Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Thursday, September 24

Race 1 - Sirromet (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.52 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/5F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
2/5F
3f El Roca x Decking (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Ali, Patio, Regatta,
2
0.1
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
9/2
3g Spirit Of Boom x Out Of Brass (Mujahid (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Hansen Racing
3
3.6
Niab (2)
9/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
9/1
3g Pride Of Dubai x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.6
Roke (3)
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
9/1
3c Mahisara x White Smoke (Bradbury's Luck )
5
4.8
14/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Cahill (55.5)
14/1
3c Sizzling x My Name Is Luka (Marauding (NZ))
Race 2 - Quest Ipswich Mdn Hcp (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.57 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
5/4F
7g Nicconi x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (54)
8/1
5m Love Conquers All x Blonde Jester (Rory's Jester )
3
1.1
11/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
11/1
5m All Too Hard x Zulu Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
4
4.4
10/1
T: E R Singh
R: Adin Thompson (54)
10/1
5
7.7
5/2
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (54)
5/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Pretty Proud (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
6
7.8
15/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Cahill (54)
15/2
6m Sebring x Mosaic Gold (Viscount )
7
8.5
25/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: A Chau (58.5)
25/1
5g Sun Of May x Surfwatch (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
8
33.1
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
100/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Double Bay (USA) (War Chant (USA))
Race 3 - Ipswichturfclub.Com.Au Hcp-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.49 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Montez (3)
13/8
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
13/8
Winning siblings: Gunnison, Steamboat Sally,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup/Top 10 Syndicate
2019 Inglis 2019 AUGUST (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
2
6.5
40/1
T: B J Puckeridge
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (Street Sense (USA))
3
6.7
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ben Thompson (59)
5/4F
5m Epaulette x Kiss Me Katy (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Steve O'Dea Racing
4
7.1
30/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
6g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Gaiety (Flying Spur )
5
9.1
3/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (58)
3/1
5g Smart Missile x Fumble (Snippets )
6
16.6
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
25/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x Jebel Ali (Flying Spur )
7
44.3
100/1
T: E R Singh
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Stayinthegame (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Beers, Bubbles/Brunch Sun. Mdn (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.61 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
8/11F
4m Falvelon x Valley Of Success (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: J D Brown Elbow Valley Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
2
0.2
30/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
30/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Attributes (Dubai Destination (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.5
Enrique (10)
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
13/2
3g Sebring x Granados (Encosta De Lago )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / S O'Dea
4
2.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/2
4g Bel Esprit x Dream Gal (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
5
6.3
100/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
100/1
4g Raheeb x Monorail (Success Express (USA))
6
7.1
Package (11)
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (55)
25/1
3g Love Conquers All x Biggietupac (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
7.3
12/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (55.5)
12/1
4m Cluster x Red Beret (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
8.6
50/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Cormack (55.5)
50/1
9
8.8
Esse (3)
50/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
50/1
4g Bel Esprit x Rain Alert (Octagonal (NZ))
10
14.1
30/1
T: Glen Baker
R: R Fradd (57.5)
30/1
4g Al Maher x Hollywood Drive (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Carpet Court Ipswich (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.82 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Adin Thompson (60.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Duns 'N' Roses, Saint Ambrose,
2
1.0
8/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
8/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
3
1.1
6/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
6/4F
4g Spirit Of Boom x Koranovsky (Sunday Knight )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
1.6
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
11/2
4m Pierro x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
5
1.9
9/4
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
9/4
4m Hinchinbrook x Al Nova (Al Samer )
6
3.2
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
25/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Insurgent (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
7
4.0
60/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
60/1
8g Tycoon Ruler x Miss Ceeshee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
4.2
60/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Brendon Newport (59.5)
60/1
10g Immovable Option (IRE) x Schapelle (Lion Hunter )
Race 6 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.76 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
9/10F
4g Epaulette x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cairndow, Startierra,
2
1.0
60/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (55)
60/1
3g Mahisara x Falzig (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
T: K J Jones
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
25/1
4
1.6
66/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
66/1
3f Jabali x Don't You Touch Me (Untouchable )
5
2.1
30/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.2
9/1
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
9/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Nano (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
2.5
50/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Hidden Jewel (Hidden Dragon )
8
2.9
150/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: N Tomizawa (54)
150/1
6m Sequalo x Scrawl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
3.0
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55.5)
7/2
4m Better Than Ready x Bashaayer (High Yield (USA))
10
3.4
9/2
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/2
5m Spirit Of Boom x Wisp O' Will (Red Dazzler )
11
4.7
16/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
16/1
4m Wandjina x Idriess (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (62) (1666m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.42 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
11/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Striker (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: First Impressions, Zucchero,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Alexander Racing
2
0.8
7/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
7/4
5m I Am Invincible x Dusty Grey (Singspiel (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
3
3.6
6/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
6/4F
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr M Downs
4
3.8
20/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
20/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
4.0
30/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Cormack (54)
30/1
8m Starcraft (NZ) x Jai Mahal (Commands )
6
4.2
60/1
T: B J Costello
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
60/1
6g Casino Prince x Kraal (Viscount )
7
4.7
66/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Brendon Newport (56.5)
66/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Affair (Shamardal (USA))
8
4.9
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
14/1
4g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Phaedra (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.1
15/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (58)
15/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
5.5
Helsun (6)
40/1
T: D F Markey
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
40/1
5g Helmet x Sundaze (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Barn Family Restaurant (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.88 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
1/4F
4m Your Song x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
2
3.8
25/1
T: Louise White
R: Ron Stewart (57)
25/1
4m Deep Field x Rebel Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Little Wych Bathurst NSW
Buyer: Louise White
3
5.1
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
4/1
4m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Church On Sunday (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock/Matt Cumani Racing
4
5.6
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (59)
20/1
4g Oamaru Force x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.4
40/1
T: Tony Georgieff
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Mango Daiquiri (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
17.9
Malefic (15)
100/1
T: R J Milne
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
100/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Mesmeric (Palace Music (USA))