IPSWICH - Sunday, May 24

Race 1 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.20 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/2
2f Street Boss (USA) x Monopole (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 329 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/2
David Vandyke
Jake Bayliss (57)
5/2
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Equality (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
John Thomas
Ms R Palmer (57)
5/1
4
2.4
7/2
K R Kemp
James Orman (59)
7/2
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
3.4
Judder (10)
9/1
Kacy Fogden
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
9/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tremor (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.9
13/2
Chris Munce
Ms S Thornton (57)
13/2
2f Rubick (AUS) x Sarisara (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
5.1
60/1
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (57)
60/1
8
5.3
30/1
M G Nolan
A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
2c Mahisara (AUS) x Stevie Wondergirl (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
5.8
16/1
I A Livingstone
Michael Murphy (57.5)
16/1
10
6.6
30/1
Matt Boland
Daniel Griffin (59)
30/1
2g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Elusive Diva (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Sirromet Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.95 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (57)
20/1
2
0.5
10/1
T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney (57)
10/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Gentle Spirit (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 613 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/John Foote Bstock/BRT Bstock
3
0.7
5/2
S B Laming
M Cahill (57)
5/2
2f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Grable (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 745 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John White Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
1.1
Satine (7)
9/1
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (57)
9/1
2f Super One (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.9
11/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
11/4
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
L D Kelly
L R Dittman (58.5)
25/1
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ultrazonal (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
5.0
25/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56.5)
25/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Madam Tracy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.8
5/1
B & D Guy
Daniel Griffin (57)
5/1
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Excepts (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
9
6.6
11/2
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (59)
11/2
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Auburn Gold (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
10
9.4
Lodi (5)
40/1
M A Palmer
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
40/1
2f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Waterloo Bridge (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.77 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Reus (5)
8/11
Michael Costa
R Fradd (58)
8/11
3g Star Witness (AUS) x M'indigo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sunset Rock, Vassa Blue, Winning Accord,
Lot 45 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
2
0.8
4/1
B & D Guy
Ryan Maloney (58)
4/1
3g Muhtathir (GB) x Suvretta Queen (IRE) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
2.8
Ellysay (11)
60/1
S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa (56)
60/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Ellythea (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
4.6
16/1
Matt Boland
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
16/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Fine Society (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
6.6
Zeestar (10)
9/2
D J Bougoure
M R Du Plessis (56)
9/2
3f Zebedee (GB) x Eminently (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
6.7
100/1
Shannon Schrapel
Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
100/1
4g Set Alight (USA) x Beatya (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
7
7.5
15/2
L D Kelly
M Cahill (56)
15/2
8
7.8
100/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (53)
100/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Heritage Lane (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
8.0
20/1
Ms H Page
Brooke Ainsworth (58)
20/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Power De Coops (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
12.0
60/1
Trevor Stevens
Anthony Allen (56)
60/1
3f Pins (AUS) x We Love (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Whittington @ Grandview Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.21 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
B & D Guy
Ryan Maloney (58)
11/2
Lot 254 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/4
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (56)
7/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 172 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.1
9/2
Robert G Smith
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
9/2
4
2.6
20/1
Jon Walk
Jackson Murphy (58.5)
20/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
5
3.1
11/2
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (56)
11/2
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Rebel Exceed (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.4
30/1
A J Cowell
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
30/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Jardaa (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
7
3.5
7/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (58)
7/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Hull City (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
6.5
60/1
Bruce Hill
A Mallyon (58)
60/1
3c Red Dazzler (AUS) x Shara Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
7.5
8/1
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (56)
8/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Apple Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.8
30/1
P Kings
Daniel Griffin (58)
30/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Platinum Mint (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
Race 5 - Queensland Times Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.29 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
30/1
Bruce Hill
A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Catlyp (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 51 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
2
0.8
5/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (56)
5/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Fasten (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 720 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
2.8
8/1
N J Doyle
M Hellyer (58)
8/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x My Lucky Escape (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Lot 119 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
Lot 78 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Blackwater Bloodstock
4
3.0
13/4
Ms H Page
Ryan Maloney (58)
13/4
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
5
3.8
5/4
B J Lockwood
S Cormack (58.5)
5/4
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Spinalign (NZ) (Align (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
12/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x La Flash (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
7
5.3
60/1
Selina Leef
M Schrapel (56.5)
60/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Patroness (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
8
7.1
16/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (56.5)
16/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Socialista (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
9
7.9
100/1
Brett Sturgess
W D O'Connell (58.5)
100/1
10
8.1
40/1
J W Zielke
Chris Taylor (56)
40/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Dazzling Beauty (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
11
9.4
20/1
David Scanes
Carly Frater (58.5)
20/1
5g Storm Shadow (AUS) x Rockabye (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.73 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (54)
13/2
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Major Luck,
Lot 13 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haven Lodge Stud Boonah Qld
Buyer:
Lot 76 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rutherford Farm Christmas Creek Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $27000
2
3.0
15/2
M G Nolan
M R Du Plessis (55)
15/2
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shaheen (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 64 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
