KALGOORLIE - Sunday, July 21

Race 1 - Toyota Cup (Bm70+) (1400m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.08 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
1/1
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (62.5)
1/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Cathedral Roof (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Last start: 1 - Kalgoorlie 7/07/2019, Glenn Broad Memorial (Bm70+), 1200m
Winning siblings: Our Michael,
2
1.8
7/4
P J Fernie
Chris Parnham (55.5)
7/4
4g Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
3.3
11/1
P J Fernie
Ms L Staples (54)
11/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Rare Performance (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 146 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK SERVICES PTY LTD
4
3.9
30/1
Raymond Vincent
Jade McNaught (54)
30/1
5
6.4
13/2
Brett Mathews
Fiona Bell (54)
13/2
4g Patronize (AUS) x Madam Gunda (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
7.5
9/1
N D Dellar
Kate Witten (54)
9/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Zolata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Kalgoorlie College F.C. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.22 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/4
N D Dellar
Alan Kennedy (58)
6/4
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 4 - Kalgoorlie 7/07/2019, Goldfields Elect. Contr. Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Detente, Keeper's Tale, Starkle,
Lot 152 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
0.2
12/1
Ms M Blanke
Ms L Staples (58)
12/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Ladidi (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 19 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
0.3
5/1
C L Smith
Fiona Bell (56)
5/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Alana's Dream (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 342 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
1.2
20/1
Ms H Harding
T Turner (58)
20/1
5
1.3
9/2
R W Craig
Ms K Yuill (58)
9/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Maghreb (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
2.6
15/4
P J Fernie
Jade McNaught (58)
15/4
3g Heritage (AUS) x Xaaffair (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
7
5.6
40/1
Jayden Thomas
Ms R Forrest (58)
40/1
8
8.0
12/1
C L Smith
Kate Witten (58)
12/1
3g My Atacanta (IRE) x Vernaut (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
9
13.6
30/1
G A Crispin
Ben Paterson (58)
30/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Scenic Castle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
14.1
60/1
G A Crispin
Tayla Stone (56)
60/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Super Buy (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Rexel Classic Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.57 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/4
J W Lugg
Ms L Staples (58)
15/4
4g Musket (AUS) x Factional (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 11 - Ascot 2/02/2019, Tabtouch/Better Your Bet Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Cliques, Contradictions, Mindblower, Tammany,
2
0.5
12/1
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Halibery (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.5
50/1
P J Fernie
Jade McNaught (53.5)
50/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
2.1
4/1
C L Smith
Ms R Forrest (56)
4/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Rose Of May (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
5
2.2
15/1
Ms H Harding
Shelby Bowtell (58)
15/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Royal Minx (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
6
4.1
Hamada (8)
11/4
G A Crispin
Kate Witten (56)
11/4
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Lightbeam (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
7
4.9
40/1
Ms M Blanke
B Banovic-Edwards (56)
40/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Jacita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.0
13/4
S J Miller
Alan Kennedy (56)
13/4
3f Galah (AUS) x Secret Diva (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
9
5.6
40/1
R G Brown
Kristy Bennett (56)
40/1
10
5.7
9/1
R F Brown
Tayla Stone (58)
9/1
11
5.8
150/1
G A Crispin
Ben Paterson (56)
150/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Natural Dash (AUS) (Natural Blitz (AUS))
12
7.8
Serket (7)
30/1
Ms H Harding
T Turner (56)
30/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 4 - Manski & Schi (Bm64+) (1100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.93 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
Ms H Harding
T Turner (59)
8/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
Last start: 7 - Kalgoorlie 30/06/2019, Gannon's (Bm56+), 1100m
Lot 83 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Stephen Rowe
2
1.5
4/1
G J Bowen
B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
4/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Merry Shinko (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Lot 311 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Earlstoun Lodge, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.8
7/1
G J Grljusich
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
7/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
Lot 41 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
2.9
12/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Tudor Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
3.7
7/2
Luke Fernie
Jade McNaught (59)
7/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
3.9
5/4
J P Johnston
Kate Witten (58.5)
5/4
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Joyeux (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.8
100/1
G J Bowen
Kristy Bennett (53)
100/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Sliparound (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
Brian Allen
Ms L Staples (55)
20/1
5m Slater (AUS) x Sanctus (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
6.2
50/1
R W Craig
Ms R Forrest (55)
50/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Safari (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 5 - John Matthew & Sons Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.03 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
1/1
P J Fernie
Jade McNaught (60.5)
1/1
Last start: 1 - Kalgoorlie 7/07/2019, Choices Flooring Hcp (C2), 1100m
Winning siblings: By Decree,
Lot 241 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie / Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
3.3
8/1
G J Grljusich
Fiona Bell (55.5)
8/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Halibery (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
4.1
8/1
Brett Mathews
Ben Paterson (57)
8/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Le Flirt (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
4
4.6
16/1
P J Bermingham
Chris Parnham (57)
16/1
