IPSWICH - Wednesday, April 24

Race 1 - Channel Seven Ips. Cup Tix Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.87 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (56.5)
7/2
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 30/12/2018, Oaks Hotels & Resorts Mdn, 1200m
Lot 388 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
Lot 377 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
0.1
Ruella (6)
7/2
Brenton Andrew
Ron Stewart (57.5)
7/2
2f Rubick (AUS) x Splendora (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Lot 180 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
Lot 341 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
3
0.2
16/1
Jason Edwards
M Cahill (57)
16/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Brookton Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 282 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Adron Thoroughbreds
4
2.2
Gamma (2)
8/1
M G Nolan
R Fradd (57.5)
8/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Episode Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
5.0
30/1
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (57.5)
30/1
2f Raheeb (AUS) x Redoute's Secret (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
5.8
9/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
9/2
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gosetgo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.0
9/1
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
9/1
9
8.3
4/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (57.5)
4/1
2f Mossman (AUS) x Florid Affair (NZ) (Sebring (AUS))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.93 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Ruuca (8)
5/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57.5)
5/4
2c Rubick (AUS) x Mining Tycoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Usmanov,
Lot 88 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
2.0
2/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57)
2/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Swiss Alps (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
2.4
10/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56.5)
10/1
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Change Of Class (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 892 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
Lot 221 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
4.4
Picton (1)
9/1
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (55)
9/1
2g Domesday (AUS) x Beyond Rare (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.4
16/1
David Murphy
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
16/1
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Triquetra (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
7.4
20/1
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Happy Rebel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
9.4
25/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (57.5)
25/1
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Floor Show (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.5
Brocky (15)
40/1
L F Birchley
Ron Stewart (56.5)
40/1
2g Stratum (AUS) x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
9
13.5
Arjayar (18)
150/1
P Duff
Alannah Fancourt (56)
150/1
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Spinning Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
16.5
12/1
K R Kemp
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
12/1
2g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Your Lion Eyes (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.72 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks (54)
30/1
Last start: 8 - Ipswich 10/04/2019, Ipswich Cup 15 June Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
0.8
1/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56)
1/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Foible (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 109 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gollan Racing
3
1.3
10/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (56)
10/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Surefirerose (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 1885 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
4
1.8
5/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (56)
5/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.8
100/1
Ron Peterson
L V Cassidy (57)
100/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Fasten (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
3.3
11/1
T B Thomas
Ms S Lacy (53.5)
11/1
7
3.7
30/1
Brett Sturgess
Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
8
5.7
40/1
B J Hudson
J Hodge (54.5)
40/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.7
30/1
Kerry Baumann
R Goltz (57)
30/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Star Tour (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
6.9
100/1
T B Thomas
S Cormack (56)
100/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Heart Of Cortona (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
7.4
30/1
David Murphy
Clayton Gallagher (55)
30/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Coliape (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
9.4
25/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
25/1
5g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Monblue (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.30 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
Paul Robbins
R Fradd (56)
11/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 30/03/2019, Gallery Buffet $69pp Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Lot 403 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.8
16/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (56)
16/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 199 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
1.6
9/2
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (56)
9/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Creative Chance (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 2029 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds P/L
4
1.8
14/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (57)
14/1
4m Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
2.8
Quotant (13)
4/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (56)
4/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Umagal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.9
5/1
Chris Jordan
L V Cassidy (57)
5/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
7
4.4
30/1
Garry Osborne
Joshua Oliver (57)
30/1
8
6.7
5/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57)
5/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Perkipsey (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
6.9
12/1
Geoff Hardy
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
12/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
10
8.2
9/1
Rob Davidson
Luke Tarrant (57)
9/1
11
46.2
Lips (11)
40/1
Garry Osborne
S Cormack (56)
40/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Ray White Ipswich Plate (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:23.17 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
9/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Last start: 6 - Toowoomba 6/04/2019, Gemlife (Bm75), 1300m
Lot 1821 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
Lot 228 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
30/1
T J Sears
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
30/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.9
Beacon (7)
9/10
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56)
9/10
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Luce Del Mare (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1834 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer:
Lot 56 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 83 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
60/1
Ms P Barron
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
60/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Antaris (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.7
Fanx (4)
6/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (57.5)
6/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Roman Match (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
12/1
7
4.3
12/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (57)
12/1
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Celestial Star (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
7.3
13/4
L F Birchley
Dale Smith (53.5)
13/4
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Cfmeu Labour Day Races 6/5-C2 (1620m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.90 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
C J Waller
R Fradd (56)
6/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 6/04/2019, Heineken Gold Coast Cup (C2), 1800m
Lot 645 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.8
3/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
3/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sorority Girl (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
Lot 171 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$240,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
3
1.0
6/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Vienna Blaze (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
4
2.0
11/2
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (57)
11/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
2.8
15/2
B J Dais
Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
15/2
6
4.1
15/1
Jon Walk
Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Zanus (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.4
60/1
Paul Robbins
Dale Smith (54)
60/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Elegance (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
8
16.2
12/1
Ms A Willick
Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lilitai (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Follow @ipswichturfclub (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.41 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
M J Lakey
M Cahill (55.5)
5/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x March Rose (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 3/04/2019, Family Fun At Brc Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Enterprise Rosie,
2
1.5
9/10
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/10
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 151 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
7.0
16/1
Paul Robbins
Clayton Gallagher (56)
16/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
9.0
25/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
25/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
9.2
40/1
Angela Plumb
Ms T Harrison (56)
40/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
10.0
30/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
30/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
11.0
10/1
Gary Doughty
M McGillivray (55.5)
10/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Quality Impulse (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - Free Entry&Kids Rides 6/5-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.20 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
L D Kelly
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
7/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 13/03/2019, Channel Seven Hcp (C5), 1200m
Winning siblings: Faeger, Suspenders, Telecom Brothers,
Lot 377 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Premier Park Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
2/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (56.5)
2/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Star Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 852 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
0.6
11/4
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (57)
11/4
Lot 1976 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 165 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
4
0.9
5/4
H C Forster
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
5/4
5
9.2
30/1
Kerry Baumann
R Goltz (54.5)
30/1
6
10.2
30/1
R Drysdale
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
30/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Three Stars (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))