IPSWICH - Friday, October 18

Race 1 - Legacy Club Of Ipswich Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:45.03 (32.66)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Adin Thompson (57.5)
10/9
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Bradbury Chocolate (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chocolate Oreo,
Lot 276 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tony Sears Racing
2
4.0
6/1
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
6/1
Lot 628 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate / WinStar
3
4.8
7/1
Donald Baker
Emma Ljung (54.5)
7/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Pintsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
5.7
20/1
M A Palmer
Ms R Palmer (56.5)
20/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Slugsisterkate (AUS) (Pure Genius (USA))
5
5.8
15/8
Desleigh Forster
James Orman (56.5)
15/8
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Lucia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.3
66/1
P Duff
Hannah English (54)
66/1
7
9.3
40/1
Paul Butterworth
Jake Bayliss (54)
40/1
Race 2 - Club Services Ipswich Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.50 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
Neil Hocking
A Spinks (57.5)
5/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Major Luck,
Lot 13 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haven Lodge Stud Boonah Qld
Buyer:
Lot 76 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rutherford Farm Christmas Creek Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $27000
2
1.0
10/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
10/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
15/4
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
15/4
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
4
1.4
11/4
Ms A Willick
J Byrne (55.5)
11/4
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Blonde Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
2.6
7/1
R L Heathcote
Ms S Thornton (53)
7/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Survival Miss (AUS) (Testafiable (AUS))
6
3.4
8/1
Ms A Willick
G Colless (57.5)
8/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
10.1
11/1
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (56)
11/1
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
12.4
20/1
P M Busuttin
T K Allan (57.5)
20/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
15.6
100/1
C W Weston
Ms R Palmer (53)
100/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Joyeux Joy (AUS) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
10
29.9
10/1
B & D Guy
R Wiggins (55.5)
10/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
11
30.0
150/1
R K Mahon
J Hodge (57.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Mental Health First Aid (C2) (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.59 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (56.5)
8/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Winning siblings: Bolero Dancer,
Lot 126 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Cameron Bennett
Lot 202 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
2
2.0
13/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
13/2
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Unreal Deal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.5
9/2
Stewart Barr
Adin Thompson (52.5)
9/2
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x O'Hare (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
4
4.0
13/4
B & D Guy
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
13/4
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
4.3
11/2
Leon Elliott
R Plumb (58.5)
11/2
4g Scintillo (GB) x Head Sail (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.0
Mogul (11)
30/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
6.2
12/1
Dale Groves
R Goltz (59)
12/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elite Circle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.7
5/1
Louise White
Jake Bayliss (54)
5/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
9
11.7
15/2
G W Moore
L R Dittman (57.5)
15/2
Race 4 - Active Body Conditioning Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.09 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10
M J Dunn
M Cahill (57.5)
9/10
3c Dissident (AUS) x Totally Sure (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 72 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine / N Auld
Lot 178 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine / S Cheung King Fung
2
1.8
11/1
B & D Guy
Adin Thompson (57.5)
11/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Call Me Cute (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
Lot 396 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: A Cheung
Lot 219 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
3
2.6
7/4
G W Moore
L R Dittman (56.5)
7/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
Lot 965 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
Lot 73 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam
4
2.7
20/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (55.5)
20/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Bootsey (USA) (Cat Thief (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
30/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x La Flash (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
6
3.4
50/1
Ms T Green
A Spinks (57)
50/1
4g Mahisara (AUS) x Court Short (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
7
4.7
40/1
A J Cowell
Jackson Murphy (55)
40/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Inanoff (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
8
4.8
16/1
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd (55)
16/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.0
Madcall (11)
100/1
Jan Pritchard
J L Taylor (56)
100/1
3g All American (AUS) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
10
6.5
50/1
E W Creighton
J Hodge (59)
50/1
11
9.0
150/1
Garry Osborne
N Thomas (54)
150/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
12
9.7
30/1
Gary Doughty
J Byrne (56)
30/1
3g Danroad (AUS) x Beckinsale (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Race 5 - Clift Pearce Accounting (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.09 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
K E Sempf
J Byrne (54)
9/2
6g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yankee Tango,
Lot 1839 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: John Haywood
Lot 663 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
7/4
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (57)
7/4
Lot 558 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
3
1.4
Onset (8)
25/1
N R Stewart
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
25/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 78 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
4
1.5
Tiponi (2)
10/9
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (58)
10/9
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Yakama (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.8
40/1
Scott Barker
N Thomas (54)
40/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x What A Play (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
6
4.0
50/1
P Duff
Hannah English (54)
50/1
6g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
5.2
20/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
8
7.2
80/1
M A Kropp
Adin Thompson (54)
80/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Little Beautiful (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
10.5
100/1
Shane Parsons
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Mystic Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
10
11.0
100/1
R Drysdale
Jordan Grob (54)
100/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Hill Part (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
14.2
30/1
Ms H Page
Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Sapphire Lass (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Learoyd Mini Diggers (Bm62) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.07 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
Louise White
J Byrne (58)
10/1
Lot 1715 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Louise White
2
0.2
8/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Cahill (56)
8/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Junebug (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 964 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 403 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
1.0
13/8
K M Schweida
Adin Thompson (58)
13/8
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Orient Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
1.1
14/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (57.5)
14/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Ellythea (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.9
30/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy (56)
30/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Carat Cake (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
2.2
8/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (57)
8/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Jebel Ali (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.4
20/1
H J Norman
J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
2.6
25/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (57.5)
25/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Peggy Fue (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
2.7
20/1
Paul Butterworth
Jake Bayliss (54)
20/1
8m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Miss Forest (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10
2.9
9/1
B & D Guy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
9/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
11
3.1
100/1
B Robinson
Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
10.8
4/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (59)
4/1
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Factor Fiction (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Race 7 - Ipswich Railway Rsl (Bm62) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.03 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
9/2
2
0.5
5/1
Chris Anderson
Adin Thompson (59)
5/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 138 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
0.6
10/1
Jason Gregory
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
10/1
5g The Hammer (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
1.8
10/1
B & D Guy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
10/1
6g Sidereus (AUS) x Jacqui Em (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
5
2.0
5/1
Paul Robbins
N Fazackerley (55)
5/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
2.5
8/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (58)
8/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Emerald Knight (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.0
20/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (55.5)
20/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Domani Oro (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
4.2
16/1
B & D Guy
R Wiggins (57)
16/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Snaps (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.0
4/1
Gary Doughty
J Byrne (55.5)
4/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
14.5
10/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (54.5)
10/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))