5g De Troy (ARG) x Ochinee (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
4.7
8/1
Jayden Thomas
Kate Witten (55.5)
8/1
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Red Sand (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.8
7/1
Brett Mathews
T Turner (57)
7/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Stacks On (AUS) (Saxon (AUS))
7
5.7
16/1
R F Brown
Tayla Stone (57.5)
16/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
6.2
12/1
P J Fernie
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
12/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Danterina (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
9
6.7
100/1
Ms H Harding
Shelby Bowtell (54)
100/1
5m Passenger (AUS) x Mimala May (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
8.0
16/1
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
16/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Cool Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Kcgm Social Club (Bm58+) (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.95 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/8
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
11/8
8g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Belmont Park 22/06/2019, Happy 60th D Williams (Bm64+), 1600m
Winning siblings: Cee I Ay, Keep Fath,
2
1.3
Bevel (4)
12/1
N D Dellar
Kate Witten (56.5)
12/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 205 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Premium Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
1.8
7/1
P J Fernie
Alan Kennedy (57)
7/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Camille's Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 190 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
4
2.2
15/2
David A Smith
Ms L Staples (54)
15/2
5m Dalghar (FR) x Our Black Pearl (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.3
20/1
Brett Mathews
T Turner (55.5)
20/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
2.4
12/1
T D Tasker
Ms R Forrest (55)
12/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Dance On Wood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
P J Fernie
Jade McNaught (54)
12/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x About Even (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
4.4
14/1
C L Smith
Fiona Bell (54.5)
14/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Windana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.7
100/1
N L Newton
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
100/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Sorella (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
5.0
7/1
P J Fernie
Ben Paterson (60)
7/1
4g Proart (AUS) x Disappearing (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
5.3
9/1
G J Bowen
Kristy Bennett (54)
9/1
4g Rogano (AUS) x Spritzig (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 7 - Mines Rovers F.C. (Bm58+) (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.73 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
P J Fernie
Ben Paterson (56.5)
7/1
Last start: 2 - Kalgoorlie 7/07/2019, Boord Construction (Bm58+), 1200m
Winning siblings: Mince Pie,
2
0.2
5/4
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
5/4
Lot 209 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
1.2
Monash (2)
9/1
Shannon Roughan
Ms K Yuill (58.5)
9/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 123 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
1.4
11/1
G J Grljusich
Alan Kennedy (57)
11/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Recalcitrant (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.8
11/1
A W Grace
Kristy Bennett (56)
11/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Creation (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
T D Tasker
Ms R Forrest (58)
30/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
7
2.2
100/1
Pamela Oram
Shelby Bowtell (54)
100/1
6m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Jerusha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
2.7
100/1
G J Bowen
Ms L Staples (54)
100/1
6g Famous Roman (AUS) x Blue Artist (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
9
3.2
Urquell (10)
30/1
Brett Mathews
T Turner (55.5)
30/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
10
4.5
20/1
David A Smith
Fiona Bell (56)
20/1
11
4.9
100/1
J C Eaton
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
100/1
8m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Startego (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
12
5.0
15/1
N L Newton
Kate Witten (56)
15/1
13
5.2
5/1
P J Fernie
Jade McNaught (60.5)
5/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Oopsy Doopsy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Mm Electrical Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.60 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
40/1
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (58)
40/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Framlingham (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Kalgoorlie 30/06/2019, Ikka Steel Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Sobrero, Terada,
2
0.2
13/8
P J Fernie
Jade McNaught (60.5)
13/8
3c My Admiration (AUS) x Sirosey (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
2.5
11/4
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (60)
11/4
3g Helmet (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 640 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
4
3.3
30/1
Luke Fernie
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Lavender Lane (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.5
40/1
P J Fernie
Ben Paterson (57.5)
40/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
Ms H Harding
Shelby Bowtell (56.5)
20/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Hasty Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.9
7/1
C L Smith
Kristy Bennett (54.5)
7/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
4.9
Genzebe (14)
100/1
Josh Brown
Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Sui Generis (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
5.0
50/1
J W Lugg
Ms L Staples (56)
50/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Karsavina Star (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
10
5.5
16/1
Brett Mathews
Fiona Bell (57)
16/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Balmaressa Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
11
6.4
15/2
Brett Mathews
T Turner (58.5)
15/2
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Metique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
12
6.5
20/1
Ms H Harding
B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Oakmont (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
7.2
50/1
J L Eeles
Kate Witten (60.5)
50/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Keeper Quiet (AUS) (Scandal Keeper (USA))
14
8.5
20/1
R F Brown
Tayla Stone (57)
20/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Svara (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))