JUNCTION - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Trophy (48+) (1200m)
Class: 48+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.25
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (56)
5/2
5m Mulaazem (AUS) x Foo Keima (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Last start: 7 - Carnarvon 12/07/2019, Sandhurst Security Hcp (C1), 1200m
2
1.3
8/11
P J Daly
Ms J Gray (57)
8/11
7g Foreplay (AUS) x More Addictive (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 118 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Capretti Investments, Applecross, WA
Buyer: Robert Woodhouse
3
1.8
10/1
Ms C Godden
Shelby Colgate (59)
10/1
4
2.5
3/1
M Ball
C Haddon (55)
3/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Foxaround (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
4.5
5/2
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (57.5)
5/2
6m Domesday (AUS) x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
6
13.0
5/1
Tina Glasson
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
5/1
7m Passenger (AUS) x Pitter's Gift (AUS) (My Precocious Lad (NZ))
7
15.7
6/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms N Hopwood (55)
6/1
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.12
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (58)
5/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Red Sand (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 4 - York 11/11/2018, Hlb Mann Judd Advisors Mdn, 1920m
Winning siblings: Herron Point, Herron Sand,
2
0.4
4/1
Ms C Godden
Kate Southam (55)
4/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chinese Burn (AUS) (Natural Blitz (AUS))
3
3.2
5/4
R G Smith
Kate Fitzgerald (58)
5/4
4
3.2
4/1
J R Townley
Ms N Hopwood (58)
4/1
5g Balestrini (IRE) x Verscene (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
5
5.0
5/1
M Ball
C Haddon (58)
5/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Metique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
7.5
5/2
P J Daly
Ms J Gray (56)
5/2
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
9.5
8/1
Ms C Godden
Shelby Colgate (58)
8/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x My Lovely Lesley (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
8
11.7
4/1
A W Maley
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
4/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x See The Music (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy (48+) (1400m)
Class: 48+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.37
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (57)
3/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Saffron Fire (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Last start: 8 - Carnarvon 10/08/2019, Junction Cup Prelude (Bm56+), 1700m
Winning siblings: Gluten Free,
Lot 292 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer:
2
0.3
5/1
G W Hammarquist
Kate Southam (53)
5/1
6m Saxon (AUS) x Miss Tinkerbell (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
M Ball
C Haddon (58)
7/1
Lot 205 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
4
3.0
13/4
D R Pateman
Bonnie Palise (54)
13/4
5g Ouqba (GB) x Lonicera (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
5
3.1
5/2
P J Daly
Ms J Gray (55.5)
5/2
8m Spielmeister (AUS) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.1
3/1
A W Maley
B Banovic-Edwards (58)
3/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Bonanova (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
5.1
11/8
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (57)
11/8
5m Stratum (AUS) x Pass The Baton (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
7.6
10/1
Glen Cortes
Ms N Hopwood (55)
10/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Not So Pretty (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
9.4
8/1
Ms C Godden
Shelby Colgate (60)
8/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Priceless Jan (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Race 4 - Shire Of Upper Gascoyne-Bm54+ (1400m)
Class: BM54+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.03 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (55)
7/2
7g Saxon (AUS) x Miss Ay Jay (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Carnarvon 14/06/2019, Mercer Mooney Produce (Bm56+), 1600m
2
3.8
2/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms N Hopwood (60)
2/1
11g Foreplay (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
3
5.3
Ronboy (5)
9/4
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (57.5)
9/4
4
8.5
Argoon (2)
13/2
D R Pateman
Bonnie Palise (57)
13/2
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Contortion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
9.0
Jambo (7)
7/1
Tina Glasson
Shelby Colgate (55)
7/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
6
10.5
7/2
D E Black
Kate Southam (55)
7/2
6g Moshe (AUS) x Barella Sorella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
10.6
7/2
A W Maley
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
7/2
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Lady Ella (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
11.6
15/4
P J Daly
Ms J Gray (56)
15/4
9g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Chakras (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
9
21.4
10/1
M Ball
C Haddon (55)
10/1
Race 5 - Elders Junction Cup (Bm60+) (1900m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.09
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
A W Maley
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
7/2
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Northam 1/08/2019, Wheatbelt Office & Business-C5, 2200m
Winning siblings: Maschino Miss, Miss Izzy, Missalfie,
Lot 252 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,500
Vendor: Kintore Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.5
5/2
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
5/2
7g Balmont (USA) x On The Whistle (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
3
8.0
Greco (3)
3/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms N Hopwood (57.5)
3/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Lot 140 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
4
9.5
13/2
Einey Smallridge
Kate Southam (53)
13/2
5
9.8
5/4
D R Pateman
Bonnie Palise (56)
5/4
10g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Noble Creation (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
6
10.3
7/1
P J Daly
Ms J Gray (53)
7/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Locks (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
13.0
2/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
2/1
8
13.5
6/1
M Ball
C Haddon (55)
6/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Testa Magic (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Carnarvon Electrics (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (56)
6/4
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Miss Glen Argyle (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 9 - Carnarvon 2/08/2019, Gascoyne Essential Serv.-Bm56+, 1200m
2
0.2
6/1
M Ball
C Haddon (55)
6/1
7g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Katella Bubbles (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
3.2
7/2
Einey Smallridge
Kate Southam (52.5)
7/2
7g Demerit (AUS) x Matilda Bay (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Lot 315 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Wafle Pty Ltd, Hazelmere, WA
Buyer: David Harrison
4
4.2
2/1
D R Pateman
Bonnie Palise (54)
2/1
5
5.0
3/1
Ms C Godden
Shelby Colgate (61)
3/1
6
5.5
3/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (56)
3/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pass The Parcel (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.5
11/1
Glen Cortes
Ms N Hopwood (55.5)
11/1
12g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Risette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
20.2
5/1
P J Daly
Ms J Gray (53.5)
5/1
5m Planet Five (USA) x Island View (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))