Breednet Results

KILMORE - Friday, October 30

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.15 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: N Callow (57)
15/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x Chevaleresse (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Coral Reef, Pretty Kool Kat,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$23,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Paul Willets Bloodstock
2
1.0
Sotirio (10)
25/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
25/1
3f Lonhro x Diamond Solitaire (Redoute's Choice )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Paul Willetts/Michelle Payne
3
2.3
13/2
T: R G Symons
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
13/2
3f Skilled x Livid (Luskin Star )
4
2.7
13/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M J Walker (57)
13/4
5
4.0
Jens (6)
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
7/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Tickle My (Perugino (USA))
6
4.1
13/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Moor (57)
13/8F
7
4.4
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (57)
20/1
3f Bel Esprit x Spy Catcher (Tobougg (IRE))
8
5.6
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57)
8/1
3f Brazen Beau x Oriental (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 2 - Mc Traffic Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.53 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Strike For Victory,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.4
4/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
4/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Estelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Rcg/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
3
0.9
10/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (57.5)
10/1
4m Rubick x Mintbin (Exceed And Excel )
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Mayfield Farm, Hilldene
Buyer: T Waters
4
1.3
10/9F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (57)
10/9F
3g Ilovethiscity x Hippy Deluxe (Danehill (USA))
5
1.6
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Jessie Philpot (57.5)
30/1
4g Jimmy Creed (USA) x Purple Downs (Churchill Downs )
6
2.1
14/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
14/1
4m Pierro x Fasten (Bel Esprit )
7
3.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
15/2
3g Zoustar x So So Madica (Fastnet Rock )
8
3.4
7/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: J Mott (57)
7/1
3g Scissor Kick x Menage A Charge (Charge Forward )
9
5.2
60/1
T: M Sell
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
60/1
4m Shrapnel x Latina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
6.4
Gungho (2)
30/1
T: Russell W J Clarke
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
30/1
5g Squamosa x Empresario (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
11
9.7
150/1
T: Ms K Murphy
R: J Duffy (59.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Hanson Cleaning Services Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.42 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Zean (6)
11/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/1
5m Choistar x Acrux (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaxti,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: N Callow (58)
12/1
4m Wandjina x Redeeming Lass (Red Ransom (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: N Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
100/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: J Lorensini (58)
100/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Gaga (Flying Pegasus )
4
2.4
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Noonan (58)
30/1
4m Magnus x Tacker's Sister (Ideal Planet )
5
2.5
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
6/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Whisper Bay (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (58)
100/1
5m Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.6
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55.5)
9/10F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Russian Empress (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.4
7/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
7/2
4m Toronado (IRE) x Petta Gaye (Danehill (USA))
9
5.4
Ivunka (8)
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
25/1
3f Americain (USA) x Waltzing Lily (Golden Snake (USA))
10
5.5
40/1
T: S Morrish
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
40/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Bella Princess (Flying Spur )
11
6.0
60/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (55.5)
60/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Sister Quest (West Quest (CAN))
12
8.0
80/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
80/1
3f Scintillo (GB) x Blood Red Rose (Street Hero (USA))
Race 4 - Georgina & Co Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.82 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59.5)
13/8F
4g Australia (GB) x Caserta (GB) (Dansili (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
9/4
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
2.4
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57.5)
6/1
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ciaron Maher / Paul Willetts
4
2.5
50/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
50/1
4m Anacheeva x Skye Gold (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.2
15/4
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
15/4
5g Shocking x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
4.2
40/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
40/1
5g Rebel Raider x Amodini (Face Value )
7
5.2
150/1
T: A Waddell
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
150/1
9
11.0
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Duffy (55)
16/1
3f Al Maher x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
12.7
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
50/1
4g Jungle Ruler x Flamin' Abbey (Lago Delight )
Race 5 - Kingsgate Village (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.13 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (62.5)
3/1F
4g Anacheeva x Miss Ireland (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dalradian, O'grace, Ultimate Gold,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.8
