IPSWICH - Friday, July 19

Race 1 - Channel Seven Mdn Hcp (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.28 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Kooky (1)
2/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (59)
2/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Cot Case (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 3 - Dalby 6/06/2019, Tab Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Appropriation, Miss Amabella, Savsgold,
Lot 391 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
2
2.3
7/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58)
7/2
Lot 238 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
4.3
30/1
K Hickmott
Adin Thompson (54)
30/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
4.7
Zamzara (10)
7/4
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54)
7/4
2f Red Element (AUS) x Zamboni (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
5
5.5
15/1
Malcolm Reynolds
Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
15/1
6
9.2
30/1
B and D Guy
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
30/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
7
12.0
20/1
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
20/1
3f Starmaker (AUS) x Double Dutch (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
21.2
100/1
S Essery
J L Taylor (56.5)
100/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Cream On Cream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
23.0
11/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Wiggins (57.5)
11/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ringa Ringa Rosie (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Race 2 - Ray White Ipswich Plate (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.93 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis (59)
7/4
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 15/06/2019, Hyne (Bm62), 1800m
Lot 1637 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Les Cowell
2
2.0
Spicer (7)
50/1
K Hickmott
Adin Thompson (55)
50/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 274 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
2.3
9/4
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (57)
9/4
Lot 224 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
4
4.0
Bonsea (3)
30/1
B J Costello
Adam Spinks (55.5)
30/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x See The Ocean (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.5
11/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
11/1
6
8.5
9/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
J Byrne (55)
9/2
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
10.0
5/1
Patrick Sexton
Emma Ljung (57)
5/1
8
15.5
16/1
K Hickmott
J Hodge (55.5)
16/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Kas Nediym (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Race 3 - Sirromet Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.34 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
J D Wilson
M R Du Plessis (55)
9/2
Last start: 12 - Gold Coast 6/07/2019, North Aust. Contracting Mdn, 1400m
2
0.2
15/8
Ms V Chalmers
J L Taylor (56)
15/8
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lady Frisco (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
3
2.5
11/1
R L Mackay
Ms R Palmer (54)
11/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 336 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
4
3.4
20/1
Kerry Baumann
Adam Spinks (54.5)
20/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Star Tour (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
4.4
7/2
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
7/2
4m Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
6
4.6
3/1
Louise White
Adin Thompson (55)
3/1
7
7.9
40/1
B Robinson
A Spinks (54)
40/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
8.2
40/1
G J Banks
Leslie Tilley (58)
40/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Give Me Room (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 4 - Carlton Mid Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.75 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/1
L F Birchley
R Wiggins (58)
1/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussousa (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Last start: 3 - Ipswich 3/07/2019, River 94.9fm Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Didn't Mention It,
Lot 116 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
Luvdisc (11)
8/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54.5)
8/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Ultrazonal (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 307 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
6.0
10/1
D J Hansen
J Byrne (55)
10/1
4
6.5
16/1
L J Hatch
Adin Thompson (53.5)
16/1
5
7.0
15/2
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
15/2
3g Benfica (AUS) x La Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.1
7/2
D J Hansen
M McGillivray (54.5)
7/2
7
8.8
60/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (59)
60/1
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Petite Amie (AUS) (Tanabota (AUS))
8
9.1
14/1
L G Ross
Taylor Williams (52.5)
14/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
9
9.3
66/1
Tony Haydon
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
66/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Lady Saga (AUS) (Real Saga (AUS))
10
15.6
150/1
Malcolm Reynolds
Emma Ljung (56)
150/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Solar Racer (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 5 - Schweppes Hcp (62) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.47 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ryan Maloney (58)
5/2
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 3/07/2019, Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp, 1680m
Winning siblings: Beaut Lae, Canbrada, Serbian Crown, Tiaralae,
2
0.1
12/1
P and W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (55)
12/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Finn Class (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.6
11/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
Adin Thompson (55)
11/2
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 205 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: L. Reinhard, Williamtown
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
2.0
12/1
Glen Baker
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
12/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sexy Thing (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.2
5/1
Matthew Dunn
Jackson Murphy (54)
5/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
Chris Jordan
Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Gothic Marian (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
Ms K Loy
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
16/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Demon Nurse (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
5.7
30/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (59)
30/1
9
6.0
9/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57)
9/2
4m Americain (USA) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
7.7
30/1
G J Hutchesson
Mikiko Nakao (51)
30/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Ion You (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
7.9
8/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (54)
8/1
12
11.1
60/1
Malcolm Reynolds
Emma Ljung (54)
60/1
9m Clangalang (AUS) x Blue Rose Gem (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.92 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
11/2
3c Golden Archer (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Doomben 6/07/2019, Casa Cibo Plate (C3), 1200m
2
0.2
20/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
20/1
Lot 1582 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Sargent
Lot 301 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
15/2
S B Lee
R Fradd (55)
15/2
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Category Six (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 34 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Passed $ 17,500 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
1.6
66/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
66/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.8
15/2
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (54)
15/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
1.9
20/1
B and D Guy
Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
2.6
25/1
L G Ross
Leslie Tilley (54)
25/1
8
2.7
9/2
R Drysdale
Mikiko Nakao (55)
9/2
5g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Forever Silver (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
9
3.2
40/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
40/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.7
10/9
T J Gollan
J Byrne (59)
10/9
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Race 7 - River 94.9fm Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.99 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Skins (2)
10/9
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (59)
10/9
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ininthree (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Eagle Farm 26/06/2019, Country Music Weekend Mdn, 1000m
Lot 427 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
3/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (56.5)
3/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Princess Amidala (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 952 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: LDM Racing
3
2.0
12/1
Jan Pritchard
J L Taylor (55)
12/1
Lot 117 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Brett Kenny
Lot 250 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $36000 Res $40000
4
2.7
30/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (53)
30/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Get To Work (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.7
15/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Adin Thompson (52)
15/2
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (54)
12/1
7
4.0
20/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Spirit Of The Nile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.5
9/1
Angela Plumb
Luke Tarrant (56)
9/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Mollycat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
4.6
50/1
Selina Leef
Jackson Murphy (54)
50/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Longroadhome (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))