Breednet Results

KEMPSEY - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - XXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.28
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9F
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (59)
10/9F
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Diadem Trist (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Deubank, Shanjomi,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Marc Quinn Racing Stables
2
1.3
7/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
7/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Rose Mandarin (Encosta De Lago )
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 8,000
3
1.4
40/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: C Waddell (53.5)
40/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Elusive Elle (Elusive Quality (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: L M & P J Macdonald Pty Ltd
4
1.6
80/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
80/1
5m Home On The Grange x Ma Bijou (Rancho Ruler )
5
2.3
16/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
16/1
3f Free Eagle (IRE) x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
6
2.8
5/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (53.5)
5/1
4g Star Witness x Remind Me (GB) (Dansili (GB))
7
8.0
2/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
2/1
4m Polarmore x La Timesta (Switch In Time (IRE))
Race 2 - Bruno's Pizza Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.04
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: L Cumberland (57)
6/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Waitomo Toka (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Setoka,
This nick: 18 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Rizzoli (11)
4/1
T: H R Dew
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (54)
4/1
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.7
10/1
T: H P Ball
R: J Grisedale (59)
10/1
4g Falvelon x Through The Arch (Lion Heart (USA))
4
0.9
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59)
8/1
4g Top Echelon x Pearl's Pic (Piccolo (GB))
5
1.1
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
20/1
3f Domesday x Vision Of Hope (NZ) (Mr Nancho (ARG))
6
1.6
7/2F
T: Sally Taylor
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
7/2F
4g Hidden Dragon x Expresso Bay (Success Express (USA))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
30/1
6g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Killer Jewel (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.0
20/1
T: V B Jones
R: Shane Arnold (59)
20/1
7g May'haab x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
9
4.8
6/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (59)
6/1
4g Polarmore x First Land (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
5.2
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
50/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
11.7
6/1
T: G M Hoy
R: B Looker (59)
6/1
5g Al Maher x Tully Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Akubra Hats (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.69
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: J Grisedale (57)
14/1
4g Golden Archer x Amazing Heart (Lion Heart (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D Lane
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
9/1
4g Eurozone x Categorical (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
112017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Z Kew
3
2.1
10/1
T: R R Milligan
R: B Looker (55)
10/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
15/4
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
15/4
5g Sizzling x Final Star (Delago Brom )
5
3.2
14/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
14/1
5m Mossman x Creative Chance (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.5
9/2
T: R R Milligan
R: L P Rolls (55)
9/2
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bedizened (Commands )
7
3.6
15/2
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (57)
15/2
5g Hinchinbrook x Dahleah (Flying Spur )
8
5.0
60/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: J Kehoe (55)
60/1
9
6.8
14/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
14/1
4m Bel Esprit x Lucky Devil (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
10.8
9/4F
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
9/4F
4m Star Witness x The Artist (Excellent Art (GB))
Race 4 - Crescent Head Real Estate-Bm50 (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (61)
5/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Pointed (Flying Spur )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
10/9F
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
10/9F
5m Shamus Award x Huiskes (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
11/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$80,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
4
4.1
5/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: C Waddell (52)
5/1
8g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (Strategic )
5
4.9
6/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
6/1
6
6.7
15/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
15/1
6g Domesday x Always Loyal (Bradbury's Luck )
7
6.9
16/1
T: D Lane
R: B Looker (57)
16/1
8
7.5
80/1
T: S L Quintano
R: L Cumberland (55)
80/1
7g Snippetson x Double O'Roc (Brocco (USA))
9
10.7
30/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: L P Rolls (55)
30/1
7g Raheeb x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 5 - Raine&Horne Sth Wst Rocks-Bm50 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.39
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Makuba (1)
7/2F
T: A P Ball
R: B Looker (61.5)
7/2F
7g Red Element x Stop And Stare (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelita Rose, Bozeman, Montana Mist,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
11/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Zaminga (Za-Im (GB))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Yvette Lewis (58)
9/1
4m Wandjina x Nutkin (CAN) (Candy Ride (ARG))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Wain Racing
4
2.5
10/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
10/1
3f Super One x Fresh Tracks (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.8
5/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57)
5/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Little Black Fish (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.6
5/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
5/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (Spinning World (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L Cumberland (60.5)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Magically (Danehill (USA))
8
6.5
80/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52.5)
80/1
5m Conleys Choice x Canny Me (Canny Lad )
9
6.7
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
12/1
4m Mossman x Cupro (Naturalism (NZ))
10
6.8
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Shane Arnold (58.5)
100/1
8g Magic Albert x Savanna Pride (Lion Hunter )
11
7.1
25/1
T: D L Matts
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
25/1
4m Swiss Ace x Conferencia (More Than Ready (USA))
12
13.1
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59)
8/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x My Girl (Iglesia )