30/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (61)
30/1
4g Savabeel x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: First Light Racing / P Willetts
3
2.2
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
4/1
4m Zoustar x Frim And Frome (Hard Spun (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: United Syndications
4
2.3
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
4/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: J D Sadler
R: N Callow (60)
7/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Pinwherry (UAE) (Selkirk (USA))
6
3.9
10/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jack Hill (60)
10/1
6g Host (CHI) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA))
7
5.7
9/1
T: M W Ryan
R: B Rawiller (61)
9/1
8g Volitant x Edging Out (Racer's Edge )
8
6.4
50/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Celine Gaudray (54.5)
50/1
7m Stryker x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
7.9
25/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: B Higgins (59.5)
25/1
5g All American x Statuette (Redoute's Choice )
10
8.0
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (59)
11/2
Race 6 - Beraldo (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.85 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
40/1
7g Pour Moi (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Crafty Lady, Fistfulofdollars,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
5.0
11/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Noonan (57.5)
11/1
7g Testafiable x Whispering Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
5.4
3/1F
T: K L Corstens
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
3/1F
4m All Too Hard x Palo Duro (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
4
5.8
10/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: N Callow (57.5)
10/1
5m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Eternal Dancer (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
7.0
Kalalo (1)
9/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (62)
9/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
7.1
Mr Drew (11)
30/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: C Quilty (57)
30/1
7g Reward For Effort x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
7.9
20/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
7m Domesday x Vestabaa (Anabaa (USA))
8
8.0
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
4/1
7m Red Giant (USA) x Dolce Bella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
8.4
11/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
11/2
4g Americain (USA) x Imposing Sue (Imposing Bull )
10
18.4
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
7/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Lady Liz (Intergaze )
Race 7 - C&M Build Group (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.58 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
15/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Mansera (FR) (Manduro (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: TC Bloodstock
2
2.3
11/2
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/2
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x En Vouge (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Trotter Racing
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Rohan Hughes
112016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Boutique Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Devon Meadows, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
2.8
14/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: B Rawiller (60)
14/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Volksbelle (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
3.2
16/1
T: S Georgios
R: B Park (59)
16/1
7m Turffontein x Little Girl Pearl (With Class (CAN))
5
4.2
16/1
T: C J McIver
R: Ben Allen (58)
16/1
6m Tickets x Flutterena (Arena )
6
4.4
20/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
20/1
4g Americain (USA) x Miss Chatter (Murphy's Blu Boy )
7
4.6
20/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
20/1
8m Delightful Choice x Forever (Pasakos (USA))
8
5.1
10/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
10/1
6m Bullet Train (GB) x Miss Percival (Dehere (USA))
9
5.3
Defend (14)
8/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: H Coffey (59)
8/1
4g Deep Field x Nearly Did (Murtajill )
10
5.7
5/2F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (61.5)
5/2F
4g Wordsmith x Perfectly Poised (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.7
6/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: N Callow (61.5)
6/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
10.0
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (61)
12/1
5g Nicconi x Emilyjoy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: B Rawiller (61)
12/1
5g Reward For Effort x Gotta Dance (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Daradale, Invasion, Shift The Risk,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: V Malady
2
0.1
9/2
T: Christine Sexton
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
9/2
5m Skilled x My Fashion (Snippetson )
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kiel Park, Whiteheads Creek
Buyer: C Sexton
3
0.3
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
7/1
4g Shamus Award x Catch A Thief (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: M Laurie
4
0.6
6/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: B Park (59.5)
6/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Lorette (Snippets )
5
0.8
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
15/2
3f Kuroshio x Bianslick (Bianconi (USA))
6
1.5
10/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: N Callow (60)
10/1
4m Azevedo x Flirtatious Girl (Foreplay )
7
2.0
20/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
8m Primus x Ellakeira (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
3.0
7/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/4F
3f Redoute's Choice x Vain Queen (Artie Schiller (USA))
9
3.8
16/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Jack Hill (60)
16/1
6m Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
5.0
100/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: M Aitken (62.5)
100/1
9g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Paru's Pride (Lion Cavern (USA))
11
12.0
100/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Noonan (59.5)
100/1