Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Wednesday, December 19

Race 1 - Sha Tin Park Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:39.77 (24.33)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
7/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (54.5)
7/4F
5g cape blanco (IRE) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (53.5)
11/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.3
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
9/2
7g cape cross (IRE) x chinese white (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
4
4.5
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (58)
7/1
5g ekraar (USA) x keeperinthemyst (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5.3
8/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
8/1
7g excites (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
8
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (53.5)
7/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x eurostorm (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
7
11.5
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (56.5)
14/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x tora bora (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
8
16.3
8/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (57)
8/1
9
20.5
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Callan Murray (59.5)
25/1
7g windsor knot (IRE) x toy show (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
21.5
50/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (50)
50/1
7g pins (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Kowloon Tsai Park Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.94 (24.04)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (59.5)
16/1
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: L. Crosby, Forbes
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: L Crosby Forbes NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.8
11/8F
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (55)
11/8F
5g red element (AUS) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (51.5)
9/1
7g yes it's true (USA) x aucilla (USA) (relaunch (USA))
4
2
12/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (53)
12/1
4g danerich (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.1
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (58)
11/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
6
2.8
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51)
10/1
7
3
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (54.5)
13/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x fairly feline (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
8
3.1
Raichu (2)
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (60)
20/1
9
3.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
9g bahamian bounty (GB) x gee kel (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
3.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (54.5)
100/1
4g your song (AUS) x hidden spirit (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
11
6.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (58)
20/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x every man's dream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
8
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (57.5)
11/1
5g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Morse Park Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.00 (23.70)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (55.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Comfortable, Green Birdie,
This nick: 4 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details22 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (55)
20/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x get a life (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
3
5/2
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (53.5)
5/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.1
9/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
9/4F
5g elzaam (AUS) x jillolini (GB) (bertolini (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56)
11/2
5g helmet (AUS) x without precedent (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
6
5.5
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
10/1
7g fast company (IRE) x ramamara (IRE) (trans island (GB))
7
5.8
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
30/1
4g hussonet (USA) x belle d'orleans (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.9
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: D Whyte (57.5)
7/1
6g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
12.8
Kirov (2)
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Wong (53.5)
16/1
8g al maher (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
10
30.8
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56)
15/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Victoria Park Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.13 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
16/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Hopelander,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Wong (56.5)
8/1
9g keeper (AUS) x mrs zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
2.6
6/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
6/4F
5g anacheeva (AUS) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x classy fashion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.8
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (60.5)
5/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
7.3
Alcazar (11)
100/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (53)
100/1
5g rio de la plata (USA) x zarkiyna (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
8
8.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
12/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.5
25/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
25/1
11
12.8
5/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (54)
5/1
12
15.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: Callan Murray (56.5)
100/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x amarazetti (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Victoria Park Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.54 (23.93)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (55)
7/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x coonac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (55.5)
40/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.4
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (56)
14/1
7g dr fong (USA) x sommerflora (GER) (pivotal (GB))
4
0.8
13/4F
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (54)
13/4F
6g excellent art (GB) x cheap thrills (GB) (bertolini (USA))
5
1.5
11/2
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (54)
11/2
6
2.5
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
9/2
5g hard spun (USA) x la italia (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (59)
8/1
8
4.5
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55)
9/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (52)
20/1
10
5.5
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (55.5)
40/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
6.5
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
50/1
12
12.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: C Wong (56.5)
100/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x morzine (GB) (miswaki (USA))
Race 6 - Kowloon Park Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:47.87 (23.39)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
Zilong (9)
20/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Analytica, Lucky Shark, Shocking Luck,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
0.3
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: D Whyte (58.5)
11/1
3
1.1
15/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
15/1
5g heliostatic (IRE) x heaven to sally (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
4
2.5
15/4
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (56)
15/4
5
3
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
12/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.5
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
5/2F
5g more than ready (USA) x jujube (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (56)
30/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
5.5
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (58.5)
20/1
10
5.6
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
14/1
7g husson (ARG) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (52)
100/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
12
10.5
12/1
T: L Ho
R: A Badel (54)
12/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Penfold Park Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:07.70 (22.81)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
11/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Montez, Steamboat Sally,
This nick: 23 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
4
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51)
30/1
8g balmont (USA) x novosibirsk (USA) (distant view (USA))
3
4.8
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (51.5)
7/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
5
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (60.5)
15/2
8g footstepsinthesand (GB) x jarhes (IRE) (green desert (USA))
5
5.5
11/2
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (53)
11/2
5g dandy man (IRE) x royal majestic (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
6
6.3
4/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (59)
4/1
5g dandy man (IRE) x piece unique (GB) (barathea (IRE))
7
8
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (58.5)
20/1
8
9.3
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (56.5)
20/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
9
10.5
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (55.5)
30/1
10
13
10/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
10/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
100/1
12
21.5
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (49)
66/1
8g galileo (IRE) x luas line (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Hong Kong Park Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.20 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
2/1F
5g shamardal (USA) x adja (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H T Mo (51.5)
16/1
3
4.5
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (59)
13/2
8g tale of the cat (USA) x santoya (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
4
7.8
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (56.5)
9/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
5
8
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
16/1
6
8.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: Callan Murray (58.5)
100/1
7
8.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (56)
30/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
9
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (52)
11/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
9
9.3
15/2
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (60.5)
15/2
7g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
9.4
4/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
4/1
4g star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
9.8
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (56)
40/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
12
15.3
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (54.5)
12/1
4g align (AUS) x english kath (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.