Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley
Saturday, March 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 10
Happy Valley

SHA TIN - Sunday, March 15

Race 1 - Shan King Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.28
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
10/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (49.50)
10/1
3g pins (AUS) x ever clever (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: K W LUI
R: K C LEUNG (51.00)
7/1
4g volksraad (GB) x satirical (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.1
AASHIQ (4)
13/8F
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (56.50)
13/8F
3g viking ruler (AUS) x join the fun (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.3
9/2
T: J J SIZE
R: F COETZEE (56.50)
9/2
3g flying spur (AUS) x ishkala (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.3
6/1
T: C H YIP
R: W C MARWING (56.00)
6/1
4g strategic (AUS) x briko (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: T H SO (55.00)
16/1
5g my halo (ARG) x carnival (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: D BEADMAN (56.50)
16/1
3c bel esprit (AUS) x lanadee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
6.8
66/1
T: P YIU
R: J WINKS (56.50)
66/1
3g catbird (AUS) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
7
14/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (56.00)
14/1
10
7.1
100/1
T: Y O WONG
R: C K TONG (58.00)
100/1
5g danske (NZ) x lady jane (NZ) (markella (FR))
11
8.3
12/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (55.00)
12/1
4g strategic image (AUS) x helen's pride (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
12
10
150/1
T: T K NG
R: P LO (56.00)
150/1
4g kyllachy (GB) x broken peace (USA) (devil's bag (USA))
13
11.3
150/1
T: P YIU
R: ALEX LAI (53.50)
150/1
14
18.5
100/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: O DOLEUZE (56.50)
100/1
3c perugino (USA) x lara tycoon (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Tai Hing Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.95
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
6/4F
T: C H YIP
R: B PREBBLE (60.50)
6/4F
4g shinko king (IRE) x amy zing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: D WHYTE (60.00)
3/1
3g towkay (AUS) x vicki buck (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.1
11/2
T: J J SIZE
R: F COETZEE (56.50)
11/2
3g no excuse needed (GB) x playful fingers (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
1.3
5/1
T: C S SHUM
R: K C LEUNG (54.00)
5/1
4g mr. innocent (AUS) x wesasha (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
5
3.5
200/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (56.50)
200/1
6
3.8
50/1
T: P YIU
R: J WINKS (56.00)
50/1
3g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x all vanity (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
5
25/1
T: K L MAN
R: ALEX LAI (50.50)
25/1
10g rahy (USA) x gentle and bold (CAN) (bold executive (CAN))
8
5.5
11/1
T: B K NG
R: S K SIT (52.00)
11/1
4g perugino (USA) x snow angel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6
150/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (57.00)
150/1
7g dream well (FR) x tough call (NZ) (val dansant (CAN))
10
7
66/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: O DOLEUZE (55.00)
66/1
3g giant's causeway (USA) x clear rose (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
7.8
100/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: W LEUNG (58.50)
100/1
7h inchinor (GB) x leisure (FR) (fast topaze (USA))
12
9
60/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: M L YEUNG (51.50)
60/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x lovethnightlife (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
13
9.5
25/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: D BEADMAN (58.50)
25/1
6g mutakddim (USA) x lazy fables (ARG) (babas fables (USA))
14
9.6
200/1
T: K W LUI
R: Z PURTON (56.00)
200/1
Race 3 - The Yan Oi Tong Cup (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:58.27
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
10/9F
T: D FERRARIS
R: D WHYTE (55.50)
10/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: A LEE
R: B PREBBLE (55.00)
9/2
4g towkay (AUS) x classic realm (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: G MOSSE (55.00)
12/1
4g alannan (USA) x cubicle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
0.8
20/1
T: C H YIP
R: W C MARWING (55.50)
20/1
4g drama critic (USA) x vain ana (NZ) (vain promise (AUS))
5
1
40/1
T: L HO
R: ALEX LAI (54.50)
40/1
3g kyllachy (GB) x haste (GB) (halling (USA))
6
1.1
9/2
T: J J SIZE
R: F COETZEE (51.50)
9/2
3g flying spur (AUS) x floating world (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
1.3
60/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: Z PURTON (53.50)
