.5
400/1
T: C H YIP
R: R SILVERA (54.50)
400/1
4g al akbar (NZ) x musetta (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
14
9.3
100/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: ALEX LAI (53.00)
100/1
7h inchinor (GB) x leisure (FR) (fast topaze (USA))
Race 11 - Macau Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.40
Prizemoney: $1,150,000
1
2/5F
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (56.00)
2/5F
4g danzero (AUS) x have love (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Valentine,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
80/1
T: L HO
R: ALEX LAI (54.00)
80/1
4h medicean (GB) x way for life (GER) (platini (GER))
3
0.5
8/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: B PREBBLE (60.50)
8/1
4g secret savings (USA) x viator (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
2.3
15/1
T: J MOORE
R: W C MARWING (53.50)
15/1
4h diktat (GB) x aunt ruby (USA) (rubiano (USA))
5
2.5
PRESTO (7)
20/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (56.00)
20/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x rampage queen (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
6
3
8/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (56.00)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.3
100/1
T: P YIU
R: C K TONG (53.50)
100/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x kohinoor (AUS) (diamond cutter (AUS))
8
6.3
LUCKYME (13)
80/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (51.00)
80/1
5g chief bearhart (CAN) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
9
6.8
100/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: M R DU PLESSIS (54.00)
100/1
6g faltaat (USA) x cantango (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
10
7
66/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: L DUARTE (56.50)
66/1
5g black minnaloushe (USA) x gardd (USA) (sheikh albadou (GB))
11
7.1
60/1
T: A LEE
R: J WINKS (54.00)
60/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x madame plume (NZ) (military plume (NZ))
12
8.3
16/1
T: P YIU
R: K CHUI (50.00)
16/1
13
9.3
40/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: Z PURTON (59.50)
40/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x mrs poole (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
9.5
150/1
T: K L MAN
R: K M CHIN (53.50)
150/1
5g mujadil (USA) x majesty's nurse (IRE) (indian king (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.