KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, February 9

Race 1 - Illawarra Turf Club Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:11.05 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
A J Cummings
B El-Issa (54)
15/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Of Spain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Randwick-Kensington 1/01/2019, Tab Rewards Mdn Plate, 1400m
Lot 22 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2.3
5/2
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57)
5/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Uber Rose (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
3
3.1
9/4
David Pfieffer
C Lever (59)
9/4
Lot 191 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 223 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Sirron Pty Ltd
4
3.2
Sytus (7)
15/2
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
15/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Union Street (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
5
3.3
13/4
G A Ryan
A Layt (57.5)
13/4
Race 2 - Kembla Grange Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.04 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
J A O'Shea
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
5/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
Last start: 7 - Gosford 17/01/2019, Signarama Erina Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Kentucky Miss,
Lot 546 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.4
8/11
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (58.5)
8/11
3g Dalghar (FR) x Courtly Fashion (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 626 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr M Sandblom / Horse Ventures
3
0.9
20/1
Bryce Heys
Billy Owen (55.5)
20/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 460 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bryce N Heys Ellerslie Lodge
4
1.4
40/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (58.5)
40/1
3g Salade (AUS) x Minnisaw (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
1.6
100/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (57)
100/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Pussycat Doll (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.4
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (56.5)
8/1
7
2.5
11/1
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (56.5)
11/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Girls Night Out (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
3.0
Sonja (11)
16/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (56.5)
16/1
9
3.2
20/1
J and G Lee
R Brewer (59)
20/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Speak Up (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
10
8.2
16/1
Ms G Markwell
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
16/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Badger's Catch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
9.0
30/1
R and L Price
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
30/1
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Query (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
Race 3 - Aj Bert Lillye Lounge (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.96 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (56.5)
7/4
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Piccadilly Place (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 19/01/2019, Keep Dapto Great Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Lot 822 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
1.5
40/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (56.5)
40/1
Lot 702 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$62,500
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.5
5/2
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (55.5)
5/2
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 449 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 55,000
5
4.6
12/1
G W Murray
G Buckley (54)
12/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Yeats' Magic (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
6
5.9
10/1
R and L Price
Y Ichikawa (56)
10/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Canny Dancer (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.2
11/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (58.5)
11/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Vain Baroness (AUS) (Imperial Baron (AUS))
8
7.3
13/4
A M Molloy
Billy Owen (56.5)
13/4
9g Zariz (AUS) x Zahbowe (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Jro Services Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.30 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (56)
2/1
Last start: 3 - Newcastle 4/09/2018, Newcastle Stevedores Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Red Mary,
2
0.1
9/10
Mark Newnham
Travis Wolfgram (58)
9/10
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Vaquera (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
0.3
Ivira (10)
30/1
C E Conners
J Innes Jnr (55)
30/1
Lot 603 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
10/1
Bjorn Baker
A Layt (56.5)
10/1
5
3.6
50/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (55.5)
50/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Pageantry (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
5.1
Arcane (6)
4/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (55.5)
4/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
13.1
Seebix (12)
80/1
Ms G Markwell
B P Ward (54)
80/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Minnisaw (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
17.4
100/1
R and L Price
J Grisedale (54)
100/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Blurred Vision (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Race 5 - Tiarn Warner Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.48 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
Bryce Heys
Y Ichikawa (55)
25/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Vogue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 8 - Rosehill 14/07/2018, #theraces (Bm75), 1800m
Lot 140 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: B Heys
2
0.8
Nuke (4)
13/2
G A Ryan
A Layt (57.5)
13/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Hoist (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 113 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.0
Winch (10)
25/1
S I Singleton
Q Krogh (55)
25/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Hoist (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 793 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $50,000
4
1.2
4/1
Joseph Pride
C Lever (61.5)
4/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Truly Elegant (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.0
15/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (57)
15/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Grenada Road (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.1
100/1
Ms G Markwell
J Grisedale (54)
100/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Diamond Studs (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.4
9/2
K J Parker
Ms J Taylor (55)
9/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Scarlet Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (60)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
4.0
Napoli (6)
7/2
Tash Burleigh
Mitchell Bell (57)
7/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x City Of Song (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
6.0
13/2
Matthew Dale
Billy Owen (56.5)
13/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Bridal Veil (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
11
9.8
100/1
G D Hickman
Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sienna Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Carrin Di Milia (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.50 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (60.5)
13/2
Last start: 3 - Kembla Grange 5/02/2019, Mullet Creek Mile (Bm64), 1600m
2
0.8
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Innes Jnr (61)
11/2
5g Wanted (AUS) x National Anthem (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 481 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
3
0.9
Doosey (10)
15/2
Rick Worthington
B El-Issa (57)
15/2
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 236 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: R Worthington & Scone Bloodstock Services
4
1.3
5/2
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (59.5)
5/2
4g Stryker (AUS) x Ingham Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
1.6
11/4
K J Parker
R Brewer (59.5)
11/4
6g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.6
20/1
Matthew Dale
Billy Owen (57)
20/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Noubeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.1
11/2
G A Ryan
C Lever (58)
11/2
Race 7 - Shane Eades Transport Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.93 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (59)
9/4
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Scarletini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 17/11/2018, Lawrence Hargrave Hospital-C2, 1600m
2
1.8
4/1
G D Neale
A Layt (59)
4/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
4.1
11/1
K J Parker
J Grisedale (54)
11/1
4
4.2
10/9
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (58)
10/9
3g Warhead (AUS) x Warlady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.3
16/1
R and L Price
G Buckley (54)
16/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ibis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
6
7.6
50/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ashlee's Jewel (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
10.1
20/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Anton (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
Race 8 - Wayne Harris Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.50 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
David Pfieffer
C Lever (55)
12/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Canberra 18/01/2019, Affinity Elec. Techno. Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: De Kurnell, Kalvena, Kurnel Jaxon, Star Shine,
Lot 2146 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 8 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
7/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (54.5)
7/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 412 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Godolphin
3
2.8
10/9
J A O'Shea
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
10/9
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Music Review (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
3.6
20/1
R and L Price
Y Ichikawa (55)
20/1
5
3.8
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Billy Owen (55.5)
8/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Imananabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.3
100/1
L J Bridge
B P Ward (54)
100/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Wedlock (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.3
11/1
W P Cave
Ms J Taylor (54)
11/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Golden Weekend (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
8
9.3
Vosti (2)
13/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (58)
13/2
3c The Factor (USA) x Gunhilda (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
9.4
20/1
C E Conners
J Grisedale (54)
20/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
10
9.5
40/1
P and P Snowden
B El-Issa (55)
40/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Maidel (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
11
11.3
30/1
J G Sargent
Travis Wolfgram (54)
30/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Top Spot (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
16.6
60/1
C E Conners
J Innes Jnr (54)
60/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
23.6
30/1
L W Curtis
S Guymer (55.5)
30/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Imana (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))