Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, October 28

Race 1 - New Sports Bar Cocktails Mdn (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.40 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: M W Goodwin
R: M Cahill (54)
40/1
4g Mahisara x Chinese Wall (Private Agenda )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Attributes (Dubai Destination (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.9
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
3/1
3g I Am Invincible x Bikini Star (Starcraft (NZ))
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bstock/BRT Bloodstock
4
1.3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
13/2
4g El Roca x Melroy (Commands )
5
2.6
14/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Adin Thompson (52)
14/1
4m Wanted x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
6
3.1
Nashwah (11)
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
7/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Shaahida (Domesday )
7
3.4
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54.5)
5/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Pasadera (Redoute's Choice )
8
9.4
40/1
T: T Button
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
40/1
9
9.8
11/4F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: B Pengelly (57)
11/4F
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Malukar (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
10
18.1
20/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Chris Taylor (58.5)
20/1
4g Carlton House (USA) x Marjorie (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
19.9
150/1
T: Brent Gray
R: A Chau (55.5)
150/1
12
20.7
60/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.51 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (59)
9/4
3g Real Saga x Monicelli (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Mishani Desire, Mishani Ruler,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
25/1
3g Better Than Ready x Yankee Hoedown (Encosta De Lago )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
3
0.4
10/9F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (54.5)
10/9F
3f Red Dazzler x Anagold (Anabaa (USA))
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Sineurope Pty Ltd
4
4.2
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
9/2
5
8.2
13/2
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (54)
13/2
3g Top Echelon x Flying Tequila (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - Barn Family Restaurant (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.39 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
2/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Umatilly (Umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
11/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
11/4
6g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
112016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Les Kelly
3
1.1
15/8F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
15/8F
4g Spirit Of Boom x Koranovsky (Sunday Knight )
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
3.1
40/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (54)
40/1
5g Shamus Award x Angels (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.2
5/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
5/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
6
14.2
80/1
T: Faye Hall
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
80/1
7m Duporth x Patricia Joan (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Oaks Day Packages Available-C3 (1666m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.03 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (57)
5/2
5m Sebring x Royal Lineup (Viscount )
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
5.0
4/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
4/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Bevan Laming Racing
3
5.2
9/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
9/4F
4
5.4
40/1
T: B J Costello
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
6g Casino Prince x Kraal (Viscount )
5
6.7
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (59)
9/2
4g Smart Missile x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
6
6.9
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
11/2
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Jufoon (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
9.9
100/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
6g Star Witness x Reine De Jeu (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.67 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/11F
3g Deep Field x Saga's Gift (Real Saga )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: St Kevins Stud
2
2.0
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (55)
16/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Aristocracy (Danehill (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
3.5
14/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (55)
14/1
3g Mahisara x Falzig (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
4.5
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (55)
16/1
3g Fighting Sun x Madoni (Lonhro )
5
5.0
15/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
15/2
3f Spirit Of Boom x She's Best (King's Best (USA))
6
6.5
Synz (17)
30/1
T: P Duff
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
3g Agitate x Semisyn (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
6.6
100/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
100/1
8
6.7
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
5/1
9
7.2
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
16/1
3f Better Than Ready x Imagined (King Of Danes )
10
7.7
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: R Fradd (55)
20/1
3f Spill The Beans x Our Jill (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 6 - Ieec.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.22 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57)
4/5F
4g Hidden Dragon x Palastrum (Stratum )
Winning siblings: Sequential Pearl,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
60/1
T: B J Puckeridge
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (Street Sense (USA))
3
1.0
15/4
T: M Park
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
15/4
4g Smart Missile x Tapenade (Barely A Moment )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
4
2.8
10/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
10/1
4g Rothesay x Happy Rebel (Show A Heart )
5
3.8
8/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: James Orman (57)
8/1
5g All Too Hard x Marquardt (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
6
4.2
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
10/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Zefta (Zeditave )
7
7.7
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
5g Show A Heart x Charmana Star (Skilful Star )
8
8.2
16/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Adin Thompson (56)
16/1
4g Sebring x Revise (USA) (First Defence (USA))
Race 7 - River 94.9fm Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.76 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (59)
9/10F
4m All Too Hard x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 17 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
3.3
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
3/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Madam Tracy (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
3
4.3
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Cahill (58)
11/1
4m Nicconi x Soaring Angel (Flying Spur )
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
4
4.8
Adelase (11)
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
20/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Aliyda (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.9
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
15/1
4m Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
6
7.7
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
8/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Thermopylae (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
11.7
Zoofari (12)
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
15/1
4m Zoustar x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))