Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, July 9

Race 1 - Wave Fm Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.79 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/2
2c Toronado (IRE) x Chabaud (NZ) (Lookin At Lucky (USA))
2
0.3
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
7/4F
2f Deep Field x Najaah (Street Sense (USA))
3
2.6
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
13/4
2g Fastnet Rock x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
4
3.6
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (57.5)
20/1
5
5.1
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
5/2
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.9
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Clipperton (56)
25/1
2f Epaulette x I Want You (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
12.9
20/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (56)
20/1
2f Dissident x Future Saint (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Race 2 - Markey Saddlery Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.19 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (58)
15/4
4m Mossman x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sepulchre,
2
2.0
7/2F
T: E & L Longmire
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
7/2F
3f Star Witness x Miss Hot Gossip (Anabaa (USA))
3
3.3
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (56)
30/1
3f Shooting To Win x Sweet Corn (Scenic (IRE))
4
3.4
13/2
T: B M Lazzarini
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
13/2
3g All Too Hard x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.9
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (55)
10/1
4m Pierro x Green Roller (Flying Spur )
6
4.4
9/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Brodie Loy (57)
9/1
3f Wordsmith x Villawood (West Quest (CAN))
7
4.9
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (55)
7/2
3f I Am Invincible x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
8
6.4
9/2
T: John Higgins
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
9/2
5g Star Witness x Gloss (Strategic )
9
6.5
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
3f Sidestep x Play Of Light (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Wiseman Insurance Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.23 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (59)
9/4
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Lycme (Canny Lad )
2
0.1
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
5/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.3
15/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
15/1
2f Scissor Kick x Angel's Breath (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
0.5
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
7/2
3g Wandjina x Melrose Place (Purrealist )
5
2.8
2/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (56.5)
2/1F
2g Not A Single Doubt x Unconditional Love (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.2
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
11/1
7
4.7
80/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
80/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Third Day (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Superior Hire Cars Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.05 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: Tommy Berry (59)
6/4F
3g Wilful Default x Sweet Submission (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
2
0.8
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (58)
11/1
3f Deep Field x Cathay Lady (Exceed And Excel )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
1.6
13/8
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
13/8
3g Shamus Award x Star Salute (General Nediym )
4
4.1
Alqaab (9)
50/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
50/1
3g Epaulette x Taghrooda (Street Cry (IRE))
5
4.8
15/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
15/1
4g Eurozone x Silencio (Anabaa (USA))
6
7.6
7/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: A B Collett (56)
7/2
3f Casino Prince x Glorious Lady (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 5 - Tc Air & Electric (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.14 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
13/8F
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Swan River (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beau Rivage, Ghodeleine, Lesmurdie,
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$250,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L /Suman Hedge Bstock
2
1.3
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Clipperton (56)
5/1
5g Barbados x Flinders Island (Bellotto (USA))
3
3.1
4/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
4/1
4g Nicconi x Carolyn's Star (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
3.5
15/2
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
15/2
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.6
20/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
20/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Beryl (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
4.4
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (58)
14/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Compton Rainbow (GB) (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.8
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
8/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.0
30/1
T: S Spackman
R: B Spriggs (55)
30/1
3f Chat Up Line x Takook (Keltrice )
9
6.0
15/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: K S Latham (58)
15/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Platelet (Strategic )
Race 6 - Hillross Supernova Woonona-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.11 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Fenech (3)
11/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
11/4F
3g Redoute's Choice x National Colour (SAF) (National Assembly (CAN))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$330,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.1
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (55.5)
7/2
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Ganda (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.9
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (53)
12/1
3f Rubick x Chelsea Hotel (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
4
2.4
Frazil (6)
14/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
14/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sastruga (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
25/1
4m Charge Forward x Lightly Dusted (Gilded Time (USA))
6
3.4
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
11/2
7
3.9
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (55)
12/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Bad Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.0
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/2
2c Deep Field x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
4.2
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Ford (56)
14/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Aphroditis (Dehere (USA))
10
5.0
150/1
T: P J Korn
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
150/1
6m Gio Ponti (USA) x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Kapture Dust (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.97 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
11/4
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Guide Me, Pinskypower, So Blessed,
2
1.0
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
8/1
5m Manhattan Rain x De La Rouge (High Yield (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
12/1
4
1.7
13/2
T: G W Murray
R: S Clipperton (56)
13/2
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Langfibian (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.9
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
20/1
5m Mossman x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
6
2.4
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (60.5)
11/1
5g Shrapnel x Belle Esteem (High Regard )
7
2.5
30/1
T: S Spackman
R: B Spriggs (55)
30/1
5m Moshe x Takook (Keltrice )
8
4.0
2/1F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
2/1F
4g Dalghar (FR) x Courtly Fashion (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.8
40/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Pray To God (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.1
16/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (55)
16/1
11
7.9
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
40/1
4g Choistar x Canley Cares (E Dubai (USA))