Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, October 15

Race 1 - Rod Hardwicke (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.66 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brock Ryan (54)
8/1
6m Dane Shadow x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bride Of Vengeance,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $52500 Res $55000
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (55)
20/1
5g Salade x No Chic Leica (Nothin' Leica Dane )
3
1.3
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55)
8/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
112016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Coyle
4
1.7
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (57.5)
4/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Precious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.0
25/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
25/1
7g Widden Valley x Fabulash (Tobougg (IRE))
6
3.5
13/8F
T: R S Englebrecht
R: K S Latham (58.5)
13/8F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Holy Moly (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
7
4.0
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
8/1
8
9.0
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58)
11/2
5m Shocking x Midnight Breaker (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 2 - Tony Marney Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.15 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/4
3g Savabeel x Lady Chaparral (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Regency Master,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.0
9/4F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
9/4F
3f Super One x Bernarsini (Bernardini (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Rcg/Peter Moody/Clare Cunningham
3
1.2
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (59)
16/1
4g Sebring x Sweetest Melody (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
4.0
Xylaroo (10)
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/4
3f I Am Invincible x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
5
5.8
Keck (4)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
20/1
3g Deep Field x Jade Marauder (Fastnet Rock )
6
7.3
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (56.5)
40/1
3g Vancouver x Helford River (Fastnet Rock )
7
9.3
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
14/1
3f Shooting To Win x Mead (Galileo (IRE))
8
10.6
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
10/1
3f Sebring x Precious Lorraine (Encosta De Lago )
9
10.8
200/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
200/1
4g Zoustar x Etoile Fille (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 3 - Aaron Huke Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.56 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
4/6F
3g Reward For Effort x Our Fairy Bee (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Leica Celebre, Tugga War,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: P Burke
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Paul Cheng
2
0.8
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
16/1
3f Written Tycoon x Impeach (Viscount )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.0
9/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
9/1
3f Zoustar x Miss Eddy (Incidental (USA))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $140,000
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$100,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Equi-Com
4
1.2
9/2
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (59)
9/2
3g Sizzling x Zugat (King Cugat (USA))
5
2.5
12/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
12/1
3g Choisir x Lacada Siren (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (56)
8/1
3f Shooting To Win x She's A Storm (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
7.7
Sonny (7)
40/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
40/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Fasuka (Fastnet Rock )
Race 4 - Mark Newnham Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.71 (32.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Princess Lottie, Salina Dreaming,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
2
1.8
6/4
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
6/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Jewelled Gate (Hurricane Sky )
3
1.9
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (55)
5/4F
3f Deep Field x Dance Card (Exceed And Excel )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock/Eric Lucas
4
3.2
Moinda (8)
14/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (55.5)
14/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Babinda (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 5 - Bill Sorensen Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.15 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (60)
8/11F
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.3
11/2
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: K S Latham (61)
11/2
4g Deep Impact (JPN) x Miss Keller (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
0.5
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
8/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Slippery Sal (Waajib (IRE))
4
1.3
12/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
3f Epaulette x Quillionaire (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
1.5
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (57.5)
25/1
6
2.8
30/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: J Penza (55)
30/1
7g Casino Prince x Langtryst (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
2.9
25/1
T: R & L Price
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
25/1
8
3.2
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (58)
14/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pele (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.5
Zarzou (4)
9/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
9/1
4g Zoustar x Arinosa (Dash For Cash )
Race 6 - Harold Light (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.72 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Rachel King (55.5)
5/2F
5m Shamus Award x Puerto Vallarta (Flying Spur )
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
2
0.4
13/4
T: Peter Robl
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
13/4
4m Sidestep x Phenomenal Lass (Country Reel (USA))
3
2.4
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tom Sherry (60.5)
6/1
4m Rubick x Jadana (Jade Hunter (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Henderson Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.7
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Qin Yong (57)
20/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Ruth's Secret (Noverre (USA))
5
3.2
25/1
T: W A Hudd
R: J Ford (56)
25/1
6m Denman x Kabuki Kiss (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Jacquetta (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.5
6/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Billy Owen (60)
6/1
7m Foxwedge x Occurrence (Choisir )
8
3.7
14/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: R Brewer (58)
14/1
9
3.9
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
6m Master Of Design x Shimmy (Royal Academy (USA))
10
5.2
11/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ellen Hennessy (59.5)
11/1
6m Commands x Smoothie (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
5.3
80/1
T: K J Parker
R: Brock Ryan (57)
80/1
6m Dreamscape x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Tracey Bartley (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.23 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Skyray (12)
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tom Sherry (55)
8/1
5g Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
2
1.3
4/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (56.5)
4/1
3c Time For War x Carmelita Mo (Uncle Mo (USA))
3
2.6
15/8F
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (56.5)
15/8F
3c Pride Of Dubai x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.7
80/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (57.5)
80/1
6g Rothesay x Thunderunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.9
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Griffiths (59.5)
12/1
7g Snippetson x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
40/1
5g Dane Shadow x Red Ivory (Ivory Way (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
20/1
6g Magnus x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun (GB))
8
4.8
80/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
80/1
4g Nicconi x Silk Spun (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
9
5.0
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (57.5)
11/4
3g Deep Field x Words Are Weapons (Dubawi (IRE))
10
5.4
100/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: K Jennings (58)
100/1
7g Sebring x Sorellina (Elvstroem )
11
5.6
40/1
T: John Bateman
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
40/1
6g Reliable Man (GB) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
12
7.9
150/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
150/1
6g Exceedingly Good x Hover (Eagle Eyed (USA))
13
14.9
50/1
T: Peter Robl
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
50/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Rock Hit (Fastnet Rock )