IPSWICH - Friday, July 12

Race 1 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.01 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
M T Eggleston
Jackson Murphy (55)
10/1
5g Meld (AUS) x Black Britty (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Ipswich 28/06/2019, Support Local Fruit Shop Mdn, 1200m
2
0.2
50/1
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
3
0.6
13/4
G F Burns
A Spinks (59)
13/4
4h Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Akordat (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 16 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $30000
4
0.7
13/8
Natalie McCall
J Lloyd (59)
13/8
4g Denmarket (AUS) x Tycoon Tango (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.2
16/1
Ms K Stabe
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
16/1
6
1.7
2/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Wiggins (55)
2/1
5m All American (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.0
16/1
Ms H Page
J Hodge (55.5)
16/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x General Intent (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.3
60/1
Kerry Baumann
Adam Spinks (53.5)
60/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Star Tour (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 2 - Sirromet Mdn Hcp (2180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.08 (38.05)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
P P Jenkins
J Lloyd (57)
7/4
5g Shocking (AUS) x Champagne Heights (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 7/07/2019, Maleny Hotel Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Acrophobia, Cristal Heights,
Lot 885 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Toast Trusts/Te Akau Racing
2
0.1
3/1
T B Thomas
S Cormack (55.5)
3/1
Lot 29 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: Garry Healing
Lot 284 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Warrandale Stud
3
2.6
30/1
G J Hutchesson
Jackson Murphy (58)
30/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Ion You (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 2128 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Cameron Bennett
4
4.9
25/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.7
7/1
Chris Jordan
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
7/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
6
9.0
30/1
Glen Baker
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
3f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
9.2
12/1
Ms A Willick
L R Dittman (59)
12/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
9.7
8/1
P and W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (54)
8/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Love Of Liberty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
15.7
30/1
C A Cousins
Clayton Gallagher (57)
30/1
10
22.2
100/1
E R Singh
A Spinks (54)
100/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
37.7
12/1
G Sitek
Ms H E Poland (54)
12/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.09 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56)
4/1
Last start: 5 - Doomben 16/01/2019, Girls Day Out Raceday Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Kitty's Own, Reaper,
Lot 169 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Millenium Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
40/1
L J Hatch
Adin Thompson (53)
40/1
Lot 2191 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
3
2.3
Flaunt (5)
9/10
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (56.5)
9/10
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
2.4
4/1
S W Kendrick
M R Du Plessis (54)
4/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Rock Till Dawn (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
Ms H Page
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
11/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Red Kate (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (54.5)
20/1
7
5.0
Lips (15)
100/1
Garry Osborne
Anthony Allen (54.5)
100/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.3
40/1
Kevin Martin
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
40/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Gardner (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
7.7
20/1
R G Lipp
Corey Bayliss (56)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Adelaide (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
11.7
30/1
G R Schwenke
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
30/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Rock To Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
11.8
80/1
S Essery
N Day (56.5)
80/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Cream On Cream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
15.1
60/1
B Robinson
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
60/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Chinese Girl (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
Race 4 - Queensland Times (Bm60) (1690m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.98 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Adin Thompson (56.5)
9/2
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 16/06/2019, Bellvista Tavern Hcp (C3), 1600m
Winning siblings: Buffering, Hussyanna, Suite Annie,
Lot 47 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote
2
0.5
8/1
David Fletcher
R Plumb (60)
8/1
3
0.6
8/1
L D Kelly
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
8/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Mrs. Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 1635 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.0
Voanaba (12)
66/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (55)
66/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Voworana (AUS) (Dev's Rogue (AUS))
5
1.2
16/1
R L Lyford
S Cormack (58.5)
16/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
1.3
8/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (55.5)
8/1
7
3.3
15/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis (57)
15/2
6m Husson (ARG) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
3.5
10/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Ron Stewart (58)
10/1
9
3.7
11/2
A Ross and T Sweeney
J Lloyd (58.5)
11/2
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
4.2
11/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (59)
11/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Serious Attitude (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
11
6.0
20/1
B and D Guy
Ryan Maloney (57)
20/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Jacqui Em (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
12
8.0
20/1
Jason Edwards
M Hellyer (58)
20/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
13
9.3
13/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
N Day (59.5)
13/2
6g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - River 94.9fm Hcp (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.10 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
R G Lipp
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
13/8
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 16/06/2019, Parklands Tavern Hcp, 1600m
Lot 2055 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Jason Jenkins
Lot 8 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
Lot 790 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
2
0.5
7/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (54.5)
7/1
5m Viscount (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.6
Kopella (13)
15/4
S P Tregea
Anthony Allen (54)
15/4
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
0.7
15/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (56.5)
15/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Vietnam (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
5
0.9
13/2
Henry Dwyer
Jake Bayliss (55)
13/2
6
2.7
6/1
Ms H Page
J Lloyd (59)
6/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tiptoe (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
5.2
40/1
Jan Pritchard
Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Kilspindie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.5
66/1
Gregory Cornish
Adin Thompson (52)
66/1
6m Outback Prince (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
9
5.7
8/1
B Robinson
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
8/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hot Spa (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
6.7
100/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (51)
100/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Vulcania (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 6 - Channel Seven Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
Leanne McCormick
R Wiggins (57)
11/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Morton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gatton 20/06/2019, Royal George Hotel Rosewood-C1, 1100m
Lot 1018 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
7/2
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis (57)
7/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Ab Fav Di (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
0.7
4/7
M J Lakey
J Lloyd (59)
4/7
Lot 356 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.0
20/1
D J Hansen
Anthony Allen (58.5)
20/1
5
2.8
14/1
G J Banks
Leslie Tilley (59)
14/1
6
5.3
11/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (59)
11/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
7
5.6
100/1
Diane Murphy
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
100/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Gilded Diamond (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
8
5.8
16/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
16/1
9
8.3
100/1
Kerry Baumann
Adam Spinks (55.5)
100/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
10
8.8
100/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
A Chau (57.5)
100/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Brangaine (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.41 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
C A Cousins
Taylor Marshall (58.5)
5/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 4/04/2019, Schweppes Hcp (C1), 1350m
Lot 293 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
10/1
R G Howard
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
10/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 142 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.7
13/2
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (57.5)
13/2
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Cha Cha D'Amour (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
0.9
7/2
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (57)
7/2
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Fupeg Magic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.1
15/2
Tony Haydon
Jake Bayliss (57)
15/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Mokaraba (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
1.2
10/1
Jon Walk
Adin Thompson (56.5)
10/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
1.3
30/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (59)
30/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
1.5
13/2
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (57)
13/2
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.3
40/1
Chris Munce
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
40/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mystic Belle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
4.8
7/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (57.5)
7/1
11
5.6
10/1
R G Lipp
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
10/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ladyofdistinction (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))