Breednet Results

KYNETON - Tuesday, November 24

Race 1 - Furphy Mdn Hwt Plate (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:02.15 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: T Ryan (65)
11/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Sacred Eye (High Chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Highclere Racing / BBA Ireland
2
0.4
7/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: A Lynch (68.5)
7/1
6g Domesday x Sunset Mirage (USA) (Swain (IRE))
3
0.9
30/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: W Gordon (68.5)
30/1
4g Elvstroem x Princess Of Oz (Starmaker )
4
1.3
4/5F
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Thomas Sadler (68.5)
4/5F
5g Shocking x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
7.0
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Adam Roustoby (68.5)
100/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Hospital (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
7.1
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: R O'Sullivan (66.5)
150/1
7
7.3
13/2
T: T D Kelly
R: S Jackson (68.5)
13/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lucida (Danehill (USA))
8
11.8
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Mc Carthy (66.5)
150/1
9m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
21.8
9/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
9/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Queen Of France (USA) (Danehill (USA))
99
0.0
14/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
14/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Chambole Belle (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 2 - Bruce's Yacht Club Hwt (Bm58) (2837m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:09.24 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: W Gordon (70)
3/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Firehouse Rock,
This nick: 40 runners; 32 winners; 5 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2
0.1
9/4F
T: P G Carey
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
9/4F
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE))
3
1.1
12/1
T: P F Ryan
R: T Ryan (69)
12/1
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
4.6
11/4
T: F G Finnegan
R: A Lynch (71)
11/4
5
6.8
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: R O'Sullivan (66)
40/1
8m Lucky Unicorn x Zabex (Zabeel (NZ))
6
9.3
66/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Thomas Sadler (66)
66/1
5g Americain (USA) x Stella Eclipse (Desert Sun (GB))
7
10.6
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Mc Carthy (67)
20/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
11.8
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Adam Roustoby (66.5)
100/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Martika (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
12.0
200/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Ronan Short (66)
200/1
8g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
10
13.0
50/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Nathan Newton (66)
50/1
11
28.0
5/1
T: P F Ryan
R: S Jackson (69)
5/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 3 - No Fuss Solutions Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.07 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/1
4m Helmet x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (58)
20/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Vanity (Keep The Faith )
3
1.0
1/2F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
1/2F
3f Pride Of Dubai x Brisk (GB) (Nayef (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Rcg/Peter Moody/Darren Weir Rcg
4
1.7
Suprina (10)
3/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
3/1
3f Super One x Danedina (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.7
40/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
40/1
5m Kaphero x Dawn Rising (Tuscanos )
6
10.7
16/1
T: B M Cole
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
16/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Symphonic Blaze (Blazing Reality )
7
10.9
100/1
T: J J Roberts
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
100/1
4m Magnus x Manhattan Star (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
25.9
Oquassa (14)
100/1
T: Ms A McCormick
R: Jordan Childs (58)
100/1
4m Squamosa x Fleur Cielo (El Moxie (USA))
9
32.9
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58)
200/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Heightened (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 4 - Bet365 Top Tote Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.54 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
12/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Pearly Whites (Sharkbite )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: C Newitt (57)
30/1
3f Warhorse (NZ) x Heart To Heart (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
3
1.0
100/1
T: D J Laws
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
100/1
3f Fighting Sun x Miss Willow (Churchill Downs )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible x Medici Madonna (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.3
4/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Zac Spain (57)
4/1
6
2.7
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (57)
20/1
3f Mossman x Summer Wine (Murtajill )
7
3.1
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
9/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Sister Havana (NZ) (General Nediym )
8
4.1
2/1F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ben Allen (57)
2/1F
3f Sepoy x Here De Speaker (Dehere (USA))
9
6.6
Sotirio (10)
12/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
12/1
3f Lonhro x Diamond Solitaire (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.8
9/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (57)
9/2
3f Shooting To Win x Bleiler (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
10.3
150/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
150/1
Race 5 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1469m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.71 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
3/1
4g Zoustar x Zighy Bay (USA) (Tapit (USA))
Winning siblings: Qafila,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Spicer T'Breds/Darren Weir Racing
2
1.0
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
6/4F
3
2.0
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
14/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Riverina Red (Testa Rossa )
4
2.4
9/1
T: M Sell
