Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, February 4

Race 1 - Butterfly Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.51 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
30/1
4g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Game For Fame, Thistle Do,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$26,000
Vendor: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Teviotdale Racing
2
0.3
13/8F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (58.5)
13/8F
3
0.5
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (49.5)
30/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
4
2
5/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (52.5)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: M J Freedman
R: D Whyte (55)
25/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (51.5)
9/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x russian classic (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
20/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x swinging feeling (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (55.5)
9/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x dakota sue (USA) (pollard's vision (USA))
9
5.8
8/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
8/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7
25/1
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (56)
25/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
11
8.8
8/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (57.5)
8/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x homegrown (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
12
17.3
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (52.5)
14/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x size zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Fu Tai Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.12 (23.01)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
8/1
T: L Ho
R: A Badel (52)
8/1
This nick: 21 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55.5)
20/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (59.5)
5/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
20/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
2.8
10/9F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (57.5)
10/9F
3g thewayyouare (USA) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.5
10/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (52.5)
10/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.8
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (53.5)
16/1
8
4.3
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
20/1
5g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
9
4.5
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
30/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x bella rosalia (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
4.6
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
12/1
4g makfi (GB) x bannisters (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: K Teetan (54)
40/1
5g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
12
6.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x eurostorm (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
Race 3 - The Centenary Vase (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:48.74 (22.12)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
2/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
2/1
5g lilbourne lad (IRE) x nisriyna (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
13/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (58.5)
13/8F
5g excellent art (GB) x dolcetto (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4
9/2
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
9/2
4
5
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (58.5)
12/1
7g stronghold (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
5
6
Rivet (6)
15/2
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (51.5)
15/2
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
7.8
10/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (51.5)
10/1
4h domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
10.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
25/1
8g choisir (AUS) x just devine (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Lung Yat Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.91 (23.46)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (56)
11/2
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Zip,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (58)
30/1
4g red giant (USA) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.5
1/1F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
1/1F
4
2
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (51.5)
30/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x bexley (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
5
2.4
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (52)
11/1
4g ekraar (USA) x keeperinthemyst (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
16/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.6
15/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
15/1
6g pins (AUS) x jeanetta cochrane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
2.8
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
13/2
4g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
3.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (59.5)
30/1
5g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
4
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52)
15/1
6g commands (AUS) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
4.3
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56)
50/1
12
4.4
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (55)
30/1
7g danerich (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
13
4.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
100/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
14
5
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: H N Wong (57)
60/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x creative plan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - On Ting Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:47.31 (22.88)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (55.5)
5/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Coin, Star Majestic, Zentessa,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
13/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53.5)
13/2
6g acclamation (GB) x annee lumiere (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3.8
13/4
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (54.5)
13/4
4
5.5
11/4F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/4F
5g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
5
7
11/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
11/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x mont fay (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
7.8
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (57)
9/1
5g strategic prince (GB) x eroica (GER) (highest honor (FR))
7
8
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (57)
30/1
7g galileo (IRE) x luas line (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
9.8
20/1
T: M J Freedman
R: N Rawiller (56)
20/1
9
13.5
66/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (56)
66/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
10
14
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
8/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
Race 6 - The Yan Oi Tong Cup (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.90 (23.59)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55)
9/1
4g castledale (IRE) x indy star (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (60.5)
7/4F
4g street cry (IRE) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
2
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
50/1
5g pins (AUS) x nahayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.1
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56)
9/1
7g volksraad (GB) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.2
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (55)
40/1
4g kyllachy (GB) x amitola (IRE) (choisir (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (52.5)
20/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
4.3
15/4
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56)
15/4
4g magic albert (AUS) x lagerphone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5
6/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (58)
6/1
4g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
7.3
30/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (55)
30/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
7.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (49)
100/1
5g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
8.5
30/1
T: J Moore
R: H N Wong (56.5)
30/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
9.1
100/1
T: K L Man
R: W M Lai (56.5)
100/1
4g so you think (NZ) x miss darcey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
14
17.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
100/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Po Tin Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.27 (22.65)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
8/11F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
8/11F
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bowie, Neo, She's On Time, Ted, Tiffany's,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54)
40/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x secret key (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
3
1.2
7/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (53.5)
7/1
6g time thief (AUS) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
4
2
9/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/1
6g duporth (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (60)
8/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4
40/1
T: M J Freedman
R: D Whyte (56)
40/1
8
5
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
12/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x portelet (GB) (night shift (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x vegas show (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
6.4
8/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
4h artie schiller (USA) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Sam Shing Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.92 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
4/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (52)
4/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Galaxy Gardens,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (55.5)
7/2
4g kyllachy (GB) x meddle (GB) (diktat (GB))
3
0.7
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (57.5)
9/1
5g visionaire (USA) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
4
2.3
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
9/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x black mamba (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3
50/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
50/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.3
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
9/1
5g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
4.3
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (56.5)
6/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
4.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x miss riviera (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
5.7
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (52)
100/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x anfield (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
10
5.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
5.9
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49)
30/1
12
7.8
80/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (59.5)
80/1
4g congrats (USA) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
8.5
25/1
T: J Moore
R: B Prebble (60)
25/1
5g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
13.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 9 - Tai Hing Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.64 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
4/7F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
4/7F
4g mossman (AUS) x inca lagoon (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Ancient Aztec,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56)
15/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
3
2.8
30/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (53.5)
30/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Freedman
4
5.8
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (60)
20/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
6
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (53)
11/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
6.1
50/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (55)
50/1
6g valixir (IRE) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
100/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
100/1
4g frankel (GB) x drops (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
9
12.3
9/2
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53.5)
9/2
4g hard spun (USA) x sweet scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
16.5
8/1
T: M J Freedman
R: N Rawiller (59)
8/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
21
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
100/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Race 10 - Wu King Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.76 (24.09)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (55)
9/2
4g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
3/1F
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (59)
3/1F
5g savabeel (AUS) x run brony run (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (56.5)
25/1
6g postponed (USA) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (58)
100/1
7g balmont (USA) x novosibirsk (USA) (distant view (USA))
6
3.3
5/1
T: L Ho
R: N Rawiller (59)
5/1
5g per incanto (USA) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.8
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58)
5/1
6g husson (ARG) x altiero (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
4.3
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (60.5)
9/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.5
15/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
15/1
6g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
10
5.8
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
4g arcano (IRE) x miss azeza (GB) (dutch art (GB))
11
6
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (59)
80/1
12
7.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (57)
100/1
4h kendargent (FR) x forever midnight (IRE) (night shift (USA))
13
10
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (58)
100/1
14
12.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.