KYNETON - Friday, September 20

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.42 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
R K Challis
M J Dee (56)
13/4
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Donch, The Donchess,
Lot 1024 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
$800
Vendor: Bolinda Thoroughbreds, Bolinda
Buyer: R Portaro
2
0.2
5/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
J Noonan (56)
5/1
Lot 45 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
0.4
9/4
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/4
4g Skilled (AUS) x Bloomin Marvellous (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 169 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: M Freedman
4
1.1
9/2
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Raquia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.6
Bella (4)
12/1
G A Osborne
Zac Spain (56.5)
12/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Miss Churchill (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
6
3.9
40/1
M A Kavanagh
Jordan Childs (56.5)
40/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Maria Di Castiglia (GB) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.6
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jack Martin (56.5)
16/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Longlea (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
8.4
25/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
9
9.6
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ms L J Meech (54)
9/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Eagle's Song (USA) (Proud Citizen (USA))
10
17.6
Tuareg (3)
100/1
Jarrod Robinson
R Mc Leod (58.5)
100/1
4g Crowded House (GB) x Azizi (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.67 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
Luke Oliver
J Mott (56.5)
13/4
5m Makfi (GB) x Virginia Key (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Lot 342 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing / Belhus Racing
2
0.4
2/1
P & P Snowden
Damian Lane (58.5)
2/1
4h Scat Daddy (USA) x Lauded (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
3
2.2
25/1
Ms S Naylor
A Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Muscadet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
3.4
6/1
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (56)
6/1
3g Power (GB) x Stella's Honour (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.1
25/1
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Quick Notice (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
Nick Ryan
Zac Spain (54)
20/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Academy Winner (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.6
9/2
Alisa Hinch
J Baldock (56)
9/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Himalayan Queen (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
4.7
14/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (56)
14/1
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
6.5
16/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (54)
16/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Majesty (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
21.5
15/1
Shay Keating
Dean Holland (56.5)
15/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Porschalaine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 3 - Be Races Ready (Bm64) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.62 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (59.5)
3/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Fleeteor, Songlike, Wandabaa,
Lot 3 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.3
4/1
T & C McEvoy
Jamie Kah (60)
4/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Cupid Shuffle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 748 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
3
0.6
5/1
G M Begg
B Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sasa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.6
15/4
M A Kavanagh
Damian Lane (59)
15/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Thinking (AUS) (Faltaat (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (58)
16/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.8
20/1
M D Hinton
Teodore Nugent (57)
20/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Sharpay Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
5.3
16/1
J F Moloney
Michael Poy (58)
16/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
8
8.1
60/1
Mark Ashby
J Baldock (60.5)
60/1
9
12.3
30/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (59)
30/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
10
16.1
5/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (61.5)
5/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mirovaya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.49 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Allen (55.5)
1/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: That Song, Versetto,
Lot 2061 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
Lot 166 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
1.0
9/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (55.5)
9/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 478 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
3
3.0
9/2
J D Sadler
Jack Hill (58)
9/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x Uno Sayuri (JPN) (Scatter The Gold (CAN))
4
4.0
50/1
Matthew Brown
Zac Spain (55.5)
50/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Spin The Bottle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
4.1
14/1
Pat Cannon
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
14/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Eliza Park (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.5
Vapid (13)
7/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
7/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
Scott Cameron
Damian Lane (58)
16/1
8
5.7
40/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (58)
40/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Sunset Golden (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
6.1
40/1
D R Brideoake
D W Stackhouse (55.5)
40/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
7.1
16/1
L & T Corstens
Jamie Kah (55.5)
16/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
7.8
30/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Mott (58)
30/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
12
10.6
50/1
G A Osborne
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
50/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cherilyn (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
13
13.3
100/1
Alisa Hinch
J Baldock (55.5)
100/1
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Varone (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
14
17.3
100/1
S Georgios
Ms R Mangan (58)
100/1
Race 5 - Bet365 Kyneton Cup Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.45 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
G A Osborne
J Mott (58)
15/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Katella Bubbles (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Chico Bubbles, La Petite Rousse,
Lot 80 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: George Osborne
2
0.3
9/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Martin Harley (58)
9/4
Lot 15 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
16/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (58)
16/1
3c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 279 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
4
2.0
10/1
P & P Snowden
Beau Mertens (58)
10/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
15/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
15/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Unconditional Love (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.3
30/1
Julie Scott
Neil Farley (58)
30/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
7
3.1
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (56)
10/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Classy Chloe (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
8
3.3
6/1
R K Challis
Dean Holland (56)
6/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Huntingdacash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
4.0
11/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (56)
11/4
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Sky Rubi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
4.1
30/1
T & C McEvoy
M J Dee (56)
30/1
11
6.4
100/1
Alisa Hinch
J Baldock (58)
100/1
3g Warhorse (NZ) x Love Valley (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
12
8.1
20/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Pas De Retraite (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
13
10.1
100/1
D S Archard
Jarrod Fry (58)
100/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Copper (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
14
11.4
66/1
S A Dwyer
J Keating (56)
66/1
Race 6 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.60 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (58.5)
2/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 395 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
Lot 40 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$170,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2
1.5
5/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German (58.5)
5/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Change Often (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Lot 411 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.5
12/1
Brent Stanley
Samuel Payne (58.5)
12/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Infrared (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 64 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: New Style Racing / Malua Bloodstock
4
5.5
14/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
14/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Pediment (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
5.7
13/8
G Eurell
Zac Spain (56)
13/8
3g Husson (ARG) x Strobic (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
7.2
8/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
7
8.0
100/1
T G Williams
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Keisha (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
8.1
25/1
Chris Calthorpe
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
25/1
9
8.2
60/1
R K Carnes
J Mott (58.5)
60/1
5g Keano (NZ) x On The Podium (AUS) (Moment Of Glory (AUS))
10
8.6
60/1
G A Osborne
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
60/1
4g Niconoise (AUS) x Slinky Nandina (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
9.1
100/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (58.5)
100/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
13.1
100/1
Stephen Field
J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
19.1
150/1
Bryan Marsden
Jessie Philpot (53.5)
150/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Ma Famille (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm64) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.31 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
R K Challis
Dean Holland (59)
15/2
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Boynton (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Winning siblings: Alpine Valley, Boy Incredible,
2
0.2
5/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (57.5)
5/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.4
7/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (58.5)
7/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
0.6
8/1
N A Blackiston
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
8/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Coventina (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
1.3
Hadeer (3)
11/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (59)
11/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x A Real Princess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.1
15/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (61)
15/2
7
3.6
25/1
Stephen Field
J Baldock (54.5)
25/1
6g Runs To Win (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
Brent Stanley
B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
9
5.0
30/1
M D Moroney
Dylan Dunn (58)
30/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Tillyfor (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
6.5
25/1
Thomas Carberry
Neil Farley (58.5)
25/1
10g Danzero (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
7.2
20/1
D J Cannon
J Noonan (57)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
8.0
12/1
S B Laming
J Mott (58)
12/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
13
8.7
60/1
A F Murphy
Samuel Payne (56)
60/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
14
10.7
150/1
Ted Grogan
Harry Grace (52.5)
150/1
8g Forestry (AUS) x Origins (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - L&G Sheppard & Sons (Bm64) (2800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:04.15 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (60)
6/1
6m Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 324 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
8/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (56)
8/1
3
1.1
15/2
B I Stanaway
Neil Farley (56)
15/2
12g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2067 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: BRYCE STANAWAY
4
1.6
5/2
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (54.5)
5/2
6m Pentire (GB) x Sand Skipper (USA) (Sligo Bay (IRE))
5
3.8
30/1
B I Stanaway
Teodore Nugent (54)
30/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
6
4.0
100/1
A Waddell
Jessica Eaton (54)
100/1
6m Bullbars (AUS) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
7
4.2
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
7.7
100/1
Ted Grogan
Zac Spain (54.5)
100/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Ski Boom (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
9
11.7
100/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (54)
100/1
10g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
12.1
2/1
Scott Cameron
Damian Lane (58)
2/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
12.2
16/1
Dan O'Sullivan
H Coffey (54.5)
16/1
6g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
13.2
100/1
Martin Stein
Lewis German (54)
100/1
7m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
18.0
100/1
P A Healey
Harry Grace (52.5)
100/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Not A Dancer (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
14
43.0
100/1
Jack Peat
Lucinda Doodt (53)
100/1
Race 9 - Winning Edge (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.53 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (59)
15/8
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Zumbarina (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 746 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 44 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
9/1
Ms H White
Lee Smith (59.5)
9/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Foscat (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 14 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Epona Park / Paul Kingsford Bloodstock
3
3.8
40/1
Rachel Samsonenko
J Mott (58)
40/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Lucera (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
4.0
150/1
E J Bourke
J Keating (58)
150/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Bercardee Pearl (AUS) (Blalocks Bull (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
Dean Krongold
R Mc Leod (60.5)
30/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Eliza Dream (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
4.9
11/2
Richard Laming
M J Walker (61)
11/2
4g War (AUS) x Magic Of Melbourne (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.4
7/1
D T O'Brien
Damien Thornton (60)
7/1
8
6.4
4/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (58)
4/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
8.4
150/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (51)
150/1
5g Host (CHI) x Classic Jewel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
9.4
20/1
Aaron Laing
J Maskiell (59)
20/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
15.4
100/1
Stephen Field
Jessie Philpot (53.5)
100/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
12
18.1
16/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (60)
16/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
58.1
11/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Logan McNeil (59)
11/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Jollica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 10 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.00 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
K L Corstens
Clayton Douglas (58)
9/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Cassani (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Giulietta, Hero Star,
Lot 464 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
Lot 255 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2
0.2
11/4
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
11/4
6m Moshe (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
0.7
9/2
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (57)
9/2
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 330 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tim Scales
4
1.9
15/4
Ms R Waymouth
Jessica Eaton (60)
15/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Quiet (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.0
7/1
Mitchell Beer
J Noonan (62)
7/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x So Subtle (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.8
8/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
J Maskiell (57.5)
8/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Caponi (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (59)
8/1
8m Bianconi (USA) x Orbi Tilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
7.0
60/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (52)
60/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Intimate Affair (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
7.1
20/1
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (59)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
8.1
Shakarl (15)
66/1
R G Symons
Mikaela Lawrence (52)
66/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
11
16.1
150/1
Ted Grogan
Zac Spain (54)
150/1
9g Publishing (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))