Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Saturday, October 31

Race 1 - Mt Vetters (Bm70+) (1400m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.94 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
3/1
6g Blackfriars x Athena's Me Mum (Brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackwood River,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
7/4F
5g Blackfriars x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.6
5/2
T: John Mason
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
5/2
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Rich Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Michael Fagan
4
5.6
7/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (60)
7/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (General Nediym )
5
8.7
13/2
T: Brian Curtis
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
13/2
Race 2 - Bardi Organic Beef (Bm58+) (1400m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.82 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (60)
7/4F
8g Viscount x National Glory (Royal Academy (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: P A Dimasi, Ambergate, WA
Buyer: David Harrison
2
1.5
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
4/1
3
2.5
9/2
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
9/2
6g Planet Five (USA) x Salxaar (Xaar (GB))
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Peter Reeves
4
2.6
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Madi Derrick (56)
9/2
5g Denman x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.1
8/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
8/1
7g Bel Esprit x Sulmita (E Dubai (USA))
6
4.4
Pastry (3)
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (59)
9/2
5m Gingerbread Man x Danterina (Dante's Fury )
Race 3 - Gunnadorah Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.74 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Victoria Corver (54)
11/4
5m Rockferry (NZ) x Full Moon (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Winning siblings: Next Stop The Moon, Strip The Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Aurae (6)
9/10F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
9/10F
4m Playing God x Viello (Oratorio )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
3
1.8
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (58)
8/1
4g Star Witness x Ad Lib (Authorized (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.0
12/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Andrew Castle (58)
12/1
4g Unencumbered x Dats A Lass (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Madi Derrick (56)
20/1
6
3.7
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
12/1
4g My Admiration x Never Guilty (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
6.3
10/1
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
10/1
5m Magic Albert x Lady Lavenham (Blackfriars )
8
10.2
60/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ms L Staples (58)
60/1
4g Red Hot Choice x Elegancy (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 4 - Geoff Irvine Memorial Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.91 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
5/2
5g Planet Five (USA) x Gelsinga (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Queen Bey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
9/4F
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Locks (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.1
11/2
T: A W Grace
R: Andrew Castle (59)
11/2
4g Safeguard x Baleen In Me (Flying Pegasus )
4
2.0
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
9/2
5
4.7
16/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ms L Staples (54)
16/1
5g Pierro x Fauchon (Strategic )
6
5.0
4/1
T: Robert Payton
R: Victoria Corver (52.5)
4/1
8g Fath (USA) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
7
9.8
30/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
30/1
4g Blackfriars x Contiki Kiss (Scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Saltbush (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.96 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
5/2
7g Tickets x Hasty Snip (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Countersnip, Mondela, Po Ching Treasure,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: R W Craig
R: Madi Derrick (52)
8/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Safari (Ferocity )
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
3
3.1
5/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59)
5/2F
4
3.2
Sigil (2)
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (60)
11/2
8g Saxon x Yellow Moon (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
6.5
50/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms L Staples (54)
50/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Millbrook (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
7.2
Bevel (5)
8/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (53)
8/1
8g Blevic x Pick O' The Bunch (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
7.5
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (53)
9/2
6g Oratorio x Jay Els Star (Mapperley's Star )
8
10.6
14/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
14/1
6g Magnus x Lenswood (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Regional C'ship Heat (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.49 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Andrew Castle (60.5)
7/4F
5m Universal Ruler x Manhattan Lass (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
13/2
5g Magnus x Pure Excellence (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.1
7/1
T: David A Smith
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
7/1
5m City Place (USA) x Frizzled (Dehere (USA))
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
4
2.2
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
11/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Chiara (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.4
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
16/1
6
5.0
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Holly Watson (61)
20/1
7g Planet Five (USA) x Sobrigand (Marauding (NZ))
7
6.2
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
11/2
5m City Place (USA) x La Rochelle (USA) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (54)
30/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sad Eyed Lady (Eagle Eyed (USA))
9
7.5
Blooms (7)
5/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
5/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Heptonstall (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Banjawarn Station Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.95 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Ms L Staples (60)
14/1
7g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Maroon And Gold (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Goldanetto,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (53)
30/1
5g Patronize x Versaint (Verglas (IRE))
3
1.3
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (60)
16/1
4g My Admiration x Music Theatre (Hawk Wing (USA))
4
1.7
10/1
T: J W Lugg
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
10/1
5g Pierro x Danaupair Starlet (Delago Brom )
5
1.8
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
16/1
4m My Admiration x Regal Macaroon (Marooned (GB))
6
2.5
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (59)
10/9F
5g Universal Ruler x Scenic Grin (Blackfriars )
7
4.1
6/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55.5)
6/1
4g Epaulette x Martika (Stratum )
8
8.7
16/1
T: A W Grace
R: Andrew Castle (58)
16/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Graceful Tune (Key Business )
9
9.0
4/1
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
4/1
5g Galah x Cool Eyed (Red Eye Special )
10
31.0
Rydon (5)
66/1
T: C L Smith
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
66/1