Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, August 7

Race 1 - @thebarnfamilyrestaurant (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.74 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: J Dann
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
11/8F
5g Shamus Award x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Winning siblings: Dama Zorro, Mudgee Road,
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Hillhaven Stud
2
2.0
13/4
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (59)
13/4
5m Showcasing (GB) x Cheval Noir (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.1
2/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (60)
2/1
5g The Factor (USA) x Emerald Knight (Fastnet Rock )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
4
6.0
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
8/1
4m Warhorse (NZ) x Train Wreck (Honours List (IRE))
5
7.4
25/1
T: S Mesken
R: M Hellyer (55)
25/1
5g Collate x Our Young Lass (Falvelon )
6
7.9
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
30/1
6m Love Conquers All x Dane Peggy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.50 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
2/1F
4g Jet Spur x Empress Of Rome (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brutus,
2
1.0
7/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
7/2
5g Shamus Award x Celtic Bloom (Celtic Swing (GB))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Andrew Phillips
2018 Inglis 2018 October Monthly Online Sale
$7,500
3
6.3
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
7/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: United Syndications
4
6.5
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (58.5)
12/1
4g Whittington x Black Zero (Danzero )
5
7.5
Package (11)
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
10/1
3g Love Conquers All x Biggietupac (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
7.6
9/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
9/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cerberus (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
10.6
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Fazackerley (55)
100/1
4m Mossman x Casual Kiss (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
8
10.7
10/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
10/1
9
13.5
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
66/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Resonance (Distant Music (USA))
10
15.8
30/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
30/1
3g Shamus Award x La Belle Aurore (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.53 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/15F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
8/15F
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Winning siblings: Ballybay, Beltoy, Don't Blame Buster,
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Happy Valley Syndicate
2
1.8
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
4/1
4g Shooting To Win x Koala Bear (Exceed And Excel )
3
3.1
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x El Of A Time (El Moxie (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
4
3.2
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
100/1
5
5.2
6/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
6/1
6
5.5
30/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: Chris Taylor (58.5)
30/1
4g Longhorn x Sahara's Knight (Sunday Knight )
7
7.5
66/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
66/1
5m Delago Deluxe x Apart (Rahy (USA))
8
8.5
Bishojo (10)
80/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
80/1
5m God's Own x Maikochan (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Schweppes (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.04 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
9/10F
4m Smart Missile x Fortune Of War (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Interram,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Birchley Racing
2
2.0
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (60)
15/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
2019 Inglis 2019 AUGUST (Late) Online Sale
$42,500
3
3.0
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (60)
40/1
5m Star Witness x Coffee Shop (USA) (Silver Ghost (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis 2019 July Monthly Online Sale
$7,500
4
3.1
15/1
T: Nathan Gay
R: Taylor Marshall (60)
15/1
4m Real Saga x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
4
3.1
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (60)
10/1
4m Pluck (USA) x La Pedelta (Excites )
6
3.3
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (60)
9/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ailish (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
9.6
9/4
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (60)
9/4
4m Sebring x Lesley's Choice (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Tab (Bm65) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:47.16 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
9/1
7m Real Saga x Material Girl (Flying Spur )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Australasian Thoroughbreds
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
2
1.3
2/1F
T: L J Hatch
R: Wendy Peel (58.5)
2/1F
6m Hinchinbrook x Butterfly Club (Redoute's Choice )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P Payne
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Rushton Park
3
1.7
11/2
T: B D Azel
R: B N Stewart (62)
11/2
6m Longhorn x Mary's Magique (Northern Glow )
4
2.2
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56)
7/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Nobody's Girl (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.7
Beware (2)
11/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (61.5)
11/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Caveat (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.2
50/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: S Cormack (60.5)
50/1
7g Denman x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
7
3.6
Sertin (4)
9/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
9/4
4g Easy Rocking x Silverberg (Stromberg Carlson )
8
5.1
14/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
14/1
4m Reizarb x Before The Storm (Masterofceremonies )
Race 6 - Thoroughbred Sports Bar (Bm65) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:35.89 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Holey Gadoley, Peel'em First,
2
1.3
10/9F
T: B & D Guy
R: R Fradd (55.5)
10/9F
4m Pierro x Adaline (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$42,500
3
1.8
7/4
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (61)
7/4
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr SB Laming
4
2.6
14/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
14/1
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.4
Kirro (8)
20/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
4g Pierro x Kichai (Not A Single Doubt )
6
4.4
10/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (55)
10/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
Race 7 - Pennywise Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.39 (40.71)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Wowsers (10)
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (60)
7/4F
4g The Wow Signal (IRE) x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Mongolian Wolf, Teoflyte,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1.0
6/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (60)
6/1
3
1.5
7/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
7/1
4g I Am Invincible x Regatta Parade (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.5
5/2
T: Florence Braybrook
R: M Hellyer (60)
5/2
6g Purrealist x Szewinska (Nadeem )
5
4.5
Zeeluck (11)
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (60)
30/1
4g Zebedee (GB) x Bridie O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
14.8
11/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
11/2
3g Eurozone x Mitrailleuse (Commands )
7
19.6
10/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Adam Sewell (60)
10/1
4g Bel Esprit x Clarion Lass (Falvelon )