Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, March 29

Race 1 - Un Chau Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.19 (23.80)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
10/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (52.5)
10/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x neuquen (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (59)
9/2
5g magnus (AUS) x the girlfriend (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: De Burgh Equine Ltd
3
2
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
12/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
3
5/4F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/4F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
5
3.3
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: V Borges (58)
40/1
6g kodiac (GB) x singitta (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
3.5
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59.5)
8/1
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
3.8
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: T H So (55)
100/1
5g mossman (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.5
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
15/1
8g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
9
4.6
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (52.5)
300/1
10
5.8
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (55.5)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x fiammarosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
7.3
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (58.5)
11/2
12
9.8
40/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (59)
40/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x senorita dane (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
13
11.8
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (60.5)
100/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x skyerush (AUS) (super jet (USA))
14
17.3
My Dear (14)
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
200/1
5g soldier hollow (GB) x astilbe (GER) (monsun (GER))
Race 2 - Tai Hang Tung Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:02.45 (23.77)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
Above (3)
5/4F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (58.5)
5/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x once more (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yes Boy,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: V Borges (53.5)
25/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
6.2
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57.5)
11/2
5g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.3
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (51)
150/1
5g intikhab (USA) x andorra (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
5
6.5
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (50.5)
60/1
7g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
6
6.6
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (56)
100/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x kolkata (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
6.8
15/4
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (57.5)
15/4
3g dissident (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.3
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56.5)
12/1
9
8.5
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
40/1
9g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
8.8
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Y Ho (59)
20/1
5g motivator (GB) x alamagna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
11
10.5
Gayson (1)
25/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60.5)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
12
14
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
10/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x meeting in paris (IRE) (dutch art (GB))
13
14.8
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (56)
50/1
99
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (51.5)
25/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Lai Kok Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.67 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
1/2F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (53.5)
1/2F
4g sizzling (AUS) x bon fire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Red Roses Too, Super Galileo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (59.5)
9/4
5g helmet (AUS) x sadler's girl (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.5
150/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (55)
150/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
4
3
14/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
14/1
5g makfi (GB) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.8
9/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (59)
9/1
5g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.3
25/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (60.5)
25/1
5g strategic (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
100/1
6g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
8
6.3
500/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (52)
500/1
9
7.3
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (57)
50/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x miss doopsy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
8.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (55.5)
100/1
11
12
400/1
T: D Whyte
R: V Borges (56.5)
400/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x ban draiocht (IRE) (desert sun (GB))
Race 4 - So Uk Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.55 (23.77)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
8/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (53)
8/1
7g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (53.5)
15/4
6g red giant (USA) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.8
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
11/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4
4/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
4/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x lady chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (54.5)
40/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4.6
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (60)
14/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (56.5)
60/1
3g pins (AUS) x miracle miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.5
11/1
T: D Whyte
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
11/1
6g hard spun (USA) x sweet scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
5.8
30/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (58.5)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x aniarnota (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
11
6.3
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
5/2F
4g per incanto (USA) x prepared (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
6.5
400/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
400/1
4g silvano (GER) x pay the piper (SAF) (saumarez (GB))
13
7.3
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: V Borges (56)
20/1
5g lord shanakill (USA) x brunch bellini (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
14
9.3
500/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (59)
500/1
5g so you think (NZ) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Shek Kip Mei Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.25 (24.14)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
3/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
3/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Zip,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: G Colvin
2
0.5
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (57.5)
8/1
4
1.3
300/1
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (56)
300/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x adjourn (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
5
2
4/5F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58.5)
4/5F
6
3.5
16/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (57)
16/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
12/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x torentosa (FR) (oasis dream (GB))
8
7.3
400/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (57)
400/1
9
7.4
Goko (1)
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (59)
100/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.8
300/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (57)
300/1
11
8
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55.5)
25/1
12
8.5
200/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (58.5)
200/1
13
11
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (53)
66/1
6g casamento (IRE) x three times (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
14
11.1
100/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (57.5)
100/1
5g hellvelyn (GB) x coconut kisses (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 6 - So Uk Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.84 (24.37)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
