Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, September 20

Race 1 - Blue Spec Drilling Pty Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.68 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Brian Allen
R: B Parnham (58)
16/1
7g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Maroon And Gold (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Goldanetto,
2
1.3
7/1
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (56)
7/1
4m Oratorio x Danelys (Danehill Express )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
3
1.7
100/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
100/1
4
1.8
15/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/4
4g My Admiration x Never Guilty (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
2.4
Aurae (6)
5/4F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Madi Derrick (54)
5/4F
4m Playing God x Viello (Oratorio )
6
3.0
15/4
T: R G Brown
R: Chris Parnham (56)
15/4
5m Magic Albert x Lady Lavenham (Blackfriars )
7
5.9
12/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Jordan Turner (58)
12/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Sweet Serenity (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
8
11.7
16/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ryan Hill (58)
16/1
4g Red Hot Choice x Elegancy (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 2 - Widdesons Hire Service Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.36 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
12/1
7g Charge Forward x Blume (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: It's A Toff, Jag The Joker,
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: John Wall
2
0.5
40/1
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (58)
40/1
4g Universal Ruler x Red Sand (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Jordan Turner (56)
5/1
5m Sizzling x Lady Gazerra (Shamardal (USA))
2018 Inglis 2018 November Monthly Online Sale
$13,000
4
1.8
6/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (58)
6/1
4g Sessions x Ballistic Miss (Bel Esprit )
5
2.0
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/2
4g Unencumbered x Dats A Lass (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.7
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
4g Star Witness x Ad Lib (Authorized (IRE))
7
3.3
80/1
T: R G Brown
R: P Carbery (56)
80/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Leitmotif (Fasliyev (USA))
8
3.4
13/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (56)
13/4F
4m Proart x Bimutualconsent (Bianconi (USA))
9
4.4
13/4F
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Nicoll (56)
13/4F
4m Universal Ruler x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Terra Drilling (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.00 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (60.5)
8/1
4g Helmet x Molto Allegro (Fast 'n' Famous )
2
0.5
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
10/9F
5m Universal Ruler x Manhattan Lass (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58.5)
4/1
6g Denman x Busty (Danzero )
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Edan Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: James Christie Racing & Bloodstock / Durrant Racing
4
1.3
80/1
T: A W Grace
R: Madi Derrick (53)
80/1
4g Safeguard x Baleen In Me (Flying Pegasus )
5
2.7
11/1
T: N D Dellar
R: B Parnham (60.5)
11/1
7g Planet Five (USA) x Sobrigand (Marauding (NZ))
6
2.9
Blooms (7)
11/2
T: T D Tasker
R: P Carbery (55.5)
11/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Heptonstall (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.1
40/1
T: David A Smith
R: Chris Graham (54)
40/1
5m City Place (USA) x Frizzled (Dehere (USA))
8
3.4
14/1
T: J W Lugg
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
14/1
4g Galah x Korenica (Trade Fair (GB))
9
4.7
20/1
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
20/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Salxaar (Xaar (GB))
10
5.5
100/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
100/1
6g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Prima Vista (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
11
8.0
50/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms S Altieri (60)
50/1
Race 4 - Gbf Underground Hcp (C2) (1760m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.87 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
11/8F
2
3.5
8/1
T: R W Craig
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
8/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Safari (Ferocity )
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
3
3.6
12/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: B Parnham (54.5)
12/1
6g Ouqba (GB) x Glazing Honey (Balestrini (IRE))
4
3.8
14/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ryan Hill (57)
14/1
5g Blackfriars x Athena's Me Mum (Brocco (USA))
5
4.7
7/2
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Chris Parnham (59)
7/2
4g Epaulette x Martika (Stratum )
6
5.7
66/1
T: G J Bowen
R: T Turner (54)
66/1
5g Reset x Be My Person (Personal Flag (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
T: R W Craig
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
7g Smart Missile x Maghreb (Dubawi (IRE))
8
7.5
100/1
T: J J Enright
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
100/1
7g Blackfriars x Scenic Fair (Scenic (IRE))
9
7.7
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
30/1
10
8.2
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
4/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Hard To Express (Danehill Express )
11
9.4
100/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
100/1
7g Blackfriars x Miss Strickland (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
12.3
25/1
T: Melda Daniels
R: Victoria Corver (52.5)
25/1
7m Tickets x Dafydd (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Bm Geological Kambalda Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.62 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: T D Tasker
R: P Carbery (54.5)
15/4
5g Magnus x Our Oui Paris (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
2.0
2/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (62)
2/1F
5h My Admiration x Sirosey (Choisir )
3
2.2
7/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: T Turner (54)
7/1
