Breednet Results

KILMORE - Sunday, November 22

Race 1 - Kingsgate Village Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.58 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/2F
3f Toronado (IRE) x Party Talk (Hard Spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Gossip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
9/2
T: R G Symons
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
3g Moshe x Gloray (Street Hero (USA))
3
3.8
Melmac (3)
20/1
T: Linda Meech
R: L Nolen (58)
20/1
3g Eurozone x En Why Sea Dream (Manhattan Rain )
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Ben Meech
4
4.1
4/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
4/1
3g Kuroshio x Indi (Honours List (IRE))
5
4.3
Kotys (6)
5/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (56)
5/2
6
6.3
30/1
T: P Koumis
R: Lachlan King (56)
30/1
3f Star Witness x Petite Dame (Speed 'n' Power (NZ))
7
6.8
Ardala (5)
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (56)
11/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Ready To Fight (More Than Ready (USA))
8
9.1
30/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
3f Pride Of Dubai x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Zac Spain (56)
100/1
3f Onemorenomore x Madam Tristao (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 2 - Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/2
4g Bon Hoffa x Singing Shadow (Hold That Tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
15/1
5m Stryker x Jamelden (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
2.5
Kiani (12)
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/2
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
3.2
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
3/1F
4g Puissance De Lune (IRE) x French Fox (Dash For Cash )
5
3.3
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
13/2
4g Dissident x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
6
4.1
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
3f Bel Esprit x Spy Catcher (Tobougg (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (58)
20/1
3g Pride Of Dubai x Temple Divine (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.6
10/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: C Quilty (59.5)
10/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Blossoming (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
9
7.6
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: L Nolen (57.5)
100/1
10
10.3
40/1
T: A O Diggins
R: Will Price (56)
40/1
11
14.8
200/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
200/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sheza Single Girl (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 3 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.18 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jordan Childs (58)
12/1
3g Scissor Kick x Impact Game (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Iris Heung Hang Yee
2
0.5
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
9/2
3
0.7
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
5/4F
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Lonhruge (Lonhro )
4
1.0
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
13/2
4g Star Witness x My Mum Ines (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
1.3
11/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
11/2
4g Savabeel x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
3.3
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Petta Gaye (Danehill (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
30/1
4m Magnus x Tacker's Sister (Ideal Planet )
8
5.0
60/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Noonan (59.5)
60/1
9
6.8
Petrus (6)
60/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
60/1
5g Pierro x Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
10
12.3
150/1
T: Keith Hall
R: C Newitt (57.5)
150/1
7m Haradasun x Bel Franc (Bel Esprit )
11
13.0
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: L Nolen (57.5)
100/1
6m Reward For Effort x Take The Cash (Dash For Cash )
12
17.0
100/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
100/1
5g Scintillo (GB) x Blood Red Rose (Street Hero (USA))
13
19.5
Oberon (3)
200/1
T: Ms U Clark
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
200/1
10g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Plain Crazy (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 4 - Hanson Cleaning Services-Bm64 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.37 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
9/4
Winning siblings: Za Za Gabor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Matt Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (59)
11/8F
5g Redwood (GB) x Keep Eve (NZ) (Keeper )
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Import Racing
3
1.2
9/1
T: Richard Cully
R: W Egan (59)
9/1
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$48,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
1.3
7/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jordan Childs (57)
7/1
3g Hallowed Crown x Northroza (Northern Meteor )
5
2.5
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (61)
15/1
6g Zed (NZ) x My Duchess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.8
66/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56)
66/1
5m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Eternal Dancer (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
4.8
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
25/1
8
5.3
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (60)
8/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Penumbra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Vin Loader Memorial (Bm64) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.22 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
30/1
6g Magnus x Stella Maree (Magic Ring (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.3
12/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Zac Spain (58)
12/1
5g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Conquering Queen (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
3.3
4/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
4/1
4g Toorak Toff x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.5
4/1
T: Shay Keating
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Lavender Mist (Exceed And Excel )
5
6.5
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59)
7/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Ardeche (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
6
6.9
10/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (61)
10/1
5g Moshe x Bianbee (Bianconi (USA))
7
9.9
9/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
9/4F
4g Shamus Award x Catch A Thief (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
10.0
20/1
T: M W Ryan
R: L Nolen (57.5)
20/1
8g Volitant x Edging Out (Racer's Edge )
Race 6 - Bet365 Cup Kilmore Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.72 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Pancho (6)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
4g Dissident x Novel Dancer (Written Tycoon )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)/Newgate Farm
2
0.8
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
9/4F
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Zadancer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
3
1.0
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Zac Spain (56)
20/1
6g Savabeel x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd / First Light Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
2.2
20/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Michael Poy (56)
20/1
5m Magnus x Molto Bella (Bel Esprit )
5
2.6
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58)
11/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.6
14/1
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (56)
14/1
6g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.3
15/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
15/1
7m Delegator (GB) x Chushka (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
9
8.6
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
5g Pierro x Musidora (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
12.1
100/1
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (60)
100/1
11
14.8
9/1
T: Shea Eden
R: M J Walker (56)
9/1
5g Written Tycoon x Our Fame (Bellotto (USA))
12
44.8
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (56)
30/1
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Evasive (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - Georgina & Co (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.46 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ethan Brown (58)
5/2
4g Not A Single Doubt x Gold Letter (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Gai Waterhouse/Paul Willetts
2
0.8
6/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58)
6/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Hughes My Daddy (Henny Hughes (USA))
3
3.1
15/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
15/4
4g Sebring x Friday Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
4
3.5
9/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/4F
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (Danehill (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
16/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
6
6.9
40/1
T: M W Ryan
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
10g Clangalang x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
8.2
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
5/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Mansera (FR) (Manduro (GER))
Race 8 - Ricky Thompson Memorial (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.90 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: Julie Scott
R: W Egan (60.5)
11/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
Winning siblings: Strike Action,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: K Hann
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.3
30/1
T: A G Sawden
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
6g Moshe x Todi (Elvstroem )
4
0.8
9/10F
T: Richard Cully
R: John Allen (59)
9/10F
5
1.3
15/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
15/2
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Hidden Passion (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
1.8
11/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
11/1
6g Volitant x Snowfield Lady (High Yield (USA))
7
1.9
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Allen (58)
10/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Crystal Castles (Bel Esprit )
8
4.6
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (61)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))