IPSWICH - Friday, May 24

Race 1 - River 94.9 Mdn Hcp (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.28 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
15/2
2
1.5
13/4
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (59)
13/4
Lot 1675 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer:
3
1.7
5/4
S W Kendrick
James Orman (58)
5/4
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Fupeg Magic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 752 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 304 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Ryan Arnel
4
3.2
7/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (55)
7/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Heart Of Cortona (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
6.2
20/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (58)
20/1
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lokesa (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
6
8.7
12/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Adam Spinks (56.5)
12/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Salleache (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
10.2
50/1
R L Mackay
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
50/1
5m Sir Topaz (AUS) x Double Up Charm (AUS) (Charming Cavalier (AUS))
8
13.5
6/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
6/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
Race 2 - Western Rag & Safety Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
Angela Graham
M Cahill (58)
10/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Murwillumbah 10/05/2019, O'Keefe's Earthmoving Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 1896 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
Lot 273 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: K Lawson Maroochydore Qld
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
2
0.1
3/1
R G Lipp
James Orman (57.5)
3/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ladyofdistinction (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 371 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Markham Stud
3
0.6
11/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
11/2
5m All American (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1620 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
1.1
Luvdisc (10)
10/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55)
10/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Ultrazonal (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
1.3
9/2
M G Nolan
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
9/2
6
1.5
2/1
David Vandyke
Dale Smith (56.5)
2/1
7
2.0
40/1
Bradley Smith
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Perfect Glory (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
2.8
10/1
S A Mackinnon
N Thomas (57.5)
10/1
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Carla Donna (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
8.8
150/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (57.5)
150/1
5h Zoffany (IRE) x Calistoga (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
18.8
100/1
G S Livermore
Adam Spinks (55.5)
100/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Heavenly Wonder (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 3 - Falvey's Grand Hotel Hcp (C4) (1020m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65 (32.91)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Ditmas (4)
11/4
M T Eggleston
J L Taylor (58)
11/4
5g Helter Skelter (AUS) x Solaride (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 22/12/2018, Total Bldg Refurbishment (C4), 1100m
Winning siblings: Solar Heart, Solvelon,
2
1.3
8/1
Kacy Fogden
J Lloyd (59)
8/1
4g War Front (USA) x Sassy Image (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
3
2.1
7/4
T J Sears
Clayton Gallagher (58)
7/4
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Command Lady (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
4
3.4
6/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (59)
6/1
5
4.2
Wirnpa (6)
4/1
P and W Hulbert
A Spinks (57)
4/1
6
4.4
60/1
Michael Frappell
Dale Smith (54)
60/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
7
7.9
10/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
10/1
8
14.4
20/1
R L Lyford
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Autumn Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Granny's Gossip (Bm65) (1710m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.71 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
R G Lipp
Ms T Harrison (59)
7/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 11/05/2019, Bostik Smart Adhesive Hcp, 1400m
Lot 2055 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Jason Jenkins
Lot 8 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
Lot 790 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
2
2.3
4/1
P P Jenkins
M R Du Plessis (57)
4/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 148 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud Southbrook Qld
Buyer:
3
3.8
13/4
K M Schweida
James Orman (59)
13/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 550 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
4.0
16/1
L D Kelly
B N Stewart (58)
16/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Lady Rich (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
4.5
13/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (58.5)
13/4
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
7.0
16/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
Dale Smith (56)
16/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Sweet Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (58)
16/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
8
9.7
7/1
T J Sears
M Cahill (56)
7/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
17.7
60/1
P and W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (54.5)
60/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Finn Class (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Swifts Hockey Club Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.82 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
40/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Adin Thompson (55)
40/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Perfect Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Doomben 13/02/2019, Girls Day Out Raceday Hcp (C2), 1650m
Lot 92 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
12/1
Michael Costa
Ron Stewart (54.5)
12/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Schema (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 384 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: J Gage
3
2.1
15/4
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (59)
15/4
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Diiny (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.6
11/2
Bruce Hill
J Hodge (54.5)
11/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
6.6
16/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (55)
16/1
6
7.9
15/2
Jason Edwards
M Cahill (56)
15/2
7
8.0
Forza (6)
7/2
M G Nolan
J Lloyd (55.5)
7/2
8
15.3
30/1
M T Eggleston
J L Taylor (55.5)
30/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Get To Work (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
21.3
11/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58)
11/2
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rendzina (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
100
0.0
9/2
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (58.5)
9/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Race 6 - Global Food Equipment Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.03 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Shijin (3)
5/2
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (55.5)
5/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 6/05/2019, Jo-Ann Miller Mp Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Biscuit, Golden Four, Snip,
Lot 110 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Morrisey Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
2
1.5
11/4
M D Moroney
M Cahill (56)
11/4
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Rathlin Island (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (56)
11/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 573 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$91,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
2.6
3/1
K A Lees
J L Taylor (57)
3/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Ice Break (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
3.0
20/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
6
3.8
66/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (54)
66/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lady's A Tiger (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
4.3
Quanyin (10)
6/1
B W Brown
Adin Thompson (52.5)
6/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
30/1
9
7.5
16/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Clayton Gallagher (55)
16/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
20.8
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (55)
20/1
Race 7 - Swifties Cup (C1) (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.63 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (58.5)
15/4
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Musigny (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 11/05/2019, Bostik Smart Adhesive Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Jimmy Lincoln,
Lot 890 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr M Downs
2
2.5
2/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (59)
2/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
Lot 549 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
3
4.5
9/4
L J Hatch
R Fradd (59)
9/4
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
4
4.7
16/1
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (59)
16/1
4h Eavesdropper (USA) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
5
7.2
8/1
L D Kelly
B N Stewart (59)
8/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Cinnamon Mist (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
9.0
30/1
B K Wakefield
M Cahill (57)
30/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
7
9.5
20/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (57)
20/1
4m Mail Train (AUS) x Ruby Red Dress (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
14.8
100/1
K J Jones
Ms T Harrison (59)
100/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Lindy Lets Go (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
15.2
150/1
Angela Graham
Adin Thompson (55)
150/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
10
18.2
7/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
7/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))