60/1
4g secret savings (USA) x i'm blessed (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
1.8
8/1
T: D J HALL
R: J WINKS (57.50)
8/1
6g success express (USA) x sister georgina (AUS) (let's get physical (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
T: J MOORE
R: C K TONG (50.00)
30/1
3g kyllachy (GB) x pendulum (GB) (pursuit of love (GB))
10
7.5
50/1
T: S WOODS
R: B DOYLE (56.00)
50/1
11
9.8
50/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (59.50)
50/1
4g dixie union (USA) x kelli's ransom (USA) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Yau Oi Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.75
Prizemoney: $485,000
1
4/1
T: K W LUI
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (59.50)
4/1
4g towkay (AUS) x reasonable (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (50.50)
2/1F
3
0.4
9/1
T: A LEE
R: B PREBBLE (59.00)
9/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x first payment (IRE) (posen (USA))
4
2
11/2
T: J J SIZE
R: F COETZEE (51.00)
11/2
5
2.8
11/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: G MOSSE (56.00)
11/1
6g fasliyev (USA) x biarritz (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
6
3
50/1
T: L HO
R: O DOLEUZE (57.00)
50/1
6g el moxie (USA) x private gem (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
7
3.3
25/1
T: T K NG
R: W C MARWING (59.50)
25/1
5g galileo (IRE) x i'm in business (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
8
3.5
11/2
T: D FERRARIS
R: D WHYTE (57.50)
11/2
5g desert fox (GB) x forbidden poison (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
9
3.8
9/1
T: S WOODS
R: J WINKS (56.00)
9/1
5g pivotal (GB) x red may (GB) (persian bold (IRE))
10
4.3
60/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (59.00)
60/1
11
4.5
14/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (55.00)
14/1
6g pins (AUS) x stuck up (AUS) (vain (AUS))
12
5
30/1
T: B K NG
R: S K SIT (51.50)
30/1
8g thunder gulch (USA) x stage hit (AUS) (century (AUS))
13
5.8
12/1
T: S WOODS
R: D BEADMAN (55.50)
12/1
6g bahhare (USA) x du valle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
14
7
20/1
T: C W CHANG
R: P LO (57.50)
20/1
Race 5 - Tai Hing Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.97
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
5/2F
T: C H YIP
R: B PREBBLE (57.50)
5/2F
4g distant music (USA) x scalding hot (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (55.00)
4/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x sound lover (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
3
1.5
9/1
T: C W CHANG
R: G MOSSE (57.50)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x coy cowgirl (AUS) (shy rambler (USA))
4
3.1
8/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: K C LEUNG (50.00)
8/1
5g my halo (ARG) x miami (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
5
4.3
15/2
T: P YIU
R: J WINKS (56.50)
15/2
3g daggers drawn (USA) x real faith (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
6.3
9/1
T: D J HALL
R: M CHADWICK (53.00)
9/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x tilting (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
7
12/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (56.50)
12/1
3g hussonet (USA) x lovey (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
7.3
11/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: W C MARWING (60.50)
11/1
5g king charlemagne (USA) x minsky lass (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
9
8.3
150/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (56.50)
150/1
4g el moxie (USA) x zircon lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
9.8
14/1
T: K W LUI
R: S K SIT (58.50)
14/1
5g johan cruyff (GB) x victike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
11.5
25/1
T: K L MAN
R: ALEX LAI (52.00)
25/1
6g colombia (NZ) x kings bride (NZ) (king delamere (NZ))
12
16
50/1
T: C H YIP
R: W M LAI (58.50)
50/1
6g dodge (AUS) x scan the planet (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
13
25.8
150/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (50.50)
150/1
3g zabeel (NZ) x exotic dancer (NZ) (slavic (USA))
14
30.5
80/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (56.00)
80/1
3c danzero (AUS) x startling miss (AUS) (star way (GB))
Race 6 - Tin King Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:36.63
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
4/1F
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (55.50)
4/1F
3g pins (AUS) x goodness me (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
Winning siblings: All Ready, Le' Ahi, Legend, Public Figure,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1F
T: C FOWNES
R: B PREBBLE (54.00)
4/1F
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x jodie faster (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
