Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Thursday, August 13

Race 1 - Ivvy.Com.Au Hcp (C3) (1710m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.57 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
5/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Abashed (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lizzie Bordon,
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Olive Grove
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$65,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
2
0.2
4/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
4/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x O'Hare (Naturalism (NZ))
3
0.7
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/4F
5g Sizzling x Dedication (Singspiel (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
2.2
9/4F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
9/4F
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Dancing Mazzy (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.5
6/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Top Cuban (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
Race 2 - Sirromet Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.69 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/15F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Banshee Jet, El Campeador, Tiana,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2
1.5
20/1
T: S W Golinski
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
20/1
6g Raheeb x Cee Eight Lav (Show A Heart )
2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Joseph Crunkhorn
3
1.7
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
12/1
5m Shamexpress (NZ) x Angel Dreamer (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
4.0
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
16/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Warrior Girl (Ombra Della Sera )
5
4.1
14/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (54)
14/1
4m Cluster x Red Beret (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.2
7/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (59)
7/2
4g Terango x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
7
5.0
30/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
4m The Fatman x Bettencourt (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.5
100/1
T: Julie Harris
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
100/1
6m Clang x Superb Choice (Choisir )
9
7.5
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
40/1
4h Trusting x Quest For Arms (Money Or The Gun )
10
7.6
50/1
T: J W Zielke
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
50/1
4m Rothesay x Drovers Rest (Hotel Grand )
Race 3 - Barn Family Restaurant Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.91 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (54)
15/4
4m Rothesay x She's A Danica (Sebring )
2
0.5
6/4F
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
6/4F
4g Mahisara x Hidden Starlet (Hidden Dragon )
3
1.0
15/4
T: B & D Guy
R: J Byrne (57)
15/4
4
1.8
9/2
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: J L Taylor (54)
9/2
7m Dane Shadow x Lady Frisco (Frisco View (USA))
5
2.3
11/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/1
5m Falvelon x Henry's Ann (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.8
80/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
80/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Petal Power (USA) (Exbourne (USA))
7
7.3
60/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
60/1
7m Sir Topaz x Double Up Charm (Charming Cavalier )
8
8.8
14/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
14/1
4m Mahisara x Simply Chanel (Golden Snake (USA))
9
11.3
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (58)
100/1
4g I Am Invincible x Saturn Rock (Fastnet Rock )
Race 4 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.16 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Petunia (11)
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/1
3f Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Oink, Quintuple Twins,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Wilrace Pty Ltd
2
0.3
2/1F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
2/1F
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Michael Sherrin
3
1.3
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
4/1
3f Trust In A Gust x Haumea (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.8
Mikado (2)
9/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
9/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Antillanca (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
12/1
3c Nostradamus x Isle Du Cap (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.3
15/2
T: B & D Guy
R: J Byrne (58)
15/2
3g Toronado (IRE) x North Going Zax (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.6
15/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (56)
15/1
3c Benfica x Aegina (Canny Lad )
8
4.1
Ginja (1)
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
20/1
9
5.9
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Wendy Peel (54)
16/1
10
16.7
50/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (56)
50/1
Race 5 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.23 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
5/1
4g Swiss Ace x Alamea (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: King Landon,
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Bruce Hill Racing
2
4.0
Kid Mac (16)
8/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
8/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (Raami (GB))
3
4.2
13/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Wendy Peel (52)
13/2
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Strike Thoroughbreds
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Harry Xiong
4
4.4
7/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
7/2
4g Jet Spur x Great Leap Forward (General Nediym )
5
4.9
Kobang (4)
11/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (58.5)
11/4F
4g Spirit Of Boom x Komachi (Commands )
6
5.9
Derumor (13)
6/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: B N Stewart (57)
6/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
7
6.4
16/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
10.7
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
5g All Too Hard x Mountain Laurel (Starcraft (NZ))
9
12.7
10/1
T: Dallas Urand
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
10/1
4g Foxwedge x All About The Coin (Starcraft (NZ))
10
13.7
80/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: M F Crawford (54.5)
80/1
3g Arlington x Tittle Tale (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Happy Retire. L Grimmett-Bm62 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.33 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Tanya Jean (Starcraft (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dennis Sainsbury
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (57)
9/10F
4g Brazen Beau x Unimpeachable (Bradbury's Luck )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: China Horse Club
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$22,500
3
0.3
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59.5)
7/1
4g Shooting To Win x She's A Fox (Fastnet Rock )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merrynvale Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
0.4
30/1
T: T D Cowan
R: J L Taylor (59)
30/1
6g Red Arrow x Lady Piermont (Latarmiss (IRE))
5
0.9
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
11/2
4m Epaulette x Miss Swan Lake (Show A Heart )
6
1.6
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (56.5)
4/1
7
1.9
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
15/1
5g I Am Invincible x Epic Faith (Dash For Cash )
8
2.4
25/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
25/1
9
6.8
100/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: M F Crawford (58)
100/1
8g Dane Shadow x Star Of Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.39 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: B Robinson
R: Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
5/1
5g Written Tycoon x Hot Spa (Spartacus )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
1.8
5/1
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (60)
5/1
5g I Am Invincible x Celebrity Girl (Starcraft (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 February Monthly Online Sale
$7,000
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$2,750
3
2.6
6/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (56)
6/1
4
3.2
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
15/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Koranovsky (Sunday Knight )
5
3.4
9/1
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Non Stop Rock (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.4
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Cormack (55)
12/1
7g Rothesay x Shobelle (Show A Heart )
7
5.5
7/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B N Stewart (61.5)
7/1
7g Love Conquers All x Chiquitita (El Moxie (USA))
8
7.0
13/4F
T: L H Wheeler
R: M Cahill (55)
13/4F
6g Collate x Jarhnne (Sequalo )
9
7.1
20/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
20/1
7m Zariz x Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
10
7.6
16/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
16/1
7m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Stormy Sac (Anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.22 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
4/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Jeweliana, You Make Me Smile,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Steve O'Dea Racing
2
1.0
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
7/4F
4g Savabeel x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.3
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (58)
30/1
4
2.1
9/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
9/2
5g Savabeel x Dating (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.2
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Cormack (56)
100/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Catlyp (Catbird )
6
2.7
Hayate (9)
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
10/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.0
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
15/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
8
4.3
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (54)
10/1
4g Mahisara x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
4.6
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (59.5)
13/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Wychette (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.4
100/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
11
10.2
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
20/1
4g Better Than Ready x Semisyn (Semipalatinsk (USA))