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/1
3g Magnus x Silesia (King Of Prussia )
5
5.1
9/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
9/2
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Tabulated (Exceed And Excel )
6
6.4
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (59.5)
25/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.6
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
30/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Le Clercq (Danasinga )
8
10.4
10/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
10/1
4g Hampton Court x Myers Rose (Henrythenavigator (USA))
9
12.9
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
40/1
10
19.9
100/1
T: K F Watson
R: John Robertson (59.5)
100/1
4g Kaphero x Acid Storm (God's Own )
Race 6 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1469m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.72 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
15/8F
3g Showcasing (GB) x Estelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Oraka Playboy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Rcg/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
11/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
11/1
4m Pierro x Fasten (Bel Esprit )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
1.2
6/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
6/1
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Sapphira (Flying Spur )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wendy Kelly Racing
4
1.9
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
30/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Fain (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.6
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (59.5)
100/1
6g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
7
4.3
Prolix (8)
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
20/1
8
5.3
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (58)
4/1
3g Super One x South West Rocks (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
9
8.1
11/4
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: N Callow (57.5)
11/4
4m Magic Albert x Bold Impression (Galileo (IRE))
10
10.8
14/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
14/1
4m Power (GB) x Elizabeth Kay (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm58) (1469m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.83 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (59.5)
13/2
4m Rock Hero x Speed Queen (Hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lauriston Park Creightons Creek Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.1
7/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/1
5m Power (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Big Red Farm
3
0.9
10/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
10/1
5m Turffontein x Danish Princess (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
2.6
13/2
T: J W Price
R: Emily Brown (59.5)
13/2
4m Dedline x Quasar (Astronomer Royal (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Tatum Bull (58.5)
8/1
5m Jungle Ruler x Brill (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
6
3.3
40/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (60)
40/1
5m Casino Prince x Running Riot (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.6
5/2F
T: R F Donat
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
5/2F
5m Redente x Highway Princess (King Of Prussia )
8
6.3
Iskra (1)
13/4
T: Ms N Burke
R: Celine Gaudray (60.5)
13/4
5m Epaulette x Ballykisheen (Galileo (IRE))
9
7.1
25/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
25/1
4m Moshe x Sunset Sioux (Umatilla (NZ))
10
15.1
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
100/1
8m Mr Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Organs Coaches (Bm58) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.02 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: S S Cunningham
R: Tatum Bull (60.5)
13/4
8m Gonski x Ballamara Lily (Octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (60)
7/1
5m Toorak Toff x Meddler (Elvstroem )
3
1.2
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Mott (60.5)
16/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Peony Fairy (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Liam Riordan (62)
12/1
6m Dash For Cash x Now You See Her (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.6
40/1
T: Ms H White
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
40/1
6m Smart Missile x Foscat (Catrail (USA))
6
4.1
Sigrid (8)
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: M J Dee (60)
9/2
4m Brazen Beau x Eliza Park (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.4
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (57)
5/1
8
4.7
3/1F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
3/1F
9
4.9
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Zac Spain (58)
50/1
3f Choisir x Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
10.9
40/1
T: N J Harnett
R: N Callow (57.5)
40/1
6m Pierro x Light Express (Fastnet Rock )
Race 9 - Midland Express (Bm58) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.24 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (60.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Super Axiom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management Pty Ltd
2
4.3
9/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
9/2
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock / Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.4
15/2
T: N J Dyer
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
15/2
7g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (Euclase )
4
4.7
7/2F
T: G A Osborne
R: Celine Gaudray (59)
7/2F
5g Barbados x Eulogise (Oratorio (IRE))
5
5.0
15/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Tatum Bull (60.5)
15/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (Galileo (IRE))
6
6.0
30/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: J Maskiell (61.5)
30/1
4g Keep The Faith x Tilly May (Grass Wonder (USA))
7
6.8
Goethe (10)
6/1
T: Ms T Cox
R: M J Allen (59.5)
6/1
7g Bel Esprit x Solarco (Desert Sun (GB))
8
8.3
11/1
T: C J Cassar
R: C Newitt (58)
11/1
5g Swiss Ace x Confidante (NZ) (Conatus )
9
10.0
Stirrup (13)
30/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: John Robertson (59)
30/1
4g Warhorse (NZ) x Mukda Moonlight (Mukddaam (USA))
10
12.5
60/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
60/1
10g Keeper x Lady Kaapusine (Octagonal (NZ))
11
13.0
12/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
12/1
4g Epaulette x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )