Breednet Results

KILCOY - Friday, September 18

Race 1 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.15 (39.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
5/2
Winning siblings: D'leeajet, Island Sunset, Jet'n'wild,
2
0.8
13/4
T: C W Weston
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
13/4
4m Mahisara x Joyeux Joy (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
7/4F
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
7/4F
6m Sebring x Mosaic Gold (Viscount )
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Terry McKinnon
4
1.9
4/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Alex Patis (56)
4/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Techno Charged (NZ) (Charge Forward )
5
2.7
14/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
14/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Just One Kiss (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Somerset Regional Council Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.15 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Bishojo (10)
100/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Brendon Newport (54)
100/1
5m God's Own x Maikochan (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Powercharged,
2
0.1
7/2
T: Ms A Willick
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/2
4h Excites x Kambli (Kenfair (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Gunsynd Lodge Mudgeeraba Qld
Buyer: Margot Yeates
3
0.4
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
20/1
4
1.2
13/4F
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
13/4F
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Limerock (Charge Forward )
5
1.6
8/1
T: J W Zielke
R: J L Taylor (54)
8/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Maghro (Lonhro )
6
2.1
100/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Girish Goomany (55)
100/1
7
4.1
13/4F
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
13/4F
8
6.9
11/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
11/1
4g El Roca x Grant's Girl (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
9
7.4
13/2
T: Shane Parsons
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
13/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cerberus (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
10.4
16/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
16/1
11
20.9
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
30/1
4m Rothesay x Drovers Rest (Hotel Grand )
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.84 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
13/4
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
1.8
3/1F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (56)
3/1F
3f Golden Archer x Hirviente (Iglesia )
3
2.3
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
20/1
3c Rich Enuff x Alesprit (Bel Esprit )
4
4.1
7/1
T: L M Clarke
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/1
5
4.2
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
15/2
3g Falvelon x Rosslyn Chapel (Xaar (GB))
6
5.5
14/1
T: J W Zielke
R: J L Taylor (56)
14/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Backpacker Express (Big Brown (USA))
7
6.0
40/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
40/1
8
6.2
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
11/1
3f Top Echelon x Cocktail Rose (Dane Supreme )
9
6.4
100/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
100/1
3f Spill The Beans x Japonica (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.9
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (59)
4/1
3g Falvelon x Tycoon Annie (Tycoon Ruler )
11
10.7
100/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: R Faehr (59)
100/1
3g Moshe x Eight Of Diamonds (Lion Heart (USA))
99
0.0
50/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adam Spinks (54)
50/1
3f Citiwyse x Craiglea Model (Frisco View (USA))
Race 4 - Searles Garden Products (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.49 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: H R Richardson
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
9/1
8g Mossman x Gould (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing
2
2.0
15/4
T: Scott Pedron
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
15/4
7g Excites x Chantilly Babe (Dehere (USA))
3
4.3
15/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Anthony Allen (55)
15/1
4m Star Witness x Incensed (Strategic )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
4
4.4
8/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
8/1
4g Mahisara x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
5.4
11/2
T: Leanne Gore
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
11/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (Al Samer )
6
5.6
3/1F
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
3/1F
10m All Bar One x Lady So (Lion Hunter )
7
5.7
25/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (54)
25/1
8
7.0
8/1
T: K J Jones
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
8/1
8g Ferocity x Jellicoe (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
8.0
10/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
10/1
4g Stryker x Colour My World (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
8.2
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
20/1
6g Royal Harlequin x Dim Sim (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm62 (1060m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.05 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: P P Jenkins
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
7/4F
5m Mahisara x Te Akau Bel (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Bel Strider, Dee Cee Delights,
2
3.3
12/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
12/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Lough Rea (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Norm Stephens
3
4.8
Mithu (7)
6/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
6/1
4m Deep Field x Malpara (Snitzel )
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
4
4.9
6/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: James Orman (58.5)
6/1
6g Sequalo x Missus Boss (Al Maher )
5
6.2
9/4
T: S Strazzieri
R: N Fazackerley (60)
9/4
5g Snitzel x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
6.6
16/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
16/1
7m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (Saint Ballado (CAN))
7
9.9
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
20/1
8g Nicconi x Rose Aly (Hurricane Sky )
8
15.2
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
4g Magic Albert x Ramblin' Daisy (All Bar One )
9
15.7
40/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Hannah Phillips (59)
40/1
5g Show A Heart x Royale Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 6 - Spring Into Spring (Bm62) (1060m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.28 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: K E Young
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
13/4
6g Congrats (USA) x She's In The Guide (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Such A Hussy,
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Jack Davidson
2
0.3
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (56.5)
8/1
3
0.7
6/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
6/1
3c Falvelon x Sphene (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.2
9/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
9/2
4m Spirit Of Boom x Ossie's Secret (Red Dazzler )
5
3.2
Morion (11)
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
6g Helmet x Any Wonder (Fasliyev (USA))
6
6.5
12/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
12/1
6m Star Witness x Dollhouse (Snitzel )
7
13.8
40/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
40/1
6m Denman x Duchess Kate (Commands )
8
16.1
12/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
12/1
9
16.5
5/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
5/2F
4m Golden Archer x Vital (Lonhro )
Race 7 - Raheen Stud Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.99 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
4/1
6g Your Song x Quality Impulse (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Victoriam,
2
0.4
6/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
6/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x Brunequilda (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carrington Thoroughbreds Marburg Qld
Buyer: Victory Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.5
9/4F
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
9/4F
5g Spirit Of Boom x Ossie's Secret (Red Dazzler )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
0.6
10/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
10/1
5
1.4
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
20/1
6g Hillman x Prom Queen (Testa Rossa )
6
2.7
80/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
80/1
7m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.7
Divi (5)
11/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
11/1
5m Moshe x Divine Decree (Commands )
8
3.9
15/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Rebecca Wilson (56.5)
15/1
7g Snippetson x Miss Judge (Al Maher )
9
4.7
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: K J Cowan (53)
16/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Drawn To Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
5.1
Lwazi (12)
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
8g Lonhro x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
11
6.6
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
9/2
4g Shamus Award x Sassy Gal (Valixir (IRE))
Race 8 - Mountain Fairview Stud (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.56 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Marnu Potgieter (57.5)
13/8F
8g Casino Prince x Velvet Angel (JPN) (Alkaased (USA))
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: JENNIE FRASER
2
2.3
7/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
7/1
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / R Heathcote / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$6,000
3
3.8
11/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
11/1
5g Pierro x Tempting (Dane Shadow )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Angela Plumb Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$145,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
5.1
14/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms L Abbott (55.5)
14/1
5
6.6
15/2
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
15/2
6
7.1
9/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
9/1
6g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cointreau (Bluebird (USA))
7
8.9
15/2
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
15/2
5m Shinzig x La Caramba (Niello )
8
9.1
10/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
10/1
5g Epaulette x Polygamist (Diatribe )
9
9.3
10/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
10/1
7g Dane Supreme x Miss Ichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 9 - 29th November Kilcoy Xmas (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
5/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Blind Panic (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
2.0
25/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
25/1
4m Mahisara x Primera (Reset )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Birchley Racing
3
2.1
11/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
11/1
4
3.1
7/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: Anthony Allen (55)
7/1
4m Jimmy Creed (USA) x Ava's Delight (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
5.9
5/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/4F
6m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fudge (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
7.4
9/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
9/1
6g Red Element x Finn Class (Elvstroem )
7
7.5
Elysia (14)
80/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
80/1
6m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lindabrava (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
16.5
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
4m Casino Prince x Bingo Rose (Magic Albert )