Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, October 8

Race 1 - Chung On Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.68 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
Alcari (6)
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (54.5)
13/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cardiff, King High, Preferito,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (53.5)
3/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
3.6
1/2F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (54.5)
1/2F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
4
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56.5)
30/1
4g acclamation (GB) x moment juste (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56.5)
40/1
4g kyllachy (GB) x amitola (IRE) (choisir (AUS))
6
6.5
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (55)
80/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x sanjida (IRE) (polish precedent (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
30/1
3g stryker (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
8
7
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
30/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x saabiq (USA) (grand slam (USA))
9
12
50/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (54.5)
50/1
4g a shin forward (USA) x a shin cool d (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
10
12.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H T Mo (51.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Hoi Pa Hcp (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:03.58 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
3/1F
T: P Yiu
R: B Prebble (59)
3/1F
5g dark angel (IRE) x dawn chorus (IRE) (mukaddamah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
20/1
5g acclamation (GB) x heavens peak (GB) (pivotal (GB))
3
2.3
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (58)
15/2
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.5
7/1
T: A Lee
R: M F Poon (54.5)
7/1
8g patapan (USA) x golan's gift (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
4
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (59.5)
10/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
6
4.5
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (51.5)
15/1
7
4.6
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
12/1
6g acclamation (GB) x aberavon (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
7
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
40/1
9g jeremy (USA) x next round (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
9
7.3
3/1F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59)
3/1F
5g teofilo (IRE) x tahnee topaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
25/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
8.8
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (53)
11/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x kadesa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
9.5
20/1
T: A Lee
R: C Schofield (56)
20/1
8g scaredee cat (NZ) x demerara (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - The Yan Chai 50th Anniv. (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.38 (23.16)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/2
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
11/2
4g dreamscape (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mercy's Choice, Wimbledon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (56.5)
10/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
0.7
11/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (50.5)
11/8F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
4
2
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (56.5)
11/2
3g makfi (GB) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: M J Freedman
R: C Schofield (55)
30/1
4g bernardini (USA) x montaza (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
30/1
7
4.5
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54.5)
50/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Prebble (56.5)
13/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x arabian art (USA) (e dubai (USA))
9
5.1
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
40/1
10
5.8
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (54.5)
20/1
7g towkay (AUS) x melanie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
6.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (56.5)
100/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lacandona (USA) (septieme ciel (USA))
12
12.8
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x albany crest (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Sha Tsui Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.42 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (53)
11/2
Winning siblings: Golders Road, Princesa, Speeler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
50/1
6g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (59)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.8
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/2F
5
3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (57)
20/1
6g align (AUS) x frankish (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
25/1
7
5.3
8/1
T: D Cruz
R: J Moreira (55)
8/1
6g sandtrap (USA) x scuderia (NZ) (minardi (USA))
8
5.4
60/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (56)
60/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x pink samurai (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.5
15/2
T: A Lee
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
15/2
10
5.8
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Prebble (60)
14/1
11
5.9
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
50/1
7g elusive city (USA) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
12
10.3
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: H T Mo (57)
14/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x striking sneek (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
13
11.3
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
11/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x malika (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
14
23.8
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59.5)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Tai Ho Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.99 (23.29)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
13/4
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (53.5)
13/4
5g flying spur (AUS) x vivacious spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: M J Freedman
R: S Clipperton (60)
7/4F
5g lonhro (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2
8/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (57)
8/1
6g husson (ARG) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (54.5)
16/1
5
3
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (55.5)
12/1
7g volksraad (GB) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.8
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
15/2
6g pins (AUS) x jeanetta cochrane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4.3
40/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (52.5)
40/1
7g pentire (GB) x splendid in spring (USA) (best of luck (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (51.5)
40/1
5g smadoun (FR) x prima (GER) (monsun (GER))
9
6.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
7g royal applause (GB) x naizak (GB) (medicean (GB))
10
6.6
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Y Ho (52)
100/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
6.8
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (49)
7/1
6g yes it's true (USA) x aucilla (USA) (relaunch (USA))
12
12.5
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: H T Mo (55)
80/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x song dynasty (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
13
17.8
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
25/1
7g danerich (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
14
64
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: W M Lai (59.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Tak Wah Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.92 (22.73)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
Rattan (6)
9/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (55.5)
9/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x grand princess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aladdin Prince, Her Royal Highness,
This nick: 12 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details13 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/1
4g pluck (USA) x spirit of karlu (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
0.9
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (55.5)
5/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.8
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52.5)
12/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.3
6/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58)
6/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (56.5)
12/1
5g shamardal (USA) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (53)
25/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
8
3.1
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (57.5)
11/1
9
4.5
9/1
T: M J Freedman
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
9/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
10
8.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54.5)
20/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x hairicin (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
Race 7 - Chinese Chamber Of Commerce-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.31 (24.33)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/2
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/2
5g excellent art (GB) x cheap thrills (GB) (bertolini (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (53)
13/2
3
1.1
2/1F
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (60.5)
2/1F
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (51.5)
9/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
5
3
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51)
40/1
6g cape cross (IRE) x chinese white (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
3.5
14/1
T: D Cruz
R: M F Poon (54)
14/1
4g all american (AUS) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
100/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x deceit (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
4.5
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
6/1
7g kitten's joy (USA) x steaming home (USA) (salt lake (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (56)
40/1
10
6.8
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
14/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
7.8
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (56)
16/1
12
12.5
40/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
40/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
13
13.8
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (57)
66/1
14
34
66/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (51)
66/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Tsuen Fu Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.26 (22.53)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
15/8F
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (54)
15/8F
6g bel esprit (AUS) x vegas show (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/8F
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (58)
15/8F
4g duporth (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.5
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (54)
6/1
4g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
4
3.8
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (57)
25/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
10/1
6
4.8
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
16/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x rockellen (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
5
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (59.5)
100/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
9
6.3
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (57)
40/1
6g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
7
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (59)
60/1
6g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
7.5
20/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (58)
20/1
4g pluck (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
12.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (49)
100/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
13
14.8
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (53.5)
100/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Tsuen Lok Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.27 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
2/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (59.5)
2/1F
6g street cry (IRE) x la guichet (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (58)
30/1
3
3.8
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59.5)
9/1
7g hurricane cat (USA) x realdad (ARG) (victory speech (USA))
4
4
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
25/1
5g areion (GER) x goonda (GB) (darshaan (GB))
5
5
15/4
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (58.5)
15/4
6
5.8
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
5g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
5.9
25/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
25/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x with patience (USA) (with approval (CAN))
8
8.8
12/1
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
12/1
9
10.5
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60.5)
30/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x lake moon (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
11.8
13/4
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (56)
13/4
5g northern meteor (AUS) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
13.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (53)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
12
14
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (52)
100/1
13
19.5
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (55)
66/1
14
40
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
40/1
5g dutch art (GB) x czarna roza (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 10 - Yeung Uk Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.81 (22.59)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
1/1F
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (51.5)
1/1F
5g thorn park (AUS) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2
6g duporth (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (58)
9/1
4
2.5
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56.5)
16/1
6g rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (50.5)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
20/1
5g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
7
3.5
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (52)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x lodore falls (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56)
100/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
3.9
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (54.5)
20/1
10
4
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: H N Wong (50)
25/1
6g husson (ARG) x altiero (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
4.8
16/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (52.5)
16/1
5g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
7
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (54.5)
100/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
13
8.8
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: H T Mo (52)
16/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
14
16.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
100/1
7g footstepsinthesand (GB) x jarhes (IRE) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.