6g Stratum x Holy Faith (Show A Heart )
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$7,500
4
2.5
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (61)
10/1
6g Moshe x Chardes (Kenvain )
5
2.6
15/2
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
15/2
6g So Secret x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
20/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (General Nediym )
7
2.9
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
7/2
5g War Chant (USA) x Jestceny (Real Jester )
8
4.4
25/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Keshaw Dhurun (60.5)
25/1
9g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Natesa (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 6 - Rocktech Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.62 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: J W Lugg
R: S O'Donnell (57)
9/2
5g Magnus x Guessing Game (Key Business )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
1.5
5/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: B Parnham (58)
5/1
5m My Admiration x Red Sand (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.8
50/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
50/1
4g Sessions x Whirling Lass (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.9
2/1F
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: T Turner (57)
2/1F
5g Universal Ruler x Scenic Grin (Blackfriars )
5
3.6
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/2
4m Shooting To Win x Jacinta (Commands )
6
4.3
30/1
T: R G Brown
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Hello Doctor (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
T: C L Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
40/1
5g Pierro x Fauchon (Strategic )
8
6.8
25/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Victoria Corver (56)
25/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Hi On Love (Love A Dane )
9
7.3
150/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Chris Graham (57)
150/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Arabian Lass (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
10
7.9
40/1
T: A W Grace
R: Madi Derrick (57)
40/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Graceful Tune (Key Business )
11
8.0
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
11/1
4m Safeguard x Signorina Mak (Magic Albert )
12
8.6
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Kristo Sardelic (57.5)
20/1
13
12.6
40/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
40/1
4g Sessions x Cape To Cape (Oratorio )
14
13.1
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
11/1
4g City Place (USA) x Southern Princess (Southern Image (USA))
Race 7 - Blue Spec Drilling Boulder Cup (2105m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.73 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
4/1
6m Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friaresque,
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
1.3
11/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
11/4F
5g Blackfriars x Idyllic Doll (Scenic (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
3
1.4
100/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Chris Graham (54)
100/1
8g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (Seignorial (USA))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
4
2.1
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56.5)
12/1
7g Smart Missile x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
5
2.7
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
3/1
6
3.9
4/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (60)
4/1
10g Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (Umatilla (NZ))
7
4.2
25/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Nicoll (54)
25/1
7g Blackfriars x Oopsy Doopsy (General Nediym )
8
4.4
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
6g Patronize x Soldier's Smile (Soldier's Tale (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
30/1
10
7.4
30/1
T: N Parker
R: Ryan Hill (54)
30/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (Bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Diggers&Dealers Mining (Bm58+) (1400m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.70 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
11/2
Winning siblings: Halldora, Nenya,
2
0.2
3/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
3/1F
4g Magic Albert x Tantra Dancer (Hideyoshi (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd/ Big Col Bloodstock
3
0.3
16/1
T: T D Tasker
R: P Hall (60.5)
16/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Safe (Strategic )
4
2.0
15/2
T: John Mason
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
15/2
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Rich Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.5
60/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Fiona Bell (57.5)
60/1
7g Bel Esprit x Sulmita (E Dubai (USA))
6
3.3
9/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
9/1
5g My Admiration x Ready In Waiting (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.6
60/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59.5)
60/1
9g Saxon x Kiseki Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
3.7
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
11/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Chiara (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
3.8
80/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: T Turner (55)
80/1
5g Dundeel (NZ) x Runzonred (Red Ransom (USA))
10
3.9
50/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
50/1
7g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
11
4.0
Semigel (12)
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Locks (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
5.2
16/1
T: J W Lugg
R: S O'Donnell (57)
16/1
6g Musket x Factional (Octagonal (NZ))
13
5.4
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54)
20/1
4m Blackfriars x Annapak (Star Pak )
14
6.3
100/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
100/1
6g Blackfriars x Athena's Me Mum (Brocco (USA))
15
7.3
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
12/1
5m Galah x Lavender Lane (Red Ransom (USA))
16
8.8
Bevel (5)
60/1
T: N D Dellar
R: P Carbery (59)
60/1
8g Blevic x Pick O' The Bunch (Fantastic Light (USA))