1/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
1/1F
4g ocean park (NZ) x hula here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Hoop, Super Missile,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
9/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x far far away (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
0.6
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (51.5)
7/1
4g showcasing (GB) x abenroad (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
1.3
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: V Borges (55)
66/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
2
40/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (50.5)
40/1
5g showcasing (GB) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.3
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
14/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.5
300/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
300/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
4.8
200/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (55.5)
200/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (59)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
6.3
Destin (8)
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54.5)
10/1
6g duporth (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
6.8
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (51)
200/1
6g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
12
8.3
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (54)
40/1
13
14.8
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59.5)
11/2
6g smart missile (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
14
17.8
500/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (53.5)
500/1
5g castledale (IRE) x indy star (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 7 - Cheung Sha Wan Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.40 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
6/4F
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (53.5)
6/4F
3g declaration of war (USA) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Credit Card Miss,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: K W Lui
R: B Shinn (57)
13/2
4g magnus (AUS) x captivating lady (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.9
Larson (8)
13/2
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (54.5)
13/2
5
2.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (57)
40/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (57)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
7
4.3
300/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Leung (54.5)
300/1
3g denman (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
4.5
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (53)
50/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (52)
100/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x fitna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
9.5
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
66/1
3g bated breath (GB) x bounty box (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
11
9.8
11/4
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
11/4
3c written tycoon (AUS) x show affection (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
11.5
200/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59.5)
200/1
13
13
300/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58)
300/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
14
14.3
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (54)
200/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
Race 8 - Nam Shan Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.41 (23.77)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
Picken (12)
4/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
4/1
5g duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dolly's Due, Echo Boomer, Legion Of Boom,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.1
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56)
9/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.9
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/2F
5g red giant (USA) x daly charm (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
2.8
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (56)
12/1
5
2.9
16/1
T: D Whyte
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
16/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x kerisa (IRE) (azamour (IRE))
6
4.3
3/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
3/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x flying jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
5.3
12/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53)
12/1
5g big bad bob (IRE) x rupa (IRE) (acclamation (GB))
8
6.8
400/1
T: K W Lui
R: V Borges (53.5)
400/1
9
6.9
10/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (57.5)
10/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x fullazz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.5
500/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
500/1
4g kyllachy (GB) x lavinia's grace (USA) (green desert (USA))
11
17
500/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (55)
500/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x howbaddouneedit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
17.5
500/1
T: T P Yung
R: Alex Lai (56)
500/1
4g kodiac (GB) x pale orchid (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
13
17.8
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54)
80/1
3g street boss (USA) x la kalima (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
14
18
Anonyma (11)
500/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Wong (52)
500/1
5g silvano (GER) x nothing but silk (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 9 - Pak Tin Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.25 (24.05)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (59.5)
7/4F
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Army Girl, Secret Agent, Supreme Harmony,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (59)
12/1
3
0.8
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (60.5)
9/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x invest (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
0.9
Monica (7)
9/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58.5)
9/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
100/1
6g street cry (IRE) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
1.8
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
8/1
5g trippi (USA) x ebony flyer (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
7
2.3
9/2
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (52)
9/2
5g zoffany (IRE) x fifer (IRE) (soviet star (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (56)
20/1
9
2.8
20/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x syncopated (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
3.8
11/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (54.5)
11/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x al's magic miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
4.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: V Borges (54)
30/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
4.8
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (59)
14/1
5g trippi (USA) x gone wild (SAF) (western winter (USA))
13
5.5
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51)
300/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
14
9.5
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (50.5)
200/1
6g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
Race 10 - Chak On Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.31 (22.98)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
11/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
11/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x dance idol (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (57)
5/1
3
2.4
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (54.5)
6/1
4g dabirsim (FR) x resaca (GER) (touch down (GER))
4
3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
25/1
5
3.3
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
16/1
7g equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
3.5
11/4
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (58)
11/4
4g per incanto (USA) x swan lake (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
7
4
9/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59)
9/4F
8
4.5
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Wong (57)
10/1
9
6
50/1
T: J J Size
R: M F Poon (57)
50/1
10
7.8
150/1
T: F C Lor
R: V Borges (53.5)
150/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sunburnt (GB) (haafhd (GB))
11
7.9
80/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
80/1
5g querari (GER) x amber bouquet (SAF) (camden park (USA))
12
8.5
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (58.5)
40/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
13
12.5
400/1
T: J Moore
R: M L Yeung (54)
400/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
14
18
200/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (59.5)
200/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.