Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, January 21

Race 1 - Nam Kok Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.63 (23.04)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (58)
20/1
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: A Perdon
2
0.3
7/4F
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (59)
7/4F
3g your song (AUS) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
1.1
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
6/1
6g faltaat (USA) x trouville (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.8
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (59)
25/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x senorita dane (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
2.5
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (59)
6/1
6
3
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Sanna (55.5)
60/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
7
3.1
Respect (10)
20/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
6
13/2
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (55.5)
13/2
9
6.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (56)
100/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7
6/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
6/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
7.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: O Doleuze (58)
100/1
4g stratum (AUS) x albany crest (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (58)
100/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x miss elvee (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
13
11.8
9/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Z Purton (58)
9/1
3g showcasing (GB) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
14
13.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H T Mo (50.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Nga Tsin Wai Hcp (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:04.58 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
9/2
T: L Ho
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2
5g smadoun (FR) x prima (GER) (monsun (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (59.5)
20/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
15/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x i'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
0.8
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/2
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.5
13/4F
T: P Yiu
R: P C Boudot (60)
13/4F
5g dark angel (IRE) x dawn chorus (IRE) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
2.8
9/2
T: A Lee
R: A Badel (52)
9/2
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x open book (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
5.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (53.5)
20/1
8g cadeaux genereux (GB) x meredith (GB) (medicean (GB))
8
6.5
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Prebble (60)
10/1
9
7
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M F Poon (49.5)
40/1
10
7.3
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: H T Mo (49.5)
20/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x song dynasty (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
7.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
5g excellent art (GB) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
12
7.8
15/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (57)
15/1
8g patapan (USA) x golan's gift (NZ) (golan (IRE))
13
8.8
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: W M Lai (52)
100/1
5g bernardini (USA) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
14
11.8
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (54.5)
50/1
4g so you think (NZ) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - South Wall Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.12 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (54)
9/2
5g shocking (AUS) x mostly (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
Winning siblings: Steadfast,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (52)
10/1
6g globetrotter (USA) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
15/8F
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
15/8F
6g husson (ARG) x altiero (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
3.4
5/1
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (54)
5/1
5
4
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
66/1
6
4.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
4g stratum (AUS) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.5
80/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (56.5)
80/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x pivotal drive (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
8
4.6
7/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51)
7/1
9
6
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
14/1
10
6.1
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56.5)
12/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x marendez (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
11
7
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (54)
100/1
4g arcano (IRE) x miss azeza (GB) (dutch art (GB))
12
8
9/1
T: M J Freedman
R: D Whyte (60.5)
9/1
4g power (GB) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
13
9.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (58.5)
30/1
3c trusting (AUS) x kendall lass (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
9.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
100/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Tak Ku Ling Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.01 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
Destin (13)
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/1
4g duporth (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eastern Peak, Marmaa, Sealynx,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (57)
7/1
5g champs elysees (GB) x red boots (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
3
0.8
7/2F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (59)
7/2F
5g castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
4
1.5
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52)
30/1
5
1.8
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2
4g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: P C Boudot (59)
9/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
7
3
40/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56)
40/1
4g so you think (NZ) x matter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.3
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (58)
16/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x showerproof (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (54)
20/1
4g kodiac (GB) x defined feature (IRE) (nabeel dancer (USA))
10
6
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (59)
30/1
11
6.3
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (60.5)
12/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x red flair (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
7
80/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (59.5)
80/1
7g mossman (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
7.8
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55.5)
66/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
14
9
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
8/1
Race 5 - Tak Ku Ling Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.01 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
5/2F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/2F
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x teardrop island (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
16/1
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.8
15/2
T: D J Hall
R: P C Boudot (57)
15/2
7g danerich (AUS) x pentatonic (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.5
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (56.5)
4/1
4g skilled (AUS) x oh what a song (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (59)
30/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
1.9
13/4
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (57)
13/4
5g commands (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2
100/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
100/1
3g danerich (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
2.5
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: O Doleuze (60)
14/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
