KILCOY - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Caloundra Rwanda Veterans-C1 (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.86 (32.25)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jake Bayliss (56)
9/10
Last start: 8 - Gold Coast 10/08/2019, Griffith University Hcp (C2), 900m
Winning siblings: Call Me Stirling, Purringa, You Want,
Lot 33 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts/First Light Racing/Rob Heathcote
2
0.2
15/8
D Chujo
M Shimodaira (52)
15/8
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Lot 1593 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer:
3
3.5
13/2
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (54)
13/2
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Bonaire Beach (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 11 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eucallea Equine, Berrima
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.5
30/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (54)
30/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Little Dazzler (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
5.9
Targets (10)
100/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (54)
100/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Regal Finale (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
6
6.1
40/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (52)
40/1
4g Freeze (AUS) x Threescoreandten (AUS) (Saint Thomas (AUS))
7
6.3
10/1
Kevin Martin
N Thomas (56.5)
10/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
8.3
20/1
S J Campbell
Ms C Eaton (54)
20/1
6m Masterprint (AUS) x Recession Buster (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Race 2 - Somerset Regional Council Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.02 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (55)
15/8
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tavistock (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gladstone 10/08/2019, Summer Bright Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Murphy's Hustler,
2
0.5
11/8
L F Birchley
Adin Thompson (55)
11/8
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Primera (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 128 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Birchley Racing
3
2.5
13/2
Patrick Sexton
N Nishio (57)
13/2
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
4
2.9
100/1
P B Moncrieff
Alannah Fancourt (57)
100/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Sutton Destiny (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.4
100/1
Kym Afford
Ms C Eaton (57)
100/1
3g Rocker (AUS) x Derrycarna (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
4.2
7/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (55)
7/2
3f Carrara (AUS) x Blissful Belle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
7
12.7
40/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (53)
40/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Exclude (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
14.7
30/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (55)
30/1
3f Reizarb (AUS) x Before The Storm (AUS) (Masterofceremonies (AUS))
Race 3 - Caloundra Somalia Veterans Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
D J Hansen
Jake Bayliss (55)
5/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 11/08/2019, McCain Mdn Plate, 1000m
Lot 987 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Lawlor
2
1.3
Begin (1)
11/1
R W Connolly
Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
11/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.3
8/11
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
8/11
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Allawara (AUS) (Von Costa De Hero (AUS))
4
3.6
16/1
Greg Gatti
Louise Dillon (54)
16/1
6m Primus (AUS) x Coochen Jenny Wren (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
5
7.1
8/1
Damien Rideout
Hannah English (57.5)
8/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x All Gussied Up (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
6
12.6
Zahbay (5)
20/1
P P Jenkins
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
20/1
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Victoria Street (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
7
29.9
50/1
G J Banks
Adin Thompson (55.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Searles Garden Products (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.85 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Jakuta (2)
11/2
Angela Plumb
G Geran (59)
11/2
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Linyanti (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 31/07/2019, Access Insulation (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Missy Longstocking, Star Dragon,
Lot 289 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/Tony Sears Racing
2
0.2
5/1
Greg Gatti
Louise Dillon (53)
5/1
8m Za-Im (GB) x Coochen Jenny Wren (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
2
0.2
4/1
H R Richardson
Adin Thompson (57.5)
4/1
6g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Miss Ichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.5
4/1
L J Gough
Beau Appo (56.5)
4/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
5
1.6
11/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (61)
11/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.4
Capeos (5)
2/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jake Bayliss (55)
2/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x The Goddess (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
7
7.4
16/1
F N Phillips
Taylor Williams (54)
16/1
6g Choistar (AUS) x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 5 - Bribie Rsl Korea Veterans-Bm58 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.46 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
L F Birchley
Ms C Eaton (55.5)
9/2
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Perkipsey (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Gympie 17/08/2019, (Bm50), 1470m
Winning siblings: Blueberry Hill, Headwater Country,
2
0.8
3/1
Louise White
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
3/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 57 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.3
12/1
G R Schwenke
Melea Castle (53.5)
12/1
7g Daichi No (AUS) x Flute Fairy (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
4
1.4
11/4
P P Jenkins
G Geran (57.5)
11/4
5
2.7
Demesne (12)
100/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (54)
100/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Jig Time Lady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.2
66/1
T N Miller
N Thomas (54)
66/1
7
3.4
5/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
Adin Thompson (58.5)
5/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
3.6
40/1
B J Hudson
J Woodhouse (56)
40/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.1
25/1
K Hickmott
Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
25/1
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Missoni (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
10
8.1
30/1
Alistair Barnes
R M Goldsbury (57)
30/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
10.6
25/1
B J Smith
Beau Appo (57.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Tab Peacekeeping Veterans-Bm62 (1060m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.78 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Adin Thompson (54)
8/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Gatton 2/08/2019, Book Seafood Buffet Lunch (C1), 1100m
2
0.5
7/4
P P Jenkins
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
7/4
6m Court Command (AUS) x Suretoscore (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
Damien Rideout
Hannah English (59)
20/1
8m Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
5.8
20/1
Jason Edwards
Ms C Eaton (56.5)
20/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Silver Moon (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
5
7.1
25/1
John Thomas
Melea Castle (52.5)
25/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Mantelpiece (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
7.2
11/2
M A Currie
Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
11/2
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Soak Up The Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
10.8
30/1
Ms W Bannerot
Ms S Lacy (54)
30/1
9m All Bar One (AUS) x Lady So (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
12.3
40/1
B J Hudson
J Woodhouse (54.5)
40/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magic Music (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
10
12.5
66/1
B J Hudson
Mikiko Nakao (52)
66/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
14.0
12/1
Patrick Sexton
G Geran (57)
12/1
5m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Race 7 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.35 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
M A Kropp
Adin Thompson (54.5)
9/2
7m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Last start: 7 - Doomben 3/08/2019, Diversity Dash (Bm85), 1350m
2
0.2
10/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (54)
10/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
3
0.4
15/4
Brian Laherty
Hannah English (54)
15/4
7m Krupt (AUS) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
0.6
15/1
M A Kropp
Adam Sewell (54)
15/1
5
2.1
9/10
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/10
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
2.8
Allena (8)
15/2
S Strazzieri
Beau Appo (54)
15/2
6m Zizou (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
6.8
66/1
J E Murdoch
Mikiko Nakao (52)
66/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Hybrow (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
8
11.6
100/1
G M Hay
Melea Castle (52.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Exchange Htl Iraq Veterans-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
M J Lakey
Jake Bayliss (59)
30/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Altissimo (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Gatton 4/07/2019, Vanderfield/J Deere Gatton-C4, 2000m
2
0.3
8/1
Ms W Bannerot
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
8/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Rose Aly (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 2048 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Sarsfield Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.5
11/2
Todd Banks
Adin Thompson (54)
11/2
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 189 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.9
30/1
S & A Barling
Ms C Eaton (54)
30/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
5
1.0
5/4
L D Kelly
J Woodhouse (58)
5/4
5m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
M J Lakey
Mikiko Nakao (54)
12/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Justifier (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
5.6
50/1
Kym Afford
Hannah English (54)
50/1
9g Street Sense (USA) x Elmfield (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.4
100/1
G M Hay
Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
9
6.5
9/2
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (56.5)
9/2
5m Equiano (FR) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
10
7.0
8/1
Ms K Geran
G Geran (58)
8/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Zafaaf (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.5
20/1
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (57.5)
20/1