3
1
12/1
T: C W CHANG
R: M L YEUNG (52.00)
12/1
4g volksraad (GB) x grenache (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
4.8
12/1
T: S WOODS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (56.50)
12/1
5
5.8
15/1
T: C H YIP
R: K C LEUNG (55.50)
15/1
5g komaite (USA) x leominda (GB) (lion cavern (USA))
6
6.3
CLOVIS (7)
10/1
T: Y O WONG
R: O DOLEUZE (56.00)
10/1
5g viscount (AUS) x all classic (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
6.8
11/2
T: P YIU
R: Z PURTON (55.50)
11/2
4g flying spur (AUS) x tygry (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
8
7
20/1
T: C S SHUM
R: J WINKS (55.50)
20/1
7g zerpour (IRE) x sarah fox (NZ) (foxbay (NZ))
9
7.3
30/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: W LEUNG (50.50)
30/1
8g bahhare (USA) x shivers (NZ) (half iced (USA))
10
7.8
WINBO (2)
20/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: P LO (57.50)
20/1
11
8
12/1
T: D CRUZ
R: W C MARWING (55.00)
12/1
3g al akbar (NZ) x the sky moved (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
12
8.3
14/1
T: K L MAN
R: G MOSSE (59.00)
14/1
7g green perfume (USA) x snuff (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
13
8.4
60/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (55.00)
60/1
9g awad (USA) x zeeling (USA) (unreal zeal (USA))
14
15
12/1
T: K W LUI
R: ALEX LAI (59.50)
12/1
4g makbul (IRE) x bewails (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Race 7 - Leung King Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.32
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
100/1
T: P YIU
R: ALEX LAI (55.00)
100/1
4g king cugat (USA) x hasty princess (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
CRYSTAL (14)
30/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: P LO (50.50)
30/1
8g desert sun (GB) x cloudway (AUS) (buena shore (USA))
3
0.3
1/2F
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (59.00)
1/2F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
0.8
9/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: Z PURTON (58.50)
9/1
6g more than ready (USA) x pier (USA) (riverman (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (54.00)
9/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x northern scent (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
2.3
100/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (56.00)
100/1
9g hallgate (GB) x gold sheen (SAF) (tilden (IRE))
7
2.4
25/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (58.50)
25/1
3c royal academy (USA) x going raja (USA) (well decorated (USA))
8
2.5
30/1
T: L HO
R: T H SO (56.50)
30/1
3g hawk wing (USA) x savignano (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
9
3.5
150/1
T: S WOODS
R: W LEUNG (52.50)
150/1
8g slavic (USA) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
10
3.6
40/1
T: D J HALL
R: G MOSSE (59.00)
40/1
5g secret savings (USA) x flash fairy (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
11
3.8
5/2
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (55.00)
5/2
5g deputy governor (USA) x fleet (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
12
5
16/1
T: A LEE
R: M L YEUNG (54.00)
16/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x tycoon's gold (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
6.3
30/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: K C LEUNG (52.00)
30/1
14
6.4
200/1
T: K L MAN
R: C K TONG (58.00)
200/1
4g pins (AUS) x isn't she lovely (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:21.01
Prizemoney: $4,500,000
1
16/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: F COETZEE (57.00)
16/1
7g woodborough (USA) x egyptian queen (NZ) (karioi lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zagazig,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/5F
T: A SCHUTZ
R: C SOUMILLON (57.00)
2/5F
7g lear fan (USA) x elle meme (USA) (zilzal (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: Z PURTON (57.00)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x mystical flight (NZ) (danzalion (USA))
4
3.8
150/1
T: J J SIZE
R: B DOYLE (57.00)
150/1
5g faltaat (USA) x kinjinette (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
5
4
ARMADA (3)
25/1
T: J J SIZE
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (57.00)
25/1
7g towkay (AUS) x dance in time (NZ) (red tempo (NZ))
6
4.3
9/2
T: P YIU
R: O DOLEUZE (57.00)
9/2
7
4.5
50/1
T: J MOORE
R: J WINKS (57.00)
50/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x heckle (GB) (in the wings (GB))
8
4.8
100/1
T: J MOORE
R: G MOSSE (57.00)
100/1
6h irgun (USA) x badiya (USA) (sir ivor (USA))
9
4.9
40/1
T: K W LUI
R: B PREBBLE (57.00)
40/1
6g honour and glory (USA) x zebra (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
6.5
30/1
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (57.00)
30/1
6g desert sun (GB) x princess mood (GER) (muhtarram (USA))
11
6.6
66/1
T: D CRUZ
R: Y T CHENG (57.00)
66/1
5g cullen (AUS) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
12
7.5
25/1
T: C FOWNES
R: W C MARWING (57.00)
25/1
5g catbird (AUS) x mrs. squillionaire (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
8.5
15/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (57.00)
15/1
Race 9 - Kin Sang Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.67
Prizemoney: $1,150,000
1
5/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: C SOUMILLON (56.00)
5/1
4g red ransom (USA) x bwana babe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.5
PRESTO (7)
12/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (56.00)
12/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x rampage queen (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
3
2.6
100/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: J WINKS (54.00)
100/1
6g hard up (ARG) x jungle idol (SAF) (jungle rock (SAF))
4
3
4/13F
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (60.50)
4/13F
4g danzero (AUS) x have love (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (54.50)
100/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x proteaceae (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
4
150/1
T: C H YIP
R: W M LAI (50.50)
150/1
5g volksraad (GB) x may be great (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
7
4.8
25/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (57.00)
25/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x implore (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
8
5
100/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: T H SO (49.50)
100/1
7g spinning world (USA) x gold cloud (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
9
5.1
40/1
T: P YIU
R: O DOLEUZE (54.50)
40/1
4h tale of the cat (USA) x royal celebrity (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.8
100/1
T: C FOWNES
R: G MOSSE (58.50)
100/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x vainquer (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
6
200/1
T: A LEE
R: M L YEUNG (50.00)
200/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x madame plume (NZ) (military plume (NZ))
12
6.3
40/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: W C MARWING (54.00)
40/1
5g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x danielle (USA) (storm cat (USA))
13
6.5
30/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: K C LEUNG (48.00)
30/1
14
7.3
20/1
T: K L MAN
R: B PREBBLE (56.50)
20/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x caught kanudling (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 10 - On Ting Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:36.01
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
9/2
T: A LEE
R: G MOSSE (56.50)
9/2
4g shinko king (IRE) x the gifted shifta (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Winning siblings: Taatledoya, Tino Pai,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (57.00)
2/1F
3g choisir (AUS) x madame porscha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.3
15/2
T: C FOWNES
R: W C MARWING (54.50)
15/2
4
2
30/1
T: Y O WONG
R: ALEX LAI (56.50)
30/1
5
2.5
LASKER (8)
40/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (55.50)
40/1
5g galileo (IRE) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
2.8
11/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: W M LAI (51.50)
11/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x initial offering (USA) (red ransom (USA))
7
3
7/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: K C LEUNG (54.00)
7/1
5g grand lodge (USA) x a new song (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
3.3
9/1
T: K W LUI
R: B PREBBLE (55.00)
9/1
5g st. petersburg (AUS) x blister (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
3.8
9/1
T: P YIU
R: Z PURTON (56.00)
9/1
4g pyrus (USA) x super wench (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
4
30/1
T: C H YIP
R: M CHADWICK (50.00)
30/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x ecole (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
11
4.3
40/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (59.50)
40/1
5g chief bearhart (CAN) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
12
4.8
200/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (52.00)
200/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x buncrana (USA) (woodman (USA))
13
5.5
100/1
T: C S SHUM
R: J WINKS (54.00)
100/1
6g centaine (AUS) x ransom bay (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
14
6.3
50/1
T: C FOWNES
R: B DOYLE (57.50)
50/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x soleil vite (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.