2.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (54)
25/1
10
3.3
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (55.5)
16/1
5g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
3.4
20/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (58)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x aniarnota (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
12
4.5
Adonis (11)
25/1
T: L Ho
R: A Badel (55)
25/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
13
9
100/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
4g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
14
9.8
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (55.5)
100/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - The Lok Sin Tong Cup Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.42 (22.99)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (60)
7/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50)
12/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.5
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (58.5)
40/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.8
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (57.5)
11/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
3.3
4/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
4/5F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x black mamba (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
5
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (51)
30/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (58.5)
9/1
9
5.8
12/1
T: A Lee
R: K C Leung (57.5)
12/1
10
7.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
100/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
9
100/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (55)
100/1
12
10.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: A Badel (59)
100/1
13
11.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
100/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x o'tryst (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
11.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
100/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Carpenter Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.74 (23.10)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
9/1
T: M J Freedman
R: D Whyte (56)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52.5)
11/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
15/2
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58)
15/2
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x save the table (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
0.4
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56.5)
10/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x secret key (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
5
0.5
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
10/1
5g commands (AUS) x tampiko (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
0.8
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (53.5)
12/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
1.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
100/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
1.9
7/2
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (59)
7/2
5g red giant (USA) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
2
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55)
100/1
6g reaan (AUS) x grey deceiver (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
2.1
3/1F
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56)
3/1F
11
2.2
10/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (53.5)
10/1
5g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
3
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (55.5)
10/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x anca (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 8 - Lung Kong Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.04 (22.86)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
10/9F
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (59)
10/9F
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x sharp point (USA) (point given (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (57.5)
20/1
6g martino alonso (IRE) x rosemary girl (IRE) (celtic swing (GB))
3
1.3
9/4
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (52.5)
9/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3.2
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
25/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
3.3
14/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (51.5)
14/1
5g per incanto (USA) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
16/1
T: J J Size
R: Craig Williams (56)
16/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x mohican princess (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
7
3.5
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (60)
10/1
7g shamardal (USA) x pearl dance (USA) (nureyev (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
4g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
4.8
9/1
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
6g duporth (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.8
80/1
T: P Yiu
R: W M Lai (51.5)
80/1
6g postponed (USA) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - The Hong Kong Classic Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.24 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $10,000,000
1
4/7F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
4/7F
4g husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (57)
20/1
4g philanthropist (USA) x sing dixie sing (SAF) (western winter (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (57)
9/1
4g per incanto (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
2.8
11/4
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
11/4
4g teofilo (IRE) x contrary (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
3.5
Rivet (6)
30/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (57)
30/1
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.3
100/1
T: J Moore
R: P C Boudot (57)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x mont fay (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.8
30/1
T: J Moore
R: A Badel (57)
30/1
4h domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.8
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (57)
100/1
4g pivotal (GB) x noble hero (IRE) (daggers drawn (USA))
9
11.8
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: Craig Williams (57)
20/1
4h exceed and excel (AUS) x clinical (GB) (motivator (GB))
10
14.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
100/1
11
16
20/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (57)
20/1
4g per incanto (USA) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 10 - South Wall Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.07 (22.93)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
Conte (4)
2/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
2/5F
4g starcraft (NZ) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Touch, Petite Midas, Sweet Reply,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (56)
15/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
15/4
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/4
4g frankel (GB) x red bloom (GB) (selkirk (USA))
4
4
20/1
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (56)
20/1
5
5.3
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
40/1
8g aussie rules (USA) x aqua velva (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
6
100/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (57.5)
100/1
4g congrats (USA) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6.8
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Craig Williams (57)
9/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
6.9
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (53.5)
100/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
7.8
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (52)
100/1
9g choisir (AUS) x minnie kc (IRE) (toca madera (GB))
10
8.3
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
9.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (53.5)
100/1
12
10.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (52)
100/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x anfield (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
13
10.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x without precedent (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.