3
3.8
13/2
Ms H Page
Ryan Maloney (60)
13/2
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
Lot 965 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
Lot 73 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam
4
3.9
9/1
J W Zielke
N Tomizawa (58.5)
9/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Redtruth (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.7
15/4
S J Morrisey
S Galloway (56)
15/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Monkey Magic (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
6
5.1
30/1
Gary Doughty
M Hellyer (56)
30/1
3g Danroad (AUS) x Beckinsale (NZ) (Align (AUS))
7
5.3
Maguli (10)
10/1
M A Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
8
6.1
20/1
A J Cowell
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x She Who Knows (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
6.6
15/2
R L Heathcote
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
15/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Nova (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
8.4
5/1
I A Livingstone
Michael Murphy (60)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
12.9
12/1
Kacy Fogden
Alannah Fancourt (58)
12/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Workingclass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.47 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
B & D Guy
M R Du Plessis (58)
8/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Greimota (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Winning siblings: Castano Girl, Five To Midnight,
Lot 947 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
Lot 360 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Bill Andrews
2
0.8
Nymeria (11)
13/2
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
13/2
Lot 311 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Birchley Racing
3
1.0
Gratsie (15)
40/1
H R Richardson
M Hellyer (55)
40/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Roll The Bones (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 2271 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Frank Manwaring
4
5.8
5/2
S B Laming
M Cahill (60)
5/2
5m Redwood (GB) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.9
20/1
Kacy Fogden
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
20/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Refer (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.9
15/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
A Mallyon (57.5)
15/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Commitment (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
7.4
9/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (59.5)
9/1
8
8.4
7/4
M A Kropp
G Geran (60)
7/4
9
9.2
100/1
Scott Barker
N Tomizawa (55)
100/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x What A Play (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
10
11.7
30/1
M A Currie
Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Tatt's Lucky (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
11
12.5
30/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
30/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Kulula (AUS) (King Of Happiness (USA))
Race 8 - Bendigo Bank Booval (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.80 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
B S Baldwin
R Fradd (60)
7/4
Winning siblings: Fiano, Peretti,
Lot 2045 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 367 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
15/1
Sabbir Alam
Vishan Venkaya (56)
15/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Gypsy Googol (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 575 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.3
11/2
M A Currie
B N Stewart (59.5)
11/2
Lot 1582 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Sargent
Lot 301 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
10/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (56.5)
10/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
L D Kelly
M Cahill (61.5)
9/2
4g Warhead (AUS) x Sunbrella (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
H R Richardson
J L Taylor (56)
12/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.0
25/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
25/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
J M Judge
N Tomizawa (55)
40/1
5r Players Choice (AUS) x Immovable Site (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
9
6.1
5/1
Ms K Doughty
Emma Ljung (59)
5/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
29.6
30/1
B & D Guy
M R Du Plessis (55)
30/1
6m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 9 - Channel Seven (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.18 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (58)
20/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
2
0.8
7/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (57)
7/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 377 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
3
1.0
5/1
L J Hatch
A Mallyon (57.5)
5/1
4
1.3
11/4
Leanne McCormick
James Orman (61)
11/4
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Morton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
Chris Anderson
Daniel Griffin (60.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.0
9/2
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (57)
9/2
7
4.0
60/1
Kerry Baumann
Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
60/1
8
4.2
15/2
Jason Gregory
M R Du Plessis (59)
15/2
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Coral Trout (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
5.0
20/1
P A Nolan Jnr
B N Stewart (57)
20/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
9.3
9/2
C A Cousins
Boris Thornton (58.5)
9/2
Race 10 - Ray White Ipswich (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.62 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (59)
15/4
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Samantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roboosto,
Lot 260 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: N Mayfield-Smith
Lot 260 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: N Mayfield-Smith
2
2.8
12/1
D J Hansen
Daniel Griffin (60.5)
12/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Tempest Bay (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Lot 141 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
13/2
Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton (60)
13/2
4m Trusting (AUS) x Heavenly Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 222 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Anderson Racing
4
5.1
15/4
K M Schweida
James Orman (61)
15/4
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lis Nediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.2
9/1
M A Kropp
Alex Patis (59)
9/1
6
5.7
7/2
L J Hatch
A Mallyon (59)
7/2
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Maracoola (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
7
6.2
8/1
Louise White
L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Rebel Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.4
12/1
M A Currie
M Mc Gillivray (57)
12/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
9
6.9
40/1
Paul Butterworth
Anna Bakos (57.5)
40/1
10
9.7
25/1
P Duff
M Cahill (57)
25/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Sagarmatha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 11 - River 94.9fm (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.20 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
A J & T Edmonds
N Fazackerley (57)
9/2
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bagus, Champagne Jet, Jetfire, Jetty,
Lot 92 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
0.8
12/1
Ms H Page
J L Taylor (61)
12/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 531 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
3
2.6
25/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (59)
25/1
4
3.1
Capeos (6)
12/1
R L Heathcote
M R Du Plessis (59.5)
12/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x The Goddess (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
L H Wheeler
Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
20/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
6
3.4
7/2
Billy Healey
Justin Huxtable (60)
7/2
5g Your Song (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.5
9/1
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (58.5)
9/1
8
4.8
15/4
C J White
S Cormack (59.5)
15/4
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Final Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.9
4/1
W P Nugent
Ryan Maloney (58)
4/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dynamic Love (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
10
5.3
14/1
Leanne Gore
Leslie Tilley (